Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Online lezen of als PDF Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Document preview thumbnail
Voorbeeld 3 van de 19 pagina's
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

ATI RN VATI Comprehensive Predictor 2026 Form B EXAM fully solved & updated (latest version verified for accuracy) (Questions + Answers) Solved 100% Correct!!

Document preview thumbnail
Voorbeeld 3 van de 19 pagina's

ATI RN VATI Comprehensive Predictor 2026 Form B EXAM fully solved & updated (latest version verified for accuracy) (Questions + Answers) Solved 100% Correct!!

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

2/14/26, 7:33 PM ATI RN VATI Comprehensive Predictor 2026 Form B EXAM fully solved & updated 2025-2026(latest version verified for accura…




ATI RN VATI Comprehensive Predictor 2026
Form B EXAM fully solved & updated 2025-
2026(latest version verified for accuracy)
(Questions + Answers) Solved 100% Correct!!

Save




Terms in this set (255)



A nurse is assessing an infant who bounding pulse
has water intoxication. Which of the
following findings should the nurse
expect?


A nurse is discussing the z-track a. This technique decreases the risk of
administration of hydroxyzine with a subcutaneous infiltration
newly licensed nurse. Which of the
following statements indicates the
newly licensed nurse understands
the purpose of the technique


1. A nurse is creating a plan of care a. Monitor the client for 1 hr after meals
for a client who has anorexia
nervosa. Which of the following
interventions should the nurse
include in the plan?




https://quizlet.com/1143880848/ati-rn-vati-comprehensive-predictor-2026-form-b-exam-fully-solved-updated-2025-2026latest-version-verified-for-… 1/19

,2/14/26, 7:33 PM ATI RN VATI Comprehensive Predictor 2026 Form B EXAM fully solved & updated 2025-2026(latest version verified for accura…



A nurse notices smoke coming from a. Close the fire door on the unit
a client's room and discovers a fire
in the wastebasket. After moving
the client to safety, which of the
followings is the priority action?


A nurse is assessing a client who a. Hallucinations
has delirium due to a febrile illness.
Which of the following findings
should the nurse expect?


1. A nurse is caring for a client hyperemesis
following an open colectomy.
Which of the following findings
places the client at risk for delayed
wound healing?


1. A home health nurse is reviewing A1C
treatment goals with a client who
has diabetes mellitus. The nurse
should evaluate which of the
following laboratory tests to
determine effective long-term
management of blood glucose
levels?


1. A nurse is caring for a client who a. Use a dedicated stethoscope
has neutropenia due to HIV. Which
of the following precautions should
the nurse take while caring for this
client?


1. A nurse is caring for a client who Tell the client to avoid drinking fluids 1 hr before
reports difficulty falling asleep at bedtime
night. Which of the following
actions should the nurse take?



https://quizlet.com/1143880848/ati-rn-vati-comprehensive-predictor-2026-form-b-exam-fully-solved-updated-2025-2026latest-version-verified-for-… 2/19

, 2/14/26, 7:33 PM ATI RN VATI Comprehensive Predictor 2026 Form B EXAM fully solved & updated 2025-2026(latest version verified for accura…



1. A nurse is planning care for a a. Place the newborn 45 cm from the light source
newborn who has
hyperbilirubinemia and is to receive
phototherapy. Which of the
following interventions should the
nurse include?


1. A nurse is planning care for a social worker
client who has schizophrenia and is
having difficulty expressing their
feelings. Which of the following
referrals should the nurse make?


1. A nurse is caring for a client who decreased reflexes
has heart failure and has started
taking a loop diuretic. Which of the
following findings indicates the
client is experiencing an adverse
effect of the medication


1. At the start of an evening shift on indigestion
a cardiac unit, a licensed practical
nurse brings the nurse a list of client
reports. Which of the following
client reports should the nurse
assess first?


1. A nurse is caring for a client who offer oral fluids to the client
has just returned to the unit
following a bronchoscopy. Which of
the following actions by the
assistive personnel requires the
nurse to intervene?




https://quizlet.com/1143880848/ati-rn-vati-comprehensive-predictor-2026-form-b-exam-fully-solved-updated-2025-2026latest-version-verified-for-… 3/19

Documentinformatie

Studie
Geüpload op
15 februari 2026
Aantal pagina's
19
Geschreven in
2025/2026
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden
$22.99

Verkeerd document? Gratis ruilen Binnen 14 dagen na aankoop en voor het downloaden kun je een ander document kiezen. Je kunt het bedrag gewoon opnieuw besteden.
Geschreven door studenten die geslaagd zijn
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Online lezen of als PDF

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
Writewise
3.4
(5)
Verkocht
53
Volgers
6
Items
1827
Laatst verkocht
3 maanden geleden



Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Maak nauwkeurige citaten in APA, MLA en Harvard met onze gratis bronnengenerator.

Bezig met je bronvermelding?

Veelgestelde vragen