logo-home

TOPSCORER1

I have solutions for the following subjects:
Nursing, Business, Accounting, statistics, chemistry, Biology, and all other subjects

Nursing Being my main profession line, I have essential guides that are Almost A+ graded, I am a very friendly person: If you would not agree with my solutions I am ready for a refund

Community

  • Followers
  • Following

24 Reviews received

5357 items

NUR 411: Nursing Concepts for Childbearing Individuals and Families Exam 3. 577 Questions and Correct Answers. Actual Exam Questions Included. 2024/2025.

(0)
$15.49
0x  sold

NUR 411: Nursing Concepts for Childbearing Individuals and Families Exam 3. 577 Questions and Correct Answers. Actual Exam Questions Included. 2024/2025. Which of the following is considered an acceptable weight pattern (for infant)? A. Loss of up to 7% in the first 2 or 3 days B. Weight stabilizes by 2 weeks C. Back to birth weight by 6 weeks D. Loss of 10% in the first 2 or 3 days A. Loss of up to 7% in the first 2 or 3 days It is recommended that a caregiver observe the mother and ba...

i x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 79 pages • 
  • by Topscorer1 • 
  • uploaded  26-02-2024
Quick View
i x

NUR 221 Exam 1 Questions And Answers Graded To Pass!!

(0)
$11.49
0x  sold

NUR 221 Exam 1 Questions And Answers Graded To Pass!! what does the Extended Family consist of? An extended family includes blood relatives living with the nuclear family. FICA Spiritual Assessment Tool Helps address spiritual issues: F: faith- do you consider yourself spiritual or religious. I: Importance- What importance does spirituality have to you? C: Community- Are you a part of a spiritual community? Church? A: Address in care- How would you like these issues addressed? What is...

i x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 9 pages • 
  • by Topscorer1 • 
  • uploaded  26-02-2024
Quick View
i x

NUR 221 Quiz 2 Questions And Answers.

(0)
$10.78
0x  sold

NUR 221 Quiz 2 Questions And Answers. What is essential in preventing hyperbilirubinemia? Adequate feeding. Newborns should breastfeed early (within 1 to 2 hours after birth) and often (at least 8 to 12 times/24 hours). Colostrum acts as a laxative to promote stooling, which helps rid the body of bilirubin. Formula fed infants should be fed after birth when their physiologic status has stabilized and therefore every 3 to 4 hours. What are the most common risk factors for hyperbilirubinemia?...

i x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 3 pages • 
  • by Topscorer1 • 
  • uploaded  26-02-2024
Quick View
i x

Food Manager Certification Exam Questions and Correct Answers 2024.

(0)
$10.49
0x  sold

Food Manager Certification Exam Questions and Correct Answers 2024. Symptoms of Food borne illness cramping in the abdominal area, vomiting, nausea, diarrhea, fever, and dehydration. 2 foodborne illness 1. infection 2. contamination foodborne infection produced by the ingestion of living, harmful organisms present in food. Such as bacteria, viruses, or parasites. Infection have a delayed onset 2 bacteria most associated with foodborne infection salmonella and E. coli foodborne intoxi...

i x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 8 pages • 
  • by Topscorer1 • 
  • uploaded  26-02-2024
Quick View
i x

AAA Food manager certification 100% VERIFIED ANSWERS 2023/2024

(0)
$10.49
0x  sold

AAA Food manager certification 100% VERIFIED ANSWERS 2023/2024 A serious foodborne illness that is commonly transmitted by fecal-oral routes is caused by which virus? Hepatitus A Under ideal conditions bacteria can multiply every? 20 minutes What is the range of temperature for the danger zone? 41 - 135 Degrees Which bacteria is associated with contaminated lunch meats and grows at temperatures below 41 degrees Fahrenheit? Listeria which parasite is associated with foodborne illnesses...

i x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 10 pages • 
  • by Topscorer1 • 
  • uploaded  26-02-2024
Quick View
i x

Hesi Pharmacology Practice 2, Questions and Correct Answers 2024.

(0)
$12.49
0x  sold

Hesi Pharmacology Practice 2, Questions and Correct Answers 2024. A client receives a prescription for esomeprazole (Nexium) for heartburn. Which finding in the client's history should the nurse report to the healthcare provider before administering the prescription? Eats spicy food three times a week. History of deep vein thrombosis. Drinks 2 alcoholic beverages on weekends. Family history of diabetes mellitus. History of deep vein thrombosis. A male client who is in the terminal st...

i x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 14 pages • 
  • by Topscorer1 • 
  • uploaded  26-02-2024
Quick View
i x

(Solution)HESI Pharmacology V2 Exam Preparation Questions and Correct Answers, With Rationale.2024/2025.

(0)
$15.49
0x  sold

(Solution)HESI Pharmacology V2 Exam Preparation Questions and Correct Answers, With Rationale.2024/2025. A client is prescribed phenobarbital sodium (Luminal) for a seizure disorder. The medication has a long half-life of 4 days. Based on this half-life, the medication will most likely be prescribed A. once a day. B. twice a day. C. three times a day. D. four times a day. ANS: A Medication with long half-lives remain at their therapeutic levels between doses for long periods of time. Th...

i x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 42 pages • 
  • by Topscorer1 • 
  • uploaded  26-02-2024
Quick View
i x

2024 HESI Pharmacology V1, Questions and Correct Answers. With Rationale.

(0)
$15.49
0x  sold

2024 HESI Pharmacology V1, Questions and Correct Answers. With Rationale. A nurse is caring for a client with hyperparathyroidism and notes that the client's serum calcium level is 13 mg/dL. Which medication should the nurse prepare to administer as prescribed to the client?1. Calcium chloride 2. Calcium gluconate 3. Calcitonin (Miacalcin) 4. Large doses of vitamin D 3. Calcitonin (Miacalcin) Rationale: The normal serum calcium level is 8.6 to 10.0 mg/dL. This client is experiencing ...

i x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 34 pages • 
  • by Topscorer1 • 
  • uploaded  26-02-2024
Quick View
i x

HESI Exit Exam 2024, Question Bank. 804 Questions and Correct Answers With Rationale. Actual Exam Questions Included. Verified Solution, Guaranteed Acing Of Your Exam.

(0)
$25.49
0x  sold

HESI Exit Exam 2024, Question Bank. 804 Questions and Correct Answers With Rationale. Actual Exam Questions Included. Verified Solution, Guaranteed Acing Of Your Exam. What PO2 value indicates respiratory failure in adults? PO2 < 60 mmHg What blood value indicates hypercapnia? PCO2 > 45 mmHg What condition occurs when the PO2 is < 60 mmHg (acute hypoxemia), the CO2 tension rises > 50 mmHg (acute hypercarbia, hypercapnia) & the pH drops < 7.35, or both? Acute respiratory fa...

i x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 241 pages • 
  • by Topscorer1 • 
  • uploaded  26-02-2024
Quick View
i x

CAP Billy Mitchell Leadership Test Exam With 100% Correct Answers 2024

(0)
$13.49
0x  sold

CAP Billy Mitchell Leadership Test Exam With 100% Correct Answers 2024 Character What does leadership start with? Warriors Defends something valuable - their personal honor. Integrity The willingness to do what is right, even when no one is looking. Volunteer Service About "selflessness". The difference between "giving" an "taking". Excellence in All We Do No matter what challenge is facing you, you will give it your best effort. Respect Treating others as you would like to b...

i x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 8 pages • 
  • by Topscorer1 • 
  • uploaded  26-02-2024
Quick View
i x