• Page 3 out of 593 Search Results 'OCD'
  • 0

    Filter(s)

All 593 results

Chamberlain College of Nursing - NR601 Midterm week 3 LATEST UPDATE *ACE IT
(1)
$17.49
1x  sold

What are common s/s of anxiety in elderly?, What are phobic disorders?, What is generalized anxiety ,disorder (GAD)? What is PTSD?, What is panic d,isorder? What is agoraph,obia? What is OCD?, What is treatm,ent for anxiety? What are signal, symptoms of depression? The symptoms o,f depression may encompass what 4 domains? , ,What is treatment goal for depression? ,What are first-line meds for depression? ,What is transient insomnia? ,What is short-term insomnia? ,What is chronic insomnia? ,What ...

i See more info x
  •  Bundle
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 7 pages • 
  • by thenurse • 
  • uploaded  29-03-2020
Quick View
i x
NURS 6660 Midterm Exam 1 - Question with Answers
(4)
$23.99
12x  sold

NURS 6660 Midterm Exam 1. Jack is a 3-year-old boy who is being evaluated for developmental delay. The mental status examination is significant for an inability to stack two blocks or draw a circle. The PMHNP also appreciates the inability to attend to any task for more than a few seconds. These findings indicate an abnormality in: 2. During the mental status exam of Oliver, a 4-year-old child, the PMHNP appreciates that he appears to be having transient visual and auditory hallucinations. The P...

i See more info x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 28 pages • 
  • by patocutie • 
  • uploaded  03-07-2020
Quick View
i x
NUR 631 Topic 16 Final Exam Chart (Summer Session) -Grand Canyon University
(0)
$22.98

NUR 631 Topic 16 Final Exam Chart-Grand Canyon University/NUR 631 Topic 16 Final Exam Chart-Grand Canyon University/NUR 631 Topic 16 Final Exam Chart-Grand Canyon University Angina Pectoris Myocardial Infarction Pancreatitis Cholecystitis Appendicitis Peritonitis Nephrolithiasis Ovarian Cysts Gout Osteoarthritis Osteoporosis Rheumatoid Arthritis Sciatica Osetomyelitis Cellulitis ADH Aldosterone ANP BNP Hyponatremia Hypernatremia Diabetes Insipidus SIADH Potassium (3.5-5.0)/ ECF, Hypokalemia <...

i See more info x
  •  Bundle
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 38 pages • 
  • by mentor2000 • 
  • uploaded  20-05-2020
Quick View
i x
NUR 222 CAT (Questions and Answers)
(0)
$15.98

NUR 222 CAT (Questions and Answers) 1. A nurse in an alcohol treatment facility is caring for a client who states, “My job is so stressful that the only way I can cope is to drink.” The nurse should recognize that the client is displaying which of the following defense mechanisms? A. Introjection (Unconscious adoption of the ideas or attitudes of others) B. Repression C. Rationalization D. Intellectualization Repression ● U nconsciously putting unacceptable ideas, thoughts, and emotions o ...

i See more info x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 17 pages • 
  • by smarttutor • 
  • uploaded  27-08-2020
Quick View
i x
University of Alabama, Birmingham - ENGLISH 101 psychology Final Exam Review
(0)
$16.99

1. Be able to recognize examples of situational & dispositional attribution. 2. Know what “correspondence bias” and “self-serving bias” are and be able to recognize examples. 3. Be able to recognize an example of the “just-world belief”. 4. Know the differences between: discrimination, stereotyping, and prejudice; be able to recognize examples. 5. Know what cognitive dissonance is and be able to recognize an example of how cognitive dissonance might be resolved. 6. What is pers...

i See more info x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 11 pages • 
  • by thenurse • 
  • uploaded  10-11-2020
Quick View
i x

Sell your knowledge on Stuvia

Hundred thousands of people are searching for your content every day. You can easily upload your summaries to our platform and start earning money from your study notes.

Sign up for free today and start earning while helping others!

Start selling or learn more about selling on Stuvia  
NUR 631 Topic 16 Final Exam Chart;Complete Chart
(0)
$20.98

(NUR 631 Final Exam Chart) Disease S/S Links Testing Treatment Angina Pectoris Myocardial Infarction Pancreatitis Cholecystitis Appendicitis Peritonitis Nephrolithiasis Ovarian Cysts Gout Osteoarthritis Osteoporosis Rheumatoid Arthritis Sciatica Osetomyelitis Cellulitis ADH Aldosterone ANP BNP Hyponatremia Hypernatremia Diabetes Insipidus SIADH Potassium (3.5-5.0)/ ECF, Hypokalemia <3.5 Hyperkalemia >5.5 Bicarb (HCO-3) (24-28) CO2 (35-45) pH <7.4=acidic >7.4= akaline Anemia __ of ac...

i See more info x
  • Other
  •  • 38 pages • 
  • by smarttutor • 
  • uploaded  20-03-2020
Quick View
i x
NSG 6320 AGNP BOARD EXAM QUESTIONS Psychiatry Assessment (40 Questions) 2020-Completed A
(0)
$12.49

NSG 6320 AGNP BOARD EXAM QUESTIONS Psychiatry Assessment (40 Questions) Question: A 48-year-old woman states that she began smoking about 10 cigarettes per day at 20 years of age. How should this subjective history be documented? 10 pack year history 14 pack year history Correct 18 pack year history 20 pack year history Explanation: The pack year history is calculated by the number of pack years = (number of cigarettes smoked per day/20, the number of cigarettes in a pack) × ...

i See more info x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 14 pages • 
  • by grade_bender • 
  • uploaded  01-11-2020
Quick View
i x
ATI_Pharmacology Proctored Exam
(0)
$12.49

ATI Proctored Pharmacology Exam cephalexin - Class: Cephalosporin - Brand: Keflex - Indications: Bacterial Infections - Mode of action: weakens bacterial cell wall, causing cell death. - SE: Allergies (dyspnea, rash), superinfection (C. diff., yeast infection) and GI upset - Key points: do not give to patients with a history of allergies to penicillin. Do not consume alcohol during therapy. Take with food. - Other cephalosporins: Cefazolin, Ceftriaxone (many start with cef) infliximab h...

i See more info x
  • Study guide
  •  • 5 pages • 
  • by doctorsolutions65 • 
  • uploaded  02-11-2020
Quick View
i x
NURS 6660 Midterm Exam 1 Questions With Latest And Complete 100% Correct Answers 2020
(1)
$16.08
1x  sold

NURS 6660 Midterm Exam 1 - Question with Answers NURS 6660 Midterm Exam 1. Jack is a 3-year-old boy who is being evaluated for developmental delay. The mental status examination is significant for an inability to stack two blocks or draw a circle. The PMHNP also appreciates the inability to attend to any task for more than a few seconds. These findings indicate an abnormality in: 2. During the mental status exam of Oliver, a 4-year-old child, the PMHNP appreciates that he appears to be having tr...

i See more info x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 28 pages • 
  • by perfectgrade • 
  • uploaded  11-07-2020
Quick View
i x