100% tevredenheidsgarantie Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Lees online óf als PDF Geen vaste maandelijkse kosten 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

Salesforce Certified Associate Exam - Preparation Practice Questions With Complete Solutions

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
32
Geüpload op
11-10-2024
Geschreven in
2024/2025

Salesforce Certified Associate Exam - Preparation Practice Questions With Complete Solutions

Instelling
Salesforce Certified Associate
Vak
Salesforce Certified Associate

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

Salesforce Certified Associate Exam - Preparation Practice
Questions With Complete Solutions

*!APPEARED IN THE EXAM!*
A company uses an online form and emails customers. What
Salesforce cloud should it implement?
A. Sales Cloud
B. Service Cloud
C. Sustainability Cloud Correct Answer B

*!APPEARED IN THE EXAM!*
A company wants to spread awareness about its products, have
an online customer portal, and support customers with the issues
they bring up. What Salesforce Clouds should they use?
A. Experience, Sales, Service
B. Nonprofit, Experience, Service
C. Marketing, Service, Experience Correct Answer C

*!APPEARED IN THE EXAM!*
A hospital is looking into using Salesforce. What Salesforce
cloud would best suit their needs?
A. Health Cloud
B. Hospital Cloud
C. Service Cloud Correct Answer A

*!APPEARED IN THE EXAM!*
A manager can see all of the records owned by their team, but
not records owned by other teams. How is access to the records
being controlled?
A. Permission Sets
B. Role Hierarchy

,C. Profiles Correct Answer B

*!APPEARED IN THE EXAM!*
A sales manager requests a report that shows total opportunity
amounts grouped by:
- Small opportunities -> Amount is less than $50,000.
- Medium opportunities -> Amount is between $50,000 and
5100,000.
- Large opportunities -> Amount is more than $100,000.
How should the Salesforce associate create a field to show the
amount as described above?
A. Create a bucket field off of Amount.
B. Create a custom field in Setup.
C. Create a formula field off of Amount. Correct Answer A

*!APPEARED IN THE EXAM!*
A Salesforce associate at Get Cloudy Consulting needs a list of
all active contacts grouped by Account. What is the first step in
building this report?
A. Create a Contacts report with a filter on Account.
B. Create a joined report with accounts and contacts.
C. Create a new report using the Contacts & Accounts report
type. Correct Answer C

*!APPEARED IN THE EXAM!*
A Salesforce associate deletes an Account of a company that
recently went out of business. Which other related records are
automatically deleted?
A. Any related cases
B. Any related leads
C. Any related opportunities Correct Answer C

,*!APPEARED IN THE EXAM!*
A Salesforce associate frequently views multiple reports located
in different folders. What is an efficient way to navigate to
reports quickly?
A. Add each report to the browser's bookmark
B. Add the report to their personal home page
C. Add the reports to My Favourites Correct Answer C

*!APPEARED IN THE EXAM!*
A Salesforce associate has been asked to identify all contacts
that have had interactions with their company in the last
year.What should the associate do to identify these contacts?
A. Look at the Active field.
B. Look at the last related activity date.
C. Look at the contact's Last Modified Date. Correct Answer B

*!APPEARED IN THE EXAM!*
A Salesforce associate is asked to review all the objects within
their company's instance. They also need to identify which are
custom objects. Where should the associate go to see this
information?
A. App Launcher
B. Object Manager
C. Global Search Correct Answer B

*!APPEARED IN THE EXAM!*
A salesforce associate is excited to find they can combine the
challenge of learning new skills with the chance of winning
prizes?
A. Ranks

, B. Quests
C. Superbadges Correct Answer B

*!APPEARED IN THE EXAM!*
A Salesforce associate tries to create a new user in a sandbox
using Astrogetdoudy.org as the username and it fails.
What is the problem with creating the Astro3getcloudy.org'
username?
A. Salesforce usernames must include the user s full name and
be formatted like an email address.
B. Salesforce usernames must be unique across all Salesforce
orgs and that one is already in use.
C. Salesforce usernames must be formatted like an email address
with .com at the end. Correct Answer B

*!APPEARED IN THE EXAM!*
A Salesforce associate wants a visual summary of opportunities
in a list view. The associate would like to summarize, filter, and
move opportunities along the pipeline. What should they do to
meet this requirement?
A. Create an Opportunities Kanban View.
B. Create an Opportunity Summary report.
C. Create an Opportunity List View. Correct Answer A

*!APPEARED IN THE EXAM!*
A Salesforce associate wants to add a new related list of cases to
Account. Where should the associate go to add the related list to
Account?
A. Account Record page
B. Page Layout
C. Case Record page Correct Answer B

Geschreven voor

Instelling
Salesforce Certified Associate
Vak
Salesforce Certified Associate

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
11 oktober 2024
Aantal pagina's
32
Geschreven in
2024/2025
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Onbekend

Onderwerpen

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
Classroom NURSING
Bekijk profiel
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
4812
Lid sinds
3 jaar
Aantal volgers
3227
Documenten
54628
Laatst verkocht
1 uur geleden
NURSING

Assignments, Case Studies, Research, Essay writing service, Questions and Answers, Discussions etc. for students who want to see results twice as fast. I have done papers of various topics and complexities. I am punctual and always submit work on-deadline. I write engaging and informative content on all subjects. Send me your research papers, case studies, psychology papers, etc, and I’ll do them to the best of my abilities. Writing is my passion when it comes to academic work. I’ve got a good sense of structure and enjoy finding interesting ways to deliver information in any given paper. I love impressing clients with my work, and I am very punctual about deadlines. Send me your assignment and I’ll take it to the next level. I strive for my content to be of the highest quality. Your wishes come first— send me your requirements and I’ll make a piece of work with fresh ideas, consistent structure, and following the academic formatting rules. For every student you refer to me with an order that is completed and paid transparently, I will do one assignment for you, free of charge!!!!!!!!!!!!

Lees meer Lees minder
4.0

1176 beoordelingen

5
622
4
214
3
192
2
39
1
109

Populaire documenten

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via Bancontact, iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo eenvoudig kan het zijn.”

Alisha Student

Veelgestelde vragen