- Study guides, Class notes & Summaries

Looking for the best study guides, study notes and summaries about ? On this page you'll find 13 study documents about .

All 13 results

Sort by:

CIDESCO/ELECTROTHERAPY QUESTIONS WITH 100 % CORRECT ANSWER | VERIFIED
  • Exam (elaborations)

    CIDESCO/ELECTROTHERAPY QUESTIONS WITH 100 % CORRECT ANSWER | VERIFIED

  • A method of forcing water-soluble substances into the skin using an electric current is: a. desincrustation b. vaccuum suction c. faradism d. iontopheresis - Answer-D Permenant hair removal takes place by: a. shaving b. depilation c. waxing d. electrical epilation - Answer-D Lymph drainage is performed correctly if the beauty thereapist gives: a. pumping movements on the tissue b. frictions across the tissues c. effleurages from distal to proximal d. rotating effleurages - Answer-A...
  • Brainarium
    $8.49 More Info
CIDESCO/ELECTROTHERAPY UPDATED Exam Questions and  CORRECT Answers
  • Exam (elaborations)

    CIDESCO/ELECTROTHERAPY UPDATED Exam Questions and CORRECT Answers

  • CIDESCO/ELECTROTHERAPY UPDATED Exam Questions and CORRECT Answers D - CORRECT ANSWER- A method of forcing water-soluble substances into the skin using an electric current is: a. desincrustation b. vaccuum suction c. faradism d. iontopheresis
  • MGRADES
    $8.49 More Info
CIDESCO/ELECTROTHERAPY EXAM WITH GUARANTEED CORRECT ANSWERS
  • Exam (elaborations)

    CIDESCO/ELECTROTHERAPY EXAM WITH GUARANTEED CORRECT ANSWERS

  • D - correct answer A method of forcing water-soluble substances into the skin using an electric current is: a. desincrustation b. vaccuum suction c. faradism d. iontopheresis D - correct answer Permenant hair removal takes place by: a. shaving b. depilation c. waxing d. electrical epilation A - correct answer Lymph drainage is performed correctly if the beauty thereapist gives: a. pumping movements on the tissue b. frictions across the tissues c. effleurages from distal to proxi...
  • GRADEUNITS
    $13.49 More Info
CIDESCO/ELECTROTHERAPY Questions with 100% Correct Answers
  • Exam (elaborations)

    CIDESCO/ELECTROTHERAPY Questions with 100% Correct Answers

  • D Correct Answer A method of forcing water-soluble substances into the skin using an electric current is: a. desincrustation b. vaccuum suction c. faradism d. iontopheresis D Correct Answer Permenant hair removal takes place by: a. shaving b. depilation c. waxing d. electrical epilation A Correct Answer Lymph drainage is performed correctly if the beauty thereapist gives: a. pumping movements on the tissue b. frictions across the tissues c. effleurages from distal to proximal d...
  • ExamsGuru
    $12.99 More Info
CIDESCO/ELECTROTHERAPY (QUESTIONS + ANSWERS) CORRECTLY SOLVED!!
  • Exam (elaborations)

    CIDESCO/ELECTROTHERAPY (QUESTIONS + ANSWERS) CORRECTLY SOLVED!!

  • CIDESCO/ELECTROTHERAPY (QUESTIONS + ANSWERS) CORRECTLY SOLVED!!
  • EvaTee
    $11.49 More Info
CIDESCO/ELECTROTHERAPY Questions And Answers
  • Exam (elaborations)

    CIDESCO/ELECTROTHERAPY Questions And Answers

  • CIDESCO/ELECTROTHERAPY Questions And Answers
  • wisdomspeaks
    $10.99 More Info
CIDESCO/ELECTROTHERAPY questions with complete solutions
  • Exam (elaborations)

    CIDESCO/ELECTROTHERAPY questions with complete solutions

  • A method of forcing water-soluble substances into the skin using an electric current is: a. desincrustation b. vaccuum suction c. faradism d. iontopheresis CORRECT ANSWERS: D Permenant hair removal takes place by: a. shaving b. depilation c. waxing d. electrical epilation CORRECT ANSWERS: D Lymph drainage is performed correctly if the beauty thereapist gives: a. pumping movements on the tissue b. frictions across the tissues c. effleurages from distal to proximal d. rotating effleu...
  • BESTSTUDYMATERIALS
    $8.49 More Info
CIDESCO/ELECTROTHERAPY questions with complete solutions
  • Exam (elaborations)

    CIDESCO/ELECTROTHERAPY questions with complete solutions

  • A method of forcing water-soluble substances into the skin using an electric current is: a. desincrustation b. vaccuum suction c. faradism d. iontopheresis CORRECT ANSWERS: D Permenant hair removal takes place by: a. shaving b. depilation c. waxing d. electrical epilation CORRECT ANSWERS: D Lymph drainage is performed correctly if the beauty thereapist gives: a. pumping movements on the tissue b. frictions across the tissues c. effleurages from distal to proximal d. rotating effleu...
  • BESTSOLUTIONGURU
    $8.49 More Info
Want to regain your expenses?
How much did you already spend on Stuvia? Imagine there are plenty more of you out there paying for study notes, but this time YOU are the seller. Ka-ching!