100% tevredenheidsgarantie Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Lees online óf als PDF Geen vaste maandelijkse kosten 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

LLPSD FF1 Chapter 35 Practice Questions and Answers

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
19
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
27-08-2024
Geschreven in
2024/2025

LLPSD FF1 Chapter 35 Practice Questions and Answers What is the term for protective measures taken to minimize risk of exposure to communicable disease in the presence of blood or body fluids? a. infection control procedures b. universal precautions c. exposure risk reduction measures d. body substance protection - Answer️️ -b. universal precautions Which explosive was used in the 1995 bombing of the Alfred E. Murrah Federal Building? a. TNT b. TATP c. Urea nitrate d. ANFO - Answer️️ -d. ANFO Which system is used to issue alerts when a terrorist threat poses a significant danger to the US? a. National Terrorism Advisory System b. Color-coded threat level system ©SOPHIABENNET@2024/2025 Wednesday, August 21, 2024 12:13 PM 2 c. Homeland Security Threat Advisory d. Homeland Security Information Bulletin - Answer️️ -a. National Terrorism Advisory System Which agent was used in the 1995 terrorist attack on the Tokyo subway system? a. Anthrax b. Sarin c. ANFO d. Cynide - Answer️️ -b. Sarin Which type of team conducts a quick evaluation of an area to identify the number of people involved in an incident? a. Rescue b. Survey c. Reconnaissance d. Search - Answer️️ -c. Reconnaissance What is the largest terrorist event in the history of the US? a. the World Trade Center attack in NYC b. the Kobar Towers military housing bombing in Daharan, Saudi Arabia c. the Alfred P. Murrah Building bombing in Oklahoma City ©SOPHIABENNET@2024/2025 Wednesday, August 21, 2024 12:13 PM 3 d. the bombing of Pan Am flight 103 over Lockerbie, Scotland - Answer️️ -a. the World Trade Center attack in NYC A dirty bomb spreads _______ contamination. a. biological b. neutron c. chemical d. radioactive - Answer️️ -d. radioactive The food supply is an example of a(n) _____ target. a. infrastructure b. agroterrorism c. ecoterrorism d. cyberterrorism - Answer️️ -b. agroterrorism What is the normal state of a nerve agent? a. gas b. powder c. liquid d. it varies with the specific agent - Answer️️ -c. liquid Which of the following is a common reaction to low-level radiation exposure? ©SOPHIABENNET@2024/2025 Wednesday, August 21, 2024 12:13 PM 4 a. skin burns b. tremors c. nausea and vomiting d. nose bleed - Answer️️ -c. nausea and vomiting When can the presence of chemical, biological, or radiological agents be ruled out? a. when the area has been cleared by qualified personnel with detection equipment b. when there are no plumes, spills or property damage c. when there is no evidence of suspicious activity d. if persons in the hazard exhibit no signs or symptoms - Answer️️ -a. when the area has been cleared by qualified personnel with detection equipment How can pipe bombs be modified to enhance their i

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
LLPSD FF1
Vak
LLPSD FF1

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

©SOPHIABENNET@2024/2025 Wednesday, August 21, 2024 12:13 PM




LLPSD FF1 Chapter 35 Practice
Questions and Answers

What is the term for protective measures taken to minimize risk of
exposure to communicable disease in the presence of blood or body
fluids?

a. infection control procedures

b. universal precautions

c. exposure risk reduction measures

d. body substance protection - Answer✔️✔️-b. universal precautions

Which explosive was used in the 1995 bombing of the Alfred E.
Murrah Federal Building?

a. TNT

b. TATP

c. Urea nitrate

d. ANFO - Answer✔️✔️-d. ANFO

Which system is used to issue alerts when a terrorist threat poses a
significant danger to the US?

a. National Terrorism Advisory System

b. Color-coded threat level system




1

, ©SOPHIABENNET@2024/2025 Wednesday, August 21, 2024 12:13 PM




c. Homeland Security Threat Advisory

d. Homeland Security Information Bulletin - Answer✔️✔️-a. National
Terrorism Advisory System

Which agent was used in the 1995 terrorist attack on the Tokyo
subway system?

a. Anthrax

b. Sarin

c. ANFO

d. Cynide - Answer✔️✔️-b. Sarin

Which type of team conducts a quick evaluation of an area to
identify the number of people involved in an incident?

a. Rescue

b. Survey

c. Reconnaissance

d. Search - Answer✔️✔️-c. Reconnaissance

What is the largest terrorist event in the history of the US?

a. the World Trade Center attack in NYC

b. the Kobar Towers military housing bombing in Daharan, Saudi
Arabia

c. the Alfred P. Murrah Building bombing in Oklahoma City



2

, ©SOPHIABENNET@2024/2025 Wednesday, August 21, 2024 12:13 PM




d. the bombing of Pan Am flight 103 over Lockerbie, Scotland -
Answer✔️✔️-a. the World Trade Center attack in NYC

A dirty bomb spreads _______ contamination.

a. biological

b. neutron

c. chemical

d. radioactive - Answer✔️✔️-d. radioactive

The food supply is an example of a(n) _____ target.

a. infrastructure

b. agroterrorism

c. ecoterrorism

d. cyberterrorism - Answer✔️✔️-b. agroterrorism

What is the normal state of a nerve agent?

a. gas

b. powder

c. liquid

d. it varies with the specific agent - Answer✔️✔️-c. liquid

Which of the following is a common reaction to low-level radiation
exposure?




3

Geschreven voor

Instelling
LLPSD FF1
Vak
LLPSD FF1

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
27 augustus 2024
Aantal pagina's
19
Geschreven in
2024/2025
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
SophiaBennett Howard Community College
Bekijk profiel
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
140
Lid sinds
1 jaar
Aantal volgers
5
Documenten
9099
Laatst verkocht
1 week geleden
EXAM GAME-CHANGER

Exam Questions and Answers Section : Study Like a Pro, Study Smart, Study with Sophia.

3.7

26 beoordelingen

5
10
4
5
3
7
2
1
1
3

Populaire documenten

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via Bancontact, iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo eenvoudig kan het zijn.”

Alisha Student

Veelgestelde vragen