Pearson Edexcel
Latest uploads at Pearson Edexcel. Looking for notes at Pearson Edexcel? We have lots of notes, study guides and study notes available for your school.
-
45504
-
501
-
5976
Majors at Pearson Edexcel
Notes available for the following studies at Pearson Edexcel
-
Applied Art and Design
-
Applied Business
-
Applied ICT
-
Arabic
-
Art and Design 2008-2014
-
Art and Design 2015-
-
Biology 2008
-
Business
-
Business studies
-
Chemistry 2008
-
Chemistry 2015
-
Chinese
-
Design and Technology - Food technology
-
Design and Technology - Product Design 2008 - Graphic Products
-
Design and Technology - Product Design 2008 - Resistant Materials Technology (RMT)
-
Drama and Theatre Studies 2008
-
Drama and Theatre Studies 2016
-
Economics 2008
-
Economics A (2015)
-
Economics B (2015)
-
Economics and Business
-
Engineering
-
English Language 2008
-
English Language 2015
-
English Language and Literature 2008
-
English Language and Literature 2015
-
English Literature 2008
-
English Literature 2015
-
French 2008
-
French 2016
-
General studies
-
Geography 2008
-
Geography 2016
-
German 2008
-
German 2016
-
Global Development
-
Government and Politics
-
Greek
-
Health and Social Care
-
History 2008
-
History 2015
-
Italian
-
Japanese
-
Leisure studies
-
Mathematics 2008
-
Media
-
Music 2008
-
Music 2016
-
Music Technology 2008
-
Performing Arts
-
Phsyical Education 2008
-
Phsyical Education 2016
-
Phsyics 2008 Content-led approach
-
Phsyics 2008 Content-led approach based on the Salters Horners Advanced Physics Project
-
Phsyics 2015 Content-led approach
-
Phsyics 2015 Content-led approach based on the Salters Horners Advanced Physics Project
-
Psychology 2008
-
Psychology 2015
-
Religious Studies 2008
-
Religious Studies 2016
-
Russian
-
Spanish 2008
-
Travel and Tourism
-
Urdu
Popular books Pearson Edexcel
Frances Annets, Shirley Foale, Roy Llewellyn, Ismail Musa, Sue Hocking, • ISBN 9781292134093
Oliver Phillips • ISBN 9798540867979
Nick Shepley, Vivienne Sanders • ISBN 9781471837692
Adam Gledhill, Pam Phillippo • ISBN 9781292134000
Rosemary Rees, Jane Shuter • ISBN 9781447985334
Helen Coupland-Smith • ISBN 9781292126258
David Wright, Various • ISBN 9780140421026
Thomas Hardy • ISBN 9780141199948
Michelle Willihnganz, Samuel L. Gurevitz, Bruce D. Clayton • ISBN 9780323570947
Forward Arts Foundation • ISBN 9780571325405
Jenny Phillips, Alan Jarvis • ISBN 9781292140414
William Shakespeare • ISBN 9780742652859
David Holmes, Cameron Dunn • ISBN 9781471856532
Latest content Pearson Edexcel
2026 Edexcel A Level Religious Studies Paper 4C (9RS0/4C) question paper (PDF): the complete exam paper, ready for timed practice. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This download is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) question paper for Edexcel A Level Religious Studies Paper 4C (9RS0/4C). Print it or open it on a tablet, sit it under exam conditions, and find out where you stand before the real exam. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Qualification: A Level Religious Studies 
- Paper: 4C | Paper code: 9RS...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Religious Studies 2026
2026 Edexcel A Level Religious Studies Paper 4B (9RS0/4B) mark scheme (PDF): the published marking guidance showing how every mark is awarded. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This download is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) mark scheme for Edexcel A Level Religious Studies Paper 4B (9RS0/4B). Use it to mark a completed paper accurately, to see exactly what earns credit, and to compare your wording with what examiners look for. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Qualification: A Level Religious Studie...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 12 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Religious Studies 2026
Revise organic and physical chemistry with this Pearson Edexcel AS Chemistry 8CH0/02 Paper 2 examination resource from June 2026. The question paper and mark scheme are merged into one document, allowing you to practise questions and check your answers using the marking guidance. Use it to review organic compounds, chemical reactions, reaction pathways, energetics, and other core chemistry concepts while improving your exam technique.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 57 pages's •
-
PEARSON•8CH0/02
2026 Edexcel A Level Religious Studies Paper 4B (9RS0/4B) question paper (PDF): the complete exam paper, ready for timed practice. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This download is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) question paper for Edexcel A Level Religious Studies Paper 4B (9RS0/4B). Print it or open it on a tablet, sit it under exam conditions, and find out where you stand before the real exam. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Qualification: A Level Religious Studies 
- Paper: 4B | Paper code: 9RS...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Religious Studies 2026
2026 Edexcel A Level Religious Studies Paper 4A (9RS0/4A) mark scheme (PDF): the published marking guidance showing how every mark is awarded. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This download is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) mark scheme for Edexcel A Level Religious Studies Paper 4A (9RS0/4A). Use it to mark a completed paper accurately, to see exactly what earns credit, and to compare your wording with what examiners look for. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Qualification: A Level Religious Studie...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 12 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Religious Studies 2026
2026 Edexcel A Level Religious Studies Paper 4A (9RS0/4A) question paper (PDF): the complete exam paper, ready for timed practice. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This download is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) question paper for Edexcel A Level Religious Studies Paper 4A (9RS0/4A). Print it or open it on a tablet, sit it under exam conditions, and find out where you stand before the real exam. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Qualification: A Level Religious Studies 
- Paper: 4A | Paper code: 9RS...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Religious Studies 2026
2026 Edexcel A Level Religious Studies Paper 3 (9RS0/03) mark scheme (PDF): the published marking guidance showing how every mark is awarded. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This download is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) mark scheme for Edexcel A Level Religious Studies Paper 3 (9RS0/03). Use it to mark a completed paper accurately, to see exactly what earns credit, and to compare your wording with what examiners look for. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Qualification: A Level Religious Studies ...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 12 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Religious Studies 2026
Strengthen your chemistry knowledge with this Pearson Edexcel AS Chemistry 8CH0/01 Paper 1 resource from June 2026. Covering Core Inorganic and Physical Chemistry, this merged document contains both the question paper and mark scheme in one convenient file. Practise exam-style questions, review the marking guidance, and assess your understanding of chemical bonding, atomic structure, periodic trends, chemical calculations, and physical chemistry principles as part of your revision.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 55 pages's •
-
PEARSON•8CH0/01
2026 Edexcel A Level Religious Studies Paper 3 (9RS0/03) question paper (PDF): the complete exam paper, ready for timed practice. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This download is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) question paper for Edexcel A Level Religious Studies Paper 3 (9RS0/03). Print it or open it on a tablet, sit it under exam conditions, and find out where you stand before the real exam. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Qualification: A Level Religious Studies 
- Paper: 3 | Paper code: 9RS0/0...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Religious Studies 2026
2026 Edexcel A Level Religious Studies Paper 2 (9RS0/02) mark scheme (PDF): the published marking guidance showing how every mark is awarded. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This download is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) mark scheme for Edexcel A Level Religious Studies Paper 2 (9RS0/02). Use it to mark a completed paper accurately, to see exactly what earns credit, and to compare your wording with what examiners look for. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Qualification: A Level Religious Studies ...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 12 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Religious Studies 2026
2026 Edexcel A Level Religious Studies Paper 2 (9RS0/02) question paper (PDF): the complete exam paper, ready for timed practice. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This download is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) question paper for Edexcel A Level Religious Studies Paper 2 (9RS0/02). Print it or open it on a tablet, sit it under exam conditions, and find out where you stand before the real exam. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Qualification: A Level Religious Studies 
- Paper: 2 | Paper code: 9RS0/0...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Religious Studies 2026
2026 Edexcel A Level Religious Studies Paper 1 (9RS0/01) mark scheme (PDF): the published marking guidance showing how every mark is awarded. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This download is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) mark scheme for Edexcel A Level Religious Studies Paper 1 (9RS0/01). Use it to mark a completed paper accurately, to see exactly what earns credit, and to compare your wording with what examiners look for. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Qualification: A Level Religious Studies ...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 12 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Religious Studies 2026
2026 Edexcel A Level Religious Studies Paper 1 (9RS0/01) question paper (PDF): the complete exam paper, ready for timed practice. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This download is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) question paper for Edexcel A Level Religious Studies Paper 1 (9RS0/01). Print it or open it on a tablet, sit it under exam conditions, and find out where you stand before the real exam. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Qualification: A Level Religious Studies 
- Paper: 1 | Paper code: 9RS0/0...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Religious Studies 2026
2026 Edexcel A Level Psychology Paper 3 (9PS0/03) mark scheme (PDF): the published marking guidance showing how every mark is awarded. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This download is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) mark scheme for Edexcel A Level Psychology Paper 3 (9PS0/03). Use it to mark a completed paper accurately, to see exactly what earns credit, and to compare your wording with what examiners look for. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Qualification: A Level Psychology 
- Paper: 3 | Paper c...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Psychology 2026
2026 Edexcel A Level Psychology Paper 3 (9PS0/03) question paper (PDF): the complete exam paper, ready for timed practice. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This download is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) question paper for Edexcel A Level Psychology Paper 3 (9PS0/03). Print it or open it on a tablet, sit it under exam conditions, and find out where you stand before the real exam. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Qualification: A Level Psychology 
- Paper: 3 | Paper code: 9PS0/03 
- Exam series: 202...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 36 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Psychology 2026
2026 Edexcel A Level Psychology Paper 2 (9PS0/02) mark scheme (PDF): the published marking guidance showing how every mark is awarded. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This download is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) mark scheme for Edexcel A Level Psychology Paper 2 (9PS0/02). Use it to mark a completed paper accurately, to see exactly what earns credit, and to compare your wording with what examiners look for. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Qualification: A Level Psychology 
- Paper: 2 | Paper c...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 43 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Psychology 2026
2026 Edexcel A Level Psychology Paper 2 (9PS0/02) question paper (PDF): the complete exam paper, ready for timed practice. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This download is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) question paper for Edexcel A Level Psychology Paper 2 (9PS0/02). Print it or open it on a tablet, sit it under exam conditions, and find out where you stand before the real exam. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Qualification: A Level Psychology 
- Paper: 2 | Paper code: 9PS0/02 
- Exam series: 202...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 64 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Psychology 2026
Practise applying business knowledge with this Pearson Edexcel AS Business 8BS0/02 Paper 2 examination resource from June 2026. Covering Managing Business Activities, this merged document brings together the question paper and mark scheme for convenient revision. Use the questions to test your understanding of business finance, operations, resource management, cash flow, and performance, then consult the marking guidance to evaluate your answers and improve your exam technique.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 40 pages's •
-
PEARSON•8BS0/02
2026 Edexcel A Level Psychology Paper 1 (9PS0/01) mark scheme (PDF): the published marking guidance showing how every mark is awarded. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This download is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) mark scheme for Edexcel A Level Psychology Paper 1 (9PS0/01). Use it to mark a completed paper accurately, to see exactly what earns credit, and to compare your wording with what examiners look for. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Qualification: A Level Psychology 
- Paper: 1 | Paper c...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 27 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Psychology 2026
2026 Edexcel A Level Psychology Paper 1 (9PS0/01) question paper (PDF): the complete exam paper, ready for timed practice. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This download is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) question paper for Edexcel A Level Psychology Paper 1 (9PS0/01). Print it or open it on a tablet, sit it under exam conditions, and find out where you stand before the real exam. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Qualification: A Level Psychology 
- Paper: 1 | Paper code: 9PS0/01 
- Exam series: 202...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 36 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Psychology 2026