AQA • History
Latest uploads for History at AQA. Looking for History notes at AQA? We have lots of notes, study guides and study notes available for History at AQA.
-
2309
-
19
-
218
Courses History at AQA
Notes available for the following courses of History at AQA
-
Depth Study
Popular books AQA • History
Sally Waller, Chris Rowe • ISBN 9780198354604
David Ferry, Angela Anderson • ISBN 9781471837586
David Ferry, Tony Imperato • ISBN 9781471837500
Anthony Webster, Robert J. Carr • ISBN 9780198354635
J Daniels, Kat Kearey • ISBN 9780198354727
Nick Shepley, Mike Byrne • ISBN 9781471837531
Vivienne Sanders • ISBN 9781510459090
John Aldred, Alexis Mamaux • ISBN 9780198354611
Steve Waugh, Peter Clements • ISBN 9781471837555
Vivienne Sanders • ISBN 9781471838927
Terry Fiehn, Chris Corin • ISBN 9781471837821
Jessica Lutkin • ISBN 9781316504376
Sally Waller, J M A Hugh • ISBN 9780198364030
Latest content AQA • History
This is a comprehensive evidence bank organised under the key thematic questions as set out on the AQA spec website for this module. For each piece of evidence I have identified what it proves and how it can be used. This should be good for short-term cramming.
- Book
- Other
- • 27 pages's •
-
AQA•1L Germany: quest for political stability
-
AQA A-level History • Steve Ellis, Alan Farmer• ISBN 9781471837760
High-quality AQA A-Level History NEA (35/40) analysing Tsarist Russia (1825–1917). Including sources and a full bibliography, asessing the causes of the fall of the Romanov Dynasty. The question answered is: To what extent was the fall of the Romanov Dynasty caused by poor leadership in the years ? 
Copyright - do not plagarise.
- Essay
- • 16 pages's •
-
AQA•non exam assessment
These are detailed detente notes for Cold War A level history. They encompass all events of 1963-80, including early detente post-cuba, the prague spring, Nixon and Kissinger, Sino-Soviet split, Sino-US rapprochement, summits between the US and USSR, SALT agreements, European detente, Ostpolitk, Willy Brandt, Helsinki Accords, breakdown of detente, Carter and Ford, invasion of Afghanistan. 
 
These notes include detailed evidence, dates, and ANALYSIS and judgments. I also have the aims of key i...
- Summary
- • 29 pages's •
-
AQA•Cold War
This detailed document covers the full breadth of the specification, from Reconstruction and the Gilded Age through to the New Deal, World War I, and the rise of the USA as a global superpower. Every topic is clearly organised into structured chapters, making it easy to revise, understand, and retain key information. 
 
Inside, you’ll find concise yet in-depth summaries of major events, key legislation, and historical developments, supported by precise facts, statistics, and case studies. Comp...
- Other
- • 84 pages's •
-
AQA•The making of a superpower USA 1865-1975
This is my WW2 exam preparations. This includes lots of facts and information on what was the lead up and what caused the start of world war 2 .
- Summary
- • 1 pages's •
-
AQA•World War 2
AQA A Level History – Democracy and Nazism: Germany 1918–1945 (Component 2O) Revision Notes 
 
These notes provide clear, structured coverage of the AQA A Level History Germany course, following the textbook and specification closely. Each chapter is organised logically with concise bullet points, making complex topics such as the Weimar Republic, Hitler’s rise to power, and Nazi Germany easier to understand and revise. 
 
The notes are written to support efficient revision, with a focus o...
- Summary
- • 4 pages's •
-
AQA•Democracy and Nazism: Germany 1918-1945
Notes from Year 12
- Summary
- • 3 pages's •
-
AQA•Breadth study
Notes from Year 12
- Summary
- • 1 pages's •
-
AQA•Breadth study
Notes from Year 12
- Summary
- • 1 pages's •
-
AQA•Breadth study
Notes from Year 12
- Summary
- • 2 pages's •
-
AQA•Breadth study
Notes from Year 12
- Summary
- • 4 pages's •
-
AQA•Breadth study
Notes from Year 12
- Summary
- • 3 pages's •
-
AQA•Breadth study
Notes from Year 12
- Essay
- • 1 pages's •
-
AQA•Breadth study
Notes from Year 12
- Summary
- • 1 pages's •
-
AQA•Breadth study
Notes from Year 12
- Summary
- • 2 pages's •
-
AQA•Breadth study
Henry VII notes from Year 12
- Class notes
- • 2 pages's •
-
AQA•Breadth study
The booklet includes a range of tasks to help revise for Henry VII, including all the AQA knowledge stemming from a timeline, mindmap, revision clock as well as other tasks focusing on essay questions and much more!
- Other
- • 48 pages's •
-
AQA•Breadth study
In depth summaries made directly from the textbook for AQA The Quest for Political Stability. Done for units 3,4,8,13 and 14.
- Book
- Summary
- • 8 pages's •
-
AQA•A Quest for Political Stability
-
AQA A-level History • Steve Ellis, Alan Farmer• ISBN 9781471837760
An incredibly comprehensive (42 pages, 18,000 words!) timeline of Russian history from in relation to AQA a level history. I used this timeline to get an A star in my a level history, and am now studying at Cambridge so it is reliable and detailed! 
 
Each main section is colour coded regarding the themes running through that period 
 
Events are summarised beneath their entry, with more impactful events being more thoroughly discussed. Some events will include personal musings over implication...
- Other
- • 42 pages's •
-
AQA•Revolution and Dictatorship: Russia 1917 - 1953
An incredibly comprehensive (44 pages, just under 20,000 words!) timeline regarding AQA A level history module 1D: Stuart Britain and the Crisis of Monarchy, . I used this timeline to get an A star in A level history, and am now studying at Cambridge so I can confirm they work well! 
 
Each main section is colour coded regarding the themes running through that period 
 
Events are summarised beneath their entry, with more impactful events being more thoroughly discussed. Some events will includ...
- Other
- • 43 pages's •
-
AQA•Stuart Britain and the Crisis of Monarchy