Pearson Edexcel
Latest uploads at Pearson Edexcel. Looking for notes at Pearson Edexcel? We have lots of notes, study guides and study notes available for your school.
-
47259
-
501
-
6711
Majors at Pearson Edexcel
Notes available for the following studies at Pearson Edexcel
-
Applied Art and Design
-
Applied Business
-
Applied ICT
-
Arabic
-
Art and Design 2008-2014
-
Art and Design 2015-
-
Biology 2008
-
Business
-
Business studies
-
Chemistry 2008
-
Chemistry 2015
-
Chinese
-
Design and Technology - Food technology
-
Design and Technology - Product Design 2008 - Graphic Products
-
Design and Technology - Product Design 2008 - Resistant Materials Technology (RMT)
-
Drama and Theatre Studies 2008
-
Drama and Theatre Studies 2016
-
Economics 2008
-
Economics A (2015)
-
Economics B (2015)
-
Economics and Business
-
Engineering
-
English Language 2008
-
English Language 2015
-
English Language and Literature 2008
-
English Language and Literature 2015
-
English Literature 2008
-
English Literature 2015
-
French 2008
-
French 2016
-
General studies
-
Geography 2008
-
Geography 2016
-
German 2008
-
German 2016
-
Global Development
-
Government and Politics
-
Greek
-
Health and Social Care
-
History 2008
-
History 2015
-
Italian
-
Japanese
-
Leisure studies
-
Mathematics 2008
-
Media
-
Music 2008
-
Music 2016
-
Music Technology 2008
-
Performing Arts
-
Phsyical Education 2008
-
Phsyical Education 2016
-
Phsyics 2008 Content-led approach
-
Phsyics 2008 Content-led approach based on the Salters Horners Advanced Physics Project
-
Phsyics 2015 Content-led approach
-
Phsyics 2015 Content-led approach based on the Salters Horners Advanced Physics Project
-
Psychology 2008
-
Psychology 2015
-
Religious Studies 2008
-
Religious Studies 2016
-
Russian
-
Spanish 2008
-
Travel and Tourism
-
Urdu
Popular books Pearson Edexcel
Frances Annets, Shirley Foale, Roy Llewellyn, Ismail Musa, Sue Hocking, • ISBN 9781292134093
Oliver Phillips • ISBN 9798540867979
Nick Shepley, Vivienne Sanders • ISBN 9781471837692
Rosemary Rees, Jane Shuter • ISBN 9781447985334
David Wright, Various • ISBN 9780140421026
Adam Gledhill, Pam Phillippo • ISBN 9781292134000
Forward Arts Foundation • ISBN 9780571325405
Helen Coupland-Smith • ISBN 9781292126258
Thomas Hardy • ISBN 9780141199948
David Holmes, Cameron Dunn • ISBN 9781471856532
Cameron Dunn, Kim Adams • ISBN 9781398312296
William Shakespeare • ISBN 9781853260186
Jenny Phillips, Alan Jarvis • ISBN 9781292140414
Latest content Pearson Edexcel
GCSE Mathematics, Pearson Edexcel 1MA1/3H, June 2026, Higher tier.

Practise this examination component under timed conditions, then review your work with its matching mark scheme.

This listing contains one question paper PDF. Other components, question papers/mark schemes and any listening audio are separate resources. Check the paper code and tier in the preview before choosing your materials.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 26 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Mathematics
GCSE Mathematics, Pearson Edexcel 1MA1/3H, June 2026, Higher tier.

Check your answers against this paper's marking guidance and use the awarded marks to target your next revision session. Pair it with the matching question paper.

This listing contains one mark scheme PDF. Other components, question papers/mark schemes and any listening audio are separate resources. Check the paper code and tier in the preview before choosing your materials.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 34 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Mathematics
GCSE Mathematics, Pearson Edexcel 1MA1/3F, June 2026, Foundation tier.

Practise this examination component under timed conditions, then review your work with its matching mark scheme.

This listing contains one question paper PDF. Other components, question papers/mark schemes and any listening audio are separate resources. Check the paper code and tier in the preview before choosing your materials.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 26 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Mathematics
GCSE Mathematics, Pearson Edexcel 1MA1/3F, June 2026, Foundation tier.

Check your answers against this paper's marking guidance and use the awarded marks to target your next revision session. Pair it with the matching question paper.

This listing contains one mark scheme PDF. Other components, question papers/mark schemes and any listening audio are separate resources. Check the paper code and tier in the preview before choosing your materials.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 29 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Mathematics
GCSE Mathematics, Pearson Edexcel 1MA1/2H, June 2026, Higher tier.

Practise this examination component under timed conditions, then review your work with its matching mark scheme.

This listing contains one question paper PDF. Other components, question papers/mark schemes and any listening audio are separate resources. Check the paper code and tier in the preview before choosing your materials.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 22 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Mathematics
GCSE Mathematics, Pearson Edexcel 1MA1/2H, June 2026, Higher tier.

Check your answers against this paper's marking guidance and use the awarded marks to target your next revision session. Pair it with the matching question paper.

This listing contains one mark scheme PDF. Other components, question papers/mark schemes and any listening audio are separate resources. Check the paper code and tier in the preview before choosing your materials.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 27 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Mathematics
GCSE Mathematics, Pearson Edexcel 1MA1/2F, June 2026, Foundation tier.

Practise this examination component under timed conditions, then review your work with its matching mark scheme.

This listing contains one question paper PDF. Other components, question papers/mark schemes and any listening audio are separate resources. Check the paper code and tier in the preview before choosing your materials.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 22 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Mathematics
GCSE Mathematics, Pearson Edexcel 1MA1/2F, June 2026, Foundation tier.

Check your answers against this paper's marking guidance and use the awarded marks to target your next revision session. Pair it with the matching question paper.

This listing contains one mark scheme PDF. Other components, question papers/mark schemes and any listening audio are separate resources. Check the paper code and tier in the preview before choosing your materials.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Mathematics
GCSE Mathematics, Pearson Edexcel 1MA1/1H, June 2026, Higher tier.

Practise this examination component under timed conditions, then review your work with its matching mark scheme.

This listing contains one question paper PDF. Other components, question papers/mark schemes and any listening audio are separate resources. Check the paper code and tier in the preview before choosing your materials.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 26 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Mathematics
GCSE Mathematics, Pearson Edexcel 1MA1/1H, June 2026, Higher tier.

Check your answers against this paper's marking guidance and use the awarded marks to target your next revision session. Pair it with the matching question paper.

This listing contains one mark scheme PDF. Other components, question papers/mark schemes and any listening audio are separate resources. Check the paper code and tier in the preview before choosing your materials.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 30 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Mathematics
GCSE Mathematics, Pearson Edexcel 1MA1/1F, June 2026, Foundation tier.

Practise this examination component under timed conditions, then review your work with its matching mark scheme.

This listing contains one question paper PDF. Other components, question papers/mark schemes and any listening audio are separate resources. Check the paper code and tier in the preview before choosing your materials.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 26 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Mathematics
GCSE Mathematics, Pearson Edexcel 1MA1/1F, June 2026, Foundation tier.

Check your answers against this paper's marking guidance and use the awarded marks to target your next revision session. Pair it with the matching question paper.

This listing contains one mark scheme PDF. Other components, question papers/mark schemes and any listening audio are separate resources. Check the paper code and tier in the preview before choosing your materials.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 26 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Mathematics
Pearson Edexcel GCSE Mathematics (1MA1), June 2026 Paper 1F Foundation Tier mark scheme.

Use this marking guide with the matching question paper to check answers, review how marks are awarded and identify areas for revision.

Includes one mark scheme PDF. The matching question paper is listed separately. Check the qualification, component code and tier before purchasing.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 26 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Mathematics
Pearson Edexcel A Level Economics A (9EC0), June 2026 Paper 03 question paper.

Use this paper for timed exam practice, mock preparation and familiarity with the format of this component. Review your responses afterwards using the matching mark scheme.

Includes one question paper PDF. The matching mark scheme is listed separately. Check the qualification, component code and paper option before purchasing.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 40 pages's •
-
PEARSON•9EC0
Pearson Edexcel A Level Economics A (9EC0), June 2026 Paper 02 question paper.

Use this paper for timed exam practice, mock preparation and familiarity with the format of this component. Review your responses afterwards using the matching mark scheme.

Includes one question paper PDF. The matching mark scheme is listed separately. Check the qualification, component code and paper option before purchasing.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 36 pages's •
-
PEARSON•9EC0
Pearson Edexcel A Level Economics A (9EC0), June 2026 Paper 01 question paper.

Use this paper for timed exam practice, mock preparation and familiarity with the format of this component. Review your responses afterwards using the matching mark scheme.

Includes one question paper PDF. The matching mark scheme is listed separately. Check the qualification, component code and paper option before purchasing.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 36 pages's •
-
PEARSON•9EC0
Pearson Edexcel A Level Economics A (9EC0), June 2026 Paper 03 mark scheme.

Use this marking guide with the matching question paper to check answers, review how marks are awarded and identify areas for revision.

Includes one mark scheme PDF. The matching question paper is listed separately. Check the qualification, component code and paper option before purchasing.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 35 pages's •
-
PEARSON•9EC0
Pearson Edexcel A Level Economics A (9EC0), June 2026 Paper 02 mark scheme.

Use this marking guide with the matching question paper to check answers, review how marks are awarded and identify areas for revision.

Includes one mark scheme PDF. The matching question paper is listed separately. Check the qualification, component code and paper option before purchasing.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 27 pages's •
-
PEARSON•9EC0
Pearson Edexcel A Level Economics A (9EC0), June 2026 Paper 01 mark scheme.

Use this marking guide with the matching question paper to check answers, review how marks are awarded and identify areas for revision.

Includes one mark scheme PDF. The matching question paper is listed separately. Check the qualification, component code and paper option before purchasing.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 25 pages's •
-
PEARSON•9EC0
Pearson Edexcel A Level Chemistry (9CH0), June 2026 Paper 03 question paper.

Use this paper for timed exam practice, mock preparation and familiarity with the format of this component. Review your responses afterwards using the matching mark scheme.

Includes one question paper PDF. The matching mark scheme is listed separately. Check the qualification, component code and paper option before purchasing.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 36 pages's •
-
PEARSON•9CH0