NationalQuestions
Real Estate
& Study
Exam Guide
Prep Practice
2026_2027.pdf
NationalQuestions
Real Estate
& Study
Exam Guide
Prep Practice
2026_2027.pdf
Questions & Study Guide 2026_2027.pdf
National Real Estate Exam Prep
Practice Questions & Study Guide
2026/2027
National Real Estate Exam Prep Practice
NationalQuestions
Real Estate
& Study
Exam Guide
Prep Practice
2026_2027.pdf
NationalQuestions
Real Estate
& Study
Exam Guide
Prep Practice
2026_2027.pdf
Questions & Study Guide 2026_2027.pdf
,National Real Estate Exam, National Real Estate Exam Prep, realNational
estate.pdf
Real Estate Exam, National Real Estate Exam Prep, realNational
estate.pdf
Real Estate Exam, National Real Estate Exam Prep, real estate.pdf
agent
works for a client giving advice and with a customer giving information
agency
condition which legally exists when a principal contracts with an agent to perform on his
behalf.
universal agency
authorizes an agent to handle matters of all types for the principal. Requires power of
attorney
National Real Estate Exam, National Real Estate Exam Prep, realNational
estate.pdf
Real Estate Exam, National Real Estate Exam Prep, realNational
estate.pdf
Real Estate Exam, National Real Estate Exam Prep, real estate.pdf
,National Real Estate Exam, National Real Estate Exam Prep, realNational
estate.pdf
Real Estate Exam, National Real Estate Exam Prep, realNational
estate.pdf
Real Estate Exam, National Real Estate Exam Prep, real estate.pdf
general agent
authorizes an agent to transact matters concerning a specific area of business for the
principal.
example: managing several investment properties
specific agent
represents the principal for a specific act only, such as the sale of a house
National Real Estate Exam, National Real Estate Exam Prep, realNational
estate.pdf
Real Estate Exam, National Real Estate Exam Prep, realNational
estate.pdf
Real Estate Exam, National Real Estate Exam Prep, real estate.pdf
, National Real Estate Exam, National Real Estate Exam Prep, realNational
estate.pdf
Real Estate Exam, National Real Estate Exam Prep, realNational
estate.pdf
Real Estate Exam, National Real Estate Exam Prep, real estate.pdf
express agency
based on a formal agreement between parties in which the parties express the
establishment of an agency and state the terms and conditions
EX. listing agreement
implied agency
occurs when parties act in such a was as to indicate that they have agreed to an agency
fiduciary relationship
based on trust and confidence
EX giving power of attorney
National Real Estate Exam, National Real Estate Exam Prep, realNational
estate.pdf
Real Estate Exam, National Real Estate Exam Prep, realNational
estate.pdf
Real Estate Exam, National Real Estate Exam Prep, real estate.pdf