100% satisfaction guarantee Immediately available after payment Both online and in PDF No strings attached 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Exam (elaborations)

RBS 2023 EXAM QUESTIONS WITH COMPLETE SOLUTIONS

Rating
-
Sold
-
Pages
9
Grade
A+
Uploaded on
05-05-2023
Written in
2022/2023

RBS 2023 EXAM QUESTIONS WITH COMPLETE SOLUTIONS Which neighborhood quality of life issue is most affected by the overuse of alcohol? a. property values b. noise c. traffic congestion d. homelessness - ANSWER B. Noise Irresponsible alcohol sales in a community typically lead to an increase in a. calls to law enforcement. b. home values c. car and home insurance rates. d. drug overdoses. - ANSWER A. Call to law enforcement Which symptom is associated with alcohol-impaired driving? a. increased heart rate b. breathing difficulties c. reduced coordination d. hearing loss - ANSWER C. Reduced coordination A person may experience very harmful effects when mixing alcohol with a. recreational or illegal drugs. b. caffeine. c. fatty foods. d. nicotine. - ANSWER A. recreational or illegal drugs. What is the best way to sober up an intoxicated person? a. fresh air b. cold shower c. drinking lots of water d. only time will sober up an intoxicated person - ANSWER d. only time will sober up an intoxicated person What does "BAC" mean? a. basic alcohol course b. blood alcohol concentration c. business alcohol control d. beverage alcohol consumption - ANSWER b. blood alcohol concentration Which statement is true regarding people with a high tolerance to alcohol? a. they are better at hiding their intoxication b. their bodies eliminate the alcohol from their systems more quickly c. their decision making ability is rarely impaired by alcohol d. they are immune to getting drunk - ANSWER a. they are better at hiding their intoxication Intoxication can occur with as little as _____ drinks. a.1 b.3 c. 2 d.4 - ANSWER C. 2 A patron staggers when walking. The patron may be exhibiting a. slowed reaction times. b. signs of being intoxicated. c. slow and deliberate movements. d. relaxed inhibitions. - ANSWER b. signs of being intoxicated. Approximately how many standard drinks can the human body metabolize in one hour? a. 2 b.3 c.4 d.1 - ANSWER D. 1 What is the primary purpose of ABC's T.R.A.C. E. program? a. educate young people of the dangers of drinking and driving b. identify businesses with uncertified alcohol servers c. educate alcohol servers on the signs of intoxication d. identify and investigate where persons under 21 years of age obtained alcohol and who was killed or obtained serious injury or accident - ANSWER D. identify and investigate where persons under 21 years of age obtained alcohol and who was killed or obtained serious injury or accident A person with a BAC of 0.05 percent a. can safely operate a motor vehicle without incident. b. is always capable of rational decision making. c. can be arrested for driving under the influence of alcohol. d. is never considered legally impaired. - ANSWER c. can be arrested for driving under the influence of alcohol. When can a 19-year old legally serve alcoholic beverages in a restaurant? a. when the server's primary responsibilities is to serve food b. when the server is a child or stepchild of the licensee c. never d. when being supervised by someone over the age of 21 - ANSWER d. when being supervised by someone over the age of 21

Show more Read less
Institution
RBS
Course
RBS









Whoops! We can’t load your doc right now. Try again or contact support.

Written for

Institution
RBS
Course
RBS

Document information

Uploaded on
May 5, 2023
Number of pages
9
Written in
2022/2023
Type
Exam (elaborations)
Contains
Questions & answers

Subjects

  • rbs
  • rbs 2023 exam questions

Get to know the seller

Seller avatar
Reputation scores are based on the amount of documents a seller has sold for a fee and the reviews they have received for those documents. There are three levels: Bronze, Silver and Gold. The better the reputation, the more your can rely on the quality of the sellers work.
wisdompoint chamberlain college of nursing
View profile
Follow You need to be logged in order to follow users or courses
Sold
116
Member since
2 year
Number of followers
66
Documents
5725
Last sold
2 weeks ago
Nursing Tec

3.5

17 reviews

5
6
4
3
3
5
2
0
1
3

Trending documents

Recently viewed by you

Why students choose Stuvia

Created by fellow students, verified by reviews

Quality you can trust: written by students who passed their exams and reviewed by others who've used these notes.

Didn't get what you expected? Choose another document

No worries! You can immediately select a different document that better matches what you need.

Pay how you prefer, start learning right away

No subscription, no commitments. Pay the way you're used to via credit card or EFT and download your PDF document instantly.

Student with book image

“Bought, downloaded, and aced it. It really can be that simple.”

Alisha Student

Frequently asked questions