100% tevredenheidsgarantie Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Lees online óf als PDF Geen vaste maandelijkse kosten 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

Exam (elaborations) Gas Technician

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
191
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
10-07-2025
Geschreven in
2024/2025

Gas Technician G2 Exam Prep 2025 UPDATE Verified Questions And Answers | With 100% Correct Answers graded A+ Guaranteed Success!! Gas Technician G2 Exam Prep 2025 UPDATE Verified Questions And Answers | With 100% Correct Answers graded A+ Guaranteed Success!! Gas Technician G2 Exam Prep 2025 UPDATE Verified Questions And Answers | With 100% Correct Answers graded A+ Guaranteed Success!! Gas Technician G2 Exam Prep 2025 UPDATE Verified Questions And Answers | With 100% Correct Answers graded A+ Guaranteed Success!! Gas Technician G2 Exam Prep 2025 UPDATE Verified Questions And Answers | With 100% Correct Answers graded A+ Guaranteed Success!! Gas Technician G2 Exam Prep 2025 UPDATE Verified Questions And Answers | With 100% Correct Answers graded A+ Guaranteed Success!! Gas Technician G2 Exam Prep 2025 UPDATE Verified Questions And Answers | With 100% Correct Answers graded A+ Guaranteed Success!! Gas Technician G2 Exam Prep 2025 UPDATE Verified Questions And Answers | With 100% Correct Answers graded A+ Guaranteed Success!! Gas Technician G2 Exam Prep 2025 UPDATE Verified Questions And Answers | With 100% Correct Answers graded A+ Guaranteed Success!! Gas Technician G2 Exam Prep 2025 UPDATE Verified Questions And Answers | With 100% Correct Answers graded A+ Guaranteed Success!! Gas Technician G2 Exam Prep 2025 UPDATE Verified Questions And Answers | With 100% Correct Answers graded A+ Guaranteed Success!! Gas Technician G2 Exam Prep 2025 UPDATE Verified Questions And Answers | With 100% Correct Answers graded A+ Guaranteed Success!!

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Gas Technician
Vak
Gas Technician

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

7/9/25, 10:00 PM Gas Technician G2 Exam Prep 2025 UPDATE Verified Questions And Answers | With 100% Correct Answers graded A+ Guarantee…




Gas Technician G2 Exam Prep 2025 UPDATE
Verified Questions And Answers | With 100%
Correct Answers graded A+ Guaranteed Success!!


Terms in this set (298)


What is the allowable 15 feet (4.5 m) (Table 6.2)
maximum distance piping
supports should be
spaced on a 4 inch
horizontal gas line?


a. 25 feet (7.5 m)
b. 15 feet (4.5 m)
c. 20 feet (6 m)
d. 30 feet (9 m)




… 1/191

,7/9/25, 10:00 PM Gas Technician G2 Exam Prep 2025 UPDATE Verified Questions And Answers | With 100% Correct Answers graded A+ Guarantee…


What is the minimum time 60 minutes at 50 psig (340 kPa) (Table 6.3)
and pressure required to
test a new welded 4" NPS
piping system that is 100
feet long with a supply
pressure of 5 psig?


a. 180 minutes at 50 psig
b. 180 minutes at 1.5 times
the maximum operating
pressure
c. 60 minutes at 50 psig
(340 kPa)
d. 180 minutes at 50 psig
or 1.5 times the maximum
operating pressure,
whichever is greater

What is the required 10 feet (6.23.7)
minimum distance a purge
line may terminate from
either a building or air
intake when purging a
piping or tubing system to
the outdoors?


a. 10 feet
b. 20 feet
c. 15 feet
d. 5 feet




… 2/191

,7/9/25, 10:00 PM Gas Technician G2 Exam Prep 2025 UPDATE Verified Questions And Answers | With 100% Correct Answers graded A+ Guarantee…


What is the required 24 inches (6.15.4)
minimum distance plastic
piping or tubing must be
installed under a
commercial parking lot?


a. 24 inches (600 mm)
b. 18 inches (460 mm)
c. 12 inches (300 mm)
d. 15 inches (380 mm)

A "0" reading across a The switch is faulty
closed switch indicates?


a. The switch is shorted
out
b. The switch is faulty
c. The switch is good
d. The switch burned out

A combination fan limit 90°F
control on a residential
warm air furnace shuts the
fan off after completing
the heating cycle at?


a. 75 °F
b. 250°F
c. 90°F
d. 140°F




… 3/191

, 7/9/25, 10:00 PM Gas Technician G2 Exam Prep 2025 UPDATE Verified Questions And Answers | With 100% Correct Answers graded A+ Guarantee…


A device that only allows Diode
current to flow in one
direction is called?


a. Resistor
b. Check valve
c. Diode
d. DC voltmeter

A heat anticipator is In series with the gas valve
wired?


a. In parallel with the gas
valve
b. In series with the limit
switch
c. In parallel with the limit
switch
d. In series with the gas
valve

A low water cut off on a A licensed plumber
boiler may be replaced
by?
:
a. A licensed boiler man
b. A licensed plumber
c. A licensed Gas
Technician 2
d. A licensed Gas
Technician 1




… 4/191

Geschreven voor

Instelling
Gas Technician
Vak
Gas Technician

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
10 juli 2025
Aantal pagina's
191
Geschreven in
2024/2025
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
wanjohipeter Johns Hopkins University
Bekijk profiel
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
21
Lid sinds
11 maanden
Aantal volgers
0
Documenten
2737
Laatst verkocht
4 dagen geleden
POWELL'S CITY BOOKSHOP

I'm committed in delivering , engaging and informative content.Having a passion for academic writing. I excel in structuring papers and presenting information creatively.Client satisfaction is my priority where I provide quality work. I focus on client requirement by ensuring fresh ideas , consistent structure and adhere to academic rules . I provide all document, package and Flashcards with updated and Latest questions and accurate Answers .(VERIFIED ANSWERS) All the documents are Graded A+ Your Satisfaction Drives my Dedication to excellence!!!!! Welcome all !!!!

Lees meer Lees minder
4.1

7 beoordelingen

5
2
4
4
3
1
2
0
1
0

Populaire documenten

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Veelgestelde vragen