Information Technology

12th Grade

Here are the best resources to pass Information Technology. Find Information Technology study guides, notes, assignments, and much more.

77 results

IT Theory Notes - Grade 12

Summary

IT Theory Notes - Grade 12

12th Grade
Information Technology

Unlock your academic potential with our comprehensive IT Theory Notes! Say goodbye to late-night cramming and hello to stress-free learning. Our summaries are meticulously crafted to help you succeed. Inside, you'll find expertly summarized content that distills complex topics of IT into easily digestible nuggets of knowledge. Our notes are your secret weapon for acing exams, understanding key concepts, and saving valuable study time. Don't miss out on the opportunity to boost your grades and ...

-
16 pages
Written in 2023/2024
mahdiyyahbayat
$10.04
1 sold
IT theory Notes - grade 12

Summary

IT theory Notes - grade 12

12th Grade
Information Technology

Unlock your academic potential with our comprehensive IT Theory Notes! Say goodbye to late-night cramming and hello to stress-free learning. Our summaries are meticulously crafted to help you succeed. Inside, you'll find expertly summarized content that distills complex IT topics into easily digestible nuggets of knowledge. Our summaries are your secret weapon for acing exams, understanding key concepts, and saving valuable study time. Don't miss out on the opportunity to boost your grades and...

-
16 pages
Written in 2023/2024
mahdiyyahbayat
$10.04
- sold
IT Theory Notes - Grade 12

Summary

IT Theory Notes - Grade 12

12th Grade
Information Technology

Unlock your academic potential with our comprehensive summary of Exploring IT: Theory! Say goodbye to late-night cramming and hello to stress-free learning. Inside, you'll find expertly summarized content that distills complex topics into easily digestible nuggets of knowledge. Our summaries are your secret weapon for acing exams, understanding key concepts, and saving valuable study time. Don't miss out on the opportunity to boost your grades and confidence. Invest in your future and get the ...

-
8 pages
Written in 2023/2024
mahdiyyahbayat
$10.04
- sold
Grade 12 IT theory module 1

Package deal

Grade 12 IT theory module 1

Detailed summaries of modules 1.1 to 1.3

-
3 items
jaidendutoit
$6.28
1 sold
Matric & Grade 11 information technology Practical summary SQL & JAVA

Summary

Matric & Grade 11 information technology Practical summary SQL & JAVA

12th Grade
Information technology

Scanner Classes, short cuts, methods and returns. Static and Constant fields SQL recap (Formats, language, calculations, random ) Types of constructor methods

-
7 pages
Written in 2022/2023
ulrichvh66
$12.55
- sold
Matric Information Technology Java practical notes

Summary

Matric Information Technology Java practical notes

12th Grade
Information technology

Java programming Characters & Strings Scanner Class Exceptions Objects and classes Static & Constant fields Date & Time Creating reusable classes Arrays

-
14 pages
Written in 2022/2023
ulrichvh66
$17.89
- sold
IEB Data Validation Task 2022 (100%)

Presentation

IEB Data Validation Task 2022 (100%)

12th Grade
Information Technology

This file contains my matric IEB Information Technology Data Validation Task completed in the year 2022. I received 100% for this task and 94% average for Information Technology on my matric certificate. It consists of ALL the required information needed to obtain 100% for the task. I centered my Data Validation task around students registering to buy Plett Rage tickets Enjoy!

-
31 pages
Written in 2022/2023
Hein19
$6.28
5 sold
IEB Summary  Information Technology Defintions

Summary

IEB Summary Information Technology Defintions

12th Grade
Information Technology

This document provides all the necessary definitions needed for IEB Information Technology. Organized by Grade and Section (System Technologies, Internet and Communication Technologies, and Data Information Management and Solution Development)

-
16 pages
Written in 2021/2022
naomineskabamba
$8.66
5 sold
Information Technology (IT) Final PAT grade 12  IEB-2022

Package deal

Information Technology (IT) Final PAT grade 12 IEB-2022

This contains a complete final PAT project. I got 95% for this Pat! It is a website with multiple GUIs & complex complex Java code. (I used Apache netbeans for this and MS ACCESS but accommodates MySQL) *The code is commented explaining every function and the code can be easily edited to be personalised to avoid plagiarism DM me for more!

-
4 items
ntandozungu
$12.55
- sold
IT final PAT grade 12  - phase 2

Presentation

IT final PAT grade 12 - phase 2

12th Grade
Information Technology

IT final PAT grade 12 - phase 2

-
25 pages
Written in 2022/2023
ntandozungu
$8.35
- sold
IT final PAT grade 12  - Phase 3

Presentation

IT final PAT grade 12 - Phase 3

12th Grade
Information Technology

IT final PAT grade 12 - Phase 3

-
9 pages
Written in 2022/2023
ntandozungu
$8.35
- sold
IT final PAT grade 12  - Phase 1

Presentation

IT final PAT grade 12 - Phase 1

12th Grade
Information Technology

IT final PAT grade 12 - Phase 1

-
6 pages
Written in 2022/2023
ntandozungu
$8.35
- sold
IT PAT - phase 4

Presentation

IT PAT - phase 4

12th Grade
Information Technology

IT PAT phase 4

-
42 pages
Written in 2022/2023
ntandozungu
$8.35
- sold
Information Technology (IT) Grade 12 Validation Task

Presentation

Information Technology (IT) Grade 12 Validation Task

12th Grade
Information Technology

Complete Validation Task Project! (I was an IEB student with a distinction for IT) I got 98% for this project and assistance from my IT tutors. This contain: >All the code for this validation task >The GUI interface for this validation task >The type of components used for the GUI >The final Word document for the task >The in depth specifications of the functions of this task ***********This is coded using Apache Netbeans Java***************************

-
32 pages
Written in 2022/2023
ntandozungu
$9.41
1 sold
Grade 12 Information Technology: Data Management

Summary

Grade 12 Information Technology: Data Management

12th Grade
Information Technology

This document consists of summaries and examples for the Grade 12 IT section Data Management. It is very useful for preparing for exams and tests

-
10 pages
Written in 2022/2023
lynneNotes123
$6.28
1 sold
Grade 12 Information Technology: OOP + Algorithmic concepts

Summary

Grade 12 Information Technology: OOP + Algorithmic concepts

12th Grade
Information Technology

This document provides insight and clarification on OOP concepts and algorithms in the IEB IT syllabus to assist in preparing for the solutions development section of the exam

3.0
(1)
4 pages
Written in 2022/2023
lynneNotes123
$4.71
1 sold
Grade 12 Information Technology: Networking

Summary

Grade 12 Information Technology: Networking

12th Grade
Information Technology

This document comprises of summaries and examples from the Networking section of the IEB Grade 12 syllabus

-
22 pages
Written in 2022/2023
lynneNotes123
$12.55
1 sold
Grade 12 Information Technology: Social Implications

Summary

Grade 12 Information Technology: Social Implications

12th Grade
Information Technology

This document consists of a summary of ALL the Social Implications notes in the IT IEB syllabus from Grade 10, Grade 11 and Grade 12 (in one note).

-
8 pages
Written in 2022/2023
lynneNotes123
$6.28
1 sold
Grade 12 Information Technology: SQL Notes

Summary

Grade 12 Information Technology: SQL Notes

12th Grade
Information Technology

This document summarises all necessary notes for the SQL section in the IEB IT Theory and IT Prac syllabi

-
5 pages
Written in 2022/2023
lynneNotes123
$4.71
- sold
Grade 12 Information Technology: Hardware + Software Notes

Summary

Grade 12 Information Technology: Hardware + Software Notes

12th Grade
Information Technology

This document consists of in-depth notes, examples and summaries of the hardware and software section in the IT IEB syllabus

-
9 pages
Written in 2022/2023
lynneNotes123
$9.41
1 sold
As you read this, a fellow student has made another R85
How did he do that? By selling his study notes on Stuvia. Try it yourself!