NURSING, ECONOMICS, MATHEMATICS AND HISTORY MATERIALS

BEST TUTORING, HOMEWORK HELP, EXAMS, TESTS AND STUDY GUIDE MATERIALS WITH GUARANTEE OF A+



I am a dedicated medical practitioner with diverse knowledge in matters Nursing and Mathematics. I also have an additional knowledge in Mathematics based courses (finance and economics)

Community

  • Followers
  • Following

238 Reviews received

4835 items

MSN 5410 ADVANCED MEDICAL SURGICAL NURSING FINAL EXAM PRACTICE QUESTIONS

(0)
$16.00
0x  sold

MSN 5410 ADVANCED MEDICAL SURGICAL NURSING FINAL EXAM PRACTICE QUESTIONS 1. The nurse has just reassessed the condition of a postoperative client who was admitted 1 hour ago to the surgical unit. The nurse plans to monitor which parameter most carefully during the next hour? 1. Urinary output of 20 mL/hour 2. Temperature of 37.6°C (99.6°F) 3. Blood pressure of 100/70 mm Hg 4. Serous drainage on the surgical dressing 2. Which client is at risk for the development of a sodium level ...

i x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 14 pages • 
  • by reviewnurse • 
  • uploaded  06-02-2023
Quick View
i x

HESI Practice Test Medical-Surgical Practice Quiz.

(0)
$16.00
0x  sold

HESI Practice Test Medical-Surgical Practice Quiz.The nurse is assessing a client with bacterial meningitis. Which assessment finding indicates the client may have developed septic emboli? Cyanosis of the fingertips. Bradycardia and bradypnea. Presence of S3 and S4 heart sounds. 3+ pitting edema of the lower extremities. Rationale Septic emboli secondary to meningitis commonly lodge in the small arterioles of the extremities, causing a decrease in circulation to the hand...

i x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 16 pages • 
  • by reviewnurse • 
  • uploaded  06-02-2023
Quick View
i x

MSN 5410 BARKLEY FNP EXAMEN FINAL DEFINITIVO RAFAEL

(0)
$18.00
0x  sold

MSN 5410 BARKLEY FNP EXAMEN FINAL DEFINITIVO RAFAELWhat does a positive posterior drawer sign in a 10-year-old soccer player signify? a) Normal knee b) Instability of the knee c) Swelling on the knee d) Injury to the meniscus Explanation correct instability of the knee The drawer test is used to identify mediolateral or anteroposterior plane instability of the knee. The test is performed on the unaffected and affected knee for comparison. The anterior drawer test evaluates the ...

i x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 148 pages • 
  • by reviewnurse • 
  • uploaded  06-02-2023
Quick View
i x

MSN 5410 ADVANCED PRIMARY CARE.

(0)
$16.00
0x  sold

MSN 5410 ADVANCED PRIMARY CARE.Question 1 Which of the following lab values will most likely confirm a diagnosis of hyperthyroidism? Select one: a. Low TSH, increased free T3, normal free T4 b. Eevated TSH, normal free T3, normal free T4 c. Normal TSH, increased free T3, increased free T4 d. Low TSH, low free T3, low free T4 Feedback A diagnosis of hyperthyroidism can usually be determined with lab values indicating subnormal TSH, elevated values of either free T3 or free T4. Lab findings...

i x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 21 pages • 
  • by reviewnurse • 
  • uploaded  06-02-2023
Quick View
i x

KAPLAN GASTROINTESTINAL B.| LATEST SOLUTION

(0)
$11.00
0x  sold

KAPLAN GASTROINTESTINAL B.1. The nurse cares for a client with a diagnosis of ulcerative colitis. When reviewing the client's record, the nurse expects to find which lab value. 1. Red blood cell count (RBC) 4 million/mm3 (4,000 X 109 /L). 2. Platelet count 75,000/mm3 (75 X 109/L). 3. Hemoglobin (Hgb) 18.2 g/dL (182 g/L). 4. White blood cell count (WBC) 15,000/mm3 (15 X 109/L). 2. A client is returned to the unit following a total gastrectomy for stomach cancer. The client pulls the naso...

i x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 7 pages • 
  • by reviewnurse • 
  • uploaded  06-02-2023
Quick View
i x

HESI Practice Test Comprehensive Exam 1.| VERIFIED SOLUTION

(0)
$17.00
0x  sold

HESI Practice Test Comprehensive Exam 1. A nurse is planning to teach self-care measures to a female client about prevention of yeast infections. Which instructions should the nurse provide? Use a douche preparation no more than once a month. Increase daily intake of fiber and leafy green vegetables. Select nylon underwear that is loose-fitting, white, and comfortable. Avoid tight-fitting clothing and do not use bubble-bath or bath salts. Rationale A common genital tract i...

i x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 78 pages • 
  • by reviewnurse • 
  • uploaded  06-02-2023
Quick View
i x

NUR 3165 AANP | MIAMI DADE COLLEGE.| VERIFIED SOLUTION

(0)
$11.00
0x  sold

NUR 3165 AANP | MIAMI DADE COLLEGE.2. Erysipelas of the face presents as painful, sharply demarcated erythema and edema. 3. Meniere's disease presents as horizontal nystagmus during an attack. 4. A pediatric patient with true allergy to PCN and cephalosporins, who has n/v to erythromycin, has otitis media. Can take azithromycin. 5. Pediatric patient with unilateral flank mass and hematuria has Wilms tumor. 6. Retinoblastoma clinically presents as leukocoria. 7. It is important to...

i x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 7 pages • 
  • by reviewnurse • 
  • uploaded  06-02-2023
Quick View
i x

SOPHIA RELIGIOUS FINAL MILESTONE.| 100% CORRECT

(0)
$14.00
0x  sold

SOPHIA RELIGIOUS FINAL MILESTONE.As an example of how geographic regions often have prevailing religious tendencies, the Middle East is predominantly: • Muslim, with some Christian, Jewish, and tribal minorities. • Muslim, with heavy Confucian influences from China. • composed of tribal polytheistic societies. • secular or non-theistic. CONCEPT Many "Worlds" in One 2 Who among the following is considered the greatest prophet in Islam? • Moses • Ibn Sina (Avic...

i x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 12 pages • 
  • by reviewnurse • 
  • uploaded  25-01-2023
Quick View
i x