Pearson Edexcel
Latest uploads at Pearson Edexcel. Looking for notes at Pearson Edexcel? We have lots of notes, study guides and study notes available for your school.
-
43910
-
501
-
5942
Majors at Pearson Edexcel
Notes available for the following studies at Pearson Edexcel
-
Applied Art and Design
-
Applied Business
-
Applied ICT
-
Arabic
-
Art and Design 2008-2014
-
Art and Design 2015-
-
Biology 2008
-
Business
-
Business studies
-
Chemistry 2008
-
Chemistry 2015
-
Chinese
-
Design and Technology - Food technology
-
Design and Technology - Product Design 2008 - Graphic Products
-
Design and Technology - Product Design 2008 - Resistant Materials Technology (RMT)
-
Drama and Theatre Studies 2008
-
Drama and Theatre Studies 2016
-
Economics 2008
-
Economics A (2015)
-
Economics B (2015)
-
Economics and Business
-
Engineering
-
English Language 2008
-
English Language 2015
-
English Language and Literature 2008
-
English Language and Literature 2015
-
English Literature 2008
-
English Literature 2015
-
French 2008
-
French 2016
-
General studies
-
Geography 2008
-
Geography 2016
-
German 2008
-
German 2016
-
Global Development
-
Government and Politics
-
Greek
-
Health and Social Care
-
History 2008
-
History 2015
-
Italian
-
Japanese
-
Leisure studies
-
Mathematics 2008
-
Media
-
Music 2008
-
Music 2016
-
Music Technology 2008
-
Performing Arts
-
Phsyical Education 2008
-
Phsyical Education 2016
-
Phsyics 2008 Content-led approach
-
Phsyics 2008 Content-led approach based on the Salters Horners Advanced Physics Project
-
Phsyics 2015 Content-led approach
-
Phsyics 2015 Content-led approach based on the Salters Horners Advanced Physics Project
-
Psychology 2008
-
Psychology 2015
-
Religious Studies 2008
-
Religious Studies 2016
-
Russian
-
Spanish 2008
-
Travel and Tourism
-
Urdu
Popular books Pearson Edexcel
Frances Annets, Shirley Foale, Roy Llewellyn, Ismail Musa, Sue Hocking, • ISBN 9781292134093
Oliver Phillips • ISBN 9798540867979
Nick Shepley, Vivienne Sanders • ISBN 9781471837692
Adam Gledhill, Pam Phillippo • ISBN 9781292134000
Rosemary Rees, Jane Shuter • ISBN 9781447985334
Helen Coupland-Smith • ISBN 9781292126258
David Wright, Various • ISBN 9780140421026
Thomas Hardy • ISBN 9780141199948
Michelle Willihnganz, Samuel L. Gurevitz, Bruce D. Clayton • ISBN 9780323570947
Forward Arts Foundation • ISBN 9780571325405
Jenny Phillips, Alan Jarvis • ISBN 9781292140414
William Shakespeare • ISBN 9780742652859
David Holmes, Cameron Dunn • ISBN 9781471856532
Latest content Pearson Edexcel
This is the 2026 AS Level History Paper 1: Breadth study with interpretations Option 1A: The crusades, c for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 30 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 1: Breadth study with interpretations Option
Looking for the 2026 Edexcel AS Level Mathematics Paper 1 (8MA0/21) past paper and its mark scheme? Both are in this one PDF, so you can sit the paper and mark it in a single sitting. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- What it is: 2026 Edexcel AS Level Mathematics Paper 1 (8MA0/21), question paper followed by the mark scheme 
- Set by: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Level and subject: AS Level Mathematics 
- Series: 2026 
- Format: one merged PDF, suitable for printing or on-screen use 
- Paper code: 8MA0/21 
 
WHY THIS F...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 12 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Mathematics 2026
Looking for the 2026 Edexcel AS Level Mathematics Paper 1 (8MA0/01) past paper and its mark scheme? Both are in this one PDF, so you can sit the paper and mark it in a single sitting. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- What it is: 2026 Edexcel AS Level Mathematics Paper 1 (8MA0/01), question paper followed by the mark scheme 
- Set by: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Level and subject: AS Level Mathematics 
- Series: 2026 
- Format: one merged PDF, suitable for printing or on-screen use 
- Paper code: 8MA0/01 
 
WHY THIS F...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 44 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Mathematics 2026
This is the 2026 AS Level History Paper 2: Depth study Option 2H.1: The USA, c1920-55: boom, bust and recovery Option 2H.2: The USA, c1955-92: conformity and challenge Mark Scheme for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 17 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 2: Depth study Option 2H.1: The USA, c1920-5
Looking for the 2026 Edexcel AS Level History Paper 2H (8HI0/2H) past paper and its mark scheme? Both are in this one PDF, so you can sit the paper and mark it in a single sitting. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- What it is: 2026 Edexcel AS Level History Paper 2H (8HI0/2H), question paper followed by the mark scheme 
- Set by: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Level and subject: AS Level History 
- Series: 2026 
- Format: one merged PDF, suitable for printing or on-screen use 
- Paper code: 8HI0/2H 
 
WHY THIS FILE SAVES ...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel History 2026
This is the 2026 AS Level History Paper 2: Depth study Option 2G.1: The rise and fall of fascism in Italy, c1911-46 Option 2G.2: Spain, 1930-78: republicanism, Francoism and the re-establishment of democracy Mark Scheme for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 17 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 2: Depth study Option 2G.1: The rise and fal
Looking for the 2026 Edexcel AS Level History Paper 2G (8HI0/2G) past paper and its mark scheme? Both are in this one PDF, so you can sit the paper and mark it in a single sitting. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- What it is: 2026 Edexcel AS Level History Paper 2G (8HI0/2G), question paper followed by the mark scheme 
- Set by: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Level and subject: AS Level History 
- Series: 2026 
- Format: one merged PDF, suitable for printing or on-screen use 
- Paper code: 8HI0/2G 
 
WHY THIS FILE SAVES ...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel History 2026
This is the 2026 AS Level History Paper 2: Depth study Option 2F.1: India, c1914-48: the road to independence Option 2F.2: South Africa, 1948-94: from apartheid state to 'rainbow nation' Mark Scheme for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 18 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 2: Depth study Option 2F.1: India, c1914-48:
Looking for the 2026 Edexcel AS Level History Paper 2F (8HI0/2F) past paper and its mark scheme? Both are in this one PDF, so you can sit the paper and mark it in a single sitting. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- What it is: 2026 Edexcel AS Level History Paper 2F (8HI0/2F), question paper followed by the mark scheme 
- Set by: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Level and subject: AS Level History 
- Series: 2026 
- Format: one merged PDF, suitable for printing or on-screen use 
- Paper code: 8HI0/2F 
 
WHY THIS FILE SAVES ...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel History 2026
Looking for the 2026 Edexcel AS Level History Paper 2E (8HI0/2E) past paper and its mark scheme? Both are in this one PDF, so you can sit the paper and mark it in a single sitting. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- What it is: 2026 Edexcel AS Level History Paper 2E (8HI0/2E), question paper followed by the mark scheme 
- Set by: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Level and subject: AS Level History 
- Series: 2026 
- Format: one merged PDF, suitable for printing or on-screen use 
- Paper code: 8HI0/2E 
 
WHY THIS FILE SAVES ...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel History 2026
This is the 2026 AS Level History Paper 2: Depth study Option 2E.1: Mao's China, 1949-76 Option 2E.2: The German Democratic Republic, 1949-90 Mark Scheme for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 17 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 2: Depth study Option 2E.1: Mao\\\\\\\'s China, 194
Looking for the 2026 Edexcel AS Level History Paper 2D (8HI0/2D) past paper and its mark scheme? Both are in this one PDF, so you can sit the paper and mark it in a single sitting. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- What it is: 2026 Edexcel AS Level History Paper 2D (8HI0/2D), question paper followed by the mark scheme 
- Set by: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Level and subject: AS Level History 
- Series: 2026 
- Format: one merged PDF, suitable for printing or on-screen use 
- Paper code: 8HI0/2D 
 
WHY THIS FILE SAVES ...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel History 2026
Looking for the 2026 Edexcel AS Level History Paper 2C (8HI0/2C) past paper and its mark scheme? Both are in this one PDF, so you can sit the paper and mark it in a single sitting. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- What it is: 2026 Edexcel AS Level History Paper 2C (8HI0/2C), question paper followed by the mark scheme 
- Set by: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Level and subject: AS Level History 
- Series: 2026 
- Format: one merged PDF, suitable for printing or on-screen use 
- Paper code: 8HI0/2C 
 
WHY THIS FILE SAVES ...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel History 2026
This is the 2026 AS Level History Paper 2: Depth study Option 2D.1: The unification of Italy, c1830-70 Option 2D.2: The unification of Germany, c1840-71 Mark Scheme for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 17 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 2: Depth study Option 2D.1: The unification
Looking for the 2026 Edexcel AS Level History Paper 2B (8HI0/2B) past paper and its mark scheme? Both are in this one PDF, so you can sit the paper and mark it in a single sitting. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- What it is: 2026 Edexcel AS Level History Paper 2B (8HI0/2B), question paper followed by the mark scheme 
- Set by: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Level and subject: AS Level History 
- Series: 2026 
- Format: one merged PDF, suitable for printing or on-screen use 
- Paper code: 8HI0/2B 
 
WHY THIS FILE SAVES ...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel History 2026
This is the 2026 AS Level History Paper 2: Depth study Option 2C.1: France in revolution, 1774-99 Option 2C.2: Russia in revolution, Mark Scheme for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 17 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 2: Depth study Option 2C.1: France in revolu
Looking for the 2026 Edexcel AS Level History Paper 2A (8HI0/2A) past paper and its mark scheme? Both are in this one PDF, so you can sit the paper and mark it in a single sitting. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- What it is: 2026 Edexcel AS Level History Paper 2A (8HI0/2A), question paper followed by the mark scheme 
- Set by: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Level and subject: AS Level History 
- Series: 2026 
- Format: one merged PDF, suitable for printing or on-screen use 
- Paper code: 8HI0/2A 
 
WHY THIS FILE SAVES ...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel History 2026
Looking for the 2026 Edexcel AS Level History Paper 1H (8HI0/1H) past paper and its mark scheme? Both are in this one PDF, so you can sit the paper and mark it in a single sitting. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- What it is: 2026 Edexcel AS Level History Paper 1H (8HI0/1H), question paper followed by the mark scheme 
- Set by: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Level and subject: AS Level History 
- Series: 2026 
- Format: one merged PDF, suitable for printing or on-screen use 
- Paper code: 8HI0/1H 
 
WHY THIS FILE SAVES ...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 30 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel History 2026
This is the 2026 AS Level History Paper 2: Depth study Option 2B.1: Luther and the German Reformation, c1515-55 Option 2B.2: The Dutch Revolt, c Mark Scheme for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 17 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 2: Depth study Option 2B.1: Luther and the G
This is the 2026 AS Level History Paper 2: Depth study Option 2A.1: Anglo-Saxon England and the Anglo- Norman Kingdom, c Option 2A.2: England and the Angevin Empire in the reign of Henry II, 1154-89 Mark Scheme for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 17 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 2: Depth study Option 2A.1: Anglo-Saxon Engl