Pearson Edexcel
Latest uploads at Pearson Edexcel. Looking for notes at Pearson Edexcel? We have lots of notes, study guides and study notes available for your school.
-
44762
-
501
-
5956
Majors at Pearson Edexcel
Notes available for the following studies at Pearson Edexcel
-
Applied Art and Design
-
Applied Business
-
Applied ICT
-
Arabic
-
Art and Design 2008-2014
-
Art and Design 2015-
-
Biology 2008
-
Business
-
Business studies
-
Chemistry 2008
-
Chemistry 2015
-
Chinese
-
Design and Technology - Food technology
-
Design and Technology - Product Design 2008 - Graphic Products
-
Design and Technology - Product Design 2008 - Resistant Materials Technology (RMT)
-
Drama and Theatre Studies 2008
-
Drama and Theatre Studies 2016
-
Economics 2008
-
Economics A (2015)
-
Economics B (2015)
-
Economics and Business
-
Engineering
-
English Language 2008
-
English Language 2015
-
English Language and Literature 2008
-
English Language and Literature 2015
-
English Literature 2008
-
English Literature 2015
-
French 2008
-
French 2016
-
General studies
-
Geography 2008
-
Geography 2016
-
German 2008
-
German 2016
-
Global Development
-
Government and Politics
-
Greek
-
Health and Social Care
-
History 2008
-
History 2015
-
Italian
-
Japanese
-
Leisure studies
-
Mathematics 2008
-
Media
-
Music 2008
-
Music 2016
-
Music Technology 2008
-
Performing Arts
-
Phsyical Education 2008
-
Phsyical Education 2016
-
Phsyics 2008 Content-led approach
-
Phsyics 2008 Content-led approach based on the Salters Horners Advanced Physics Project
-
Phsyics 2015 Content-led approach
-
Phsyics 2015 Content-led approach based on the Salters Horners Advanced Physics Project
-
Psychology 2008
-
Psychology 2015
-
Religious Studies 2008
-
Religious Studies 2016
-
Russian
-
Spanish 2008
-
Travel and Tourism
-
Urdu
Popular books Pearson Edexcel
Frances Annets, Shirley Foale, Roy Llewellyn, Ismail Musa, Sue Hocking, • ISBN 9781292134093
Oliver Phillips • ISBN 9798540867979
Nick Shepley, Vivienne Sanders • ISBN 9781471837692
Adam Gledhill, Pam Phillippo • ISBN 9781292134000
Rosemary Rees, Jane Shuter • ISBN 9781447985334
Helen Coupland-Smith • ISBN 9781292126258
David Wright, Various • ISBN 9780140421026
Thomas Hardy • ISBN 9780141199948
Michelle Willihnganz, Samuel L. Gurevitz, Bruce D. Clayton • ISBN 9780323570947
Forward Arts Foundation • ISBN 9780571325405
Jenny Phillips, Alan Jarvis • ISBN 9781292140414
William Shakespeare • ISBN 9780742652859
David Holmes, Cameron Dunn • ISBN 9781471856532
Latest content Pearson Edexcel
This is the 2026 AS Level Further Mathematics Paper 26 Further Mechanics 2 Mark Scheme for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 13 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 26 Further Mechanics 2
This is the 2026 AS Level Further Mathematics Paper 25 Further Mechanics 1 Mark Scheme for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 15 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 25 Further Mechanics 1
This is the 2026 AS Level Further Mathematics Paper 24 Further Statistics 2 Mark Scheme for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 10 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 24 Further Statistics 2
This is the 2026 AS Level Further Mathematics Paper 23 Further Statistics 1 Mark Scheme for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 8 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 23 Further Statistics 1
This is the 2026 AS Level Further Mathematics Paper 22 Further Pure Mathematics 2 Mark Scheme for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 13 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 22 Further Pure Mathematics 2
This is the 2026 AS Level Further Mathematics Paper 21 Further Pure Mathematics 1 Mark Scheme for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 15 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 21 Further Pure Mathematics 1
This is the 2026 AS Level Further Mathematics Paper 1 Mark Scheme for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 26 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 1
This is the 2026 AS Level English Literature Paper 2: Prose for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 20 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 2: Prose
This is the 2026 AS Level English Literature Paper 1: Poetry and Drama for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 28 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 1: Poetry and Drama
This is the 2026 AS Level English Literature Paper 2: Prose Mark Scheme for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 15 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 2: Prose
This is the 2026 AS Level English Literature Paper 1: Poetry and Drama Mark Scheme for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 16 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 1: Poetry and Drama
This is the 2026 AS Level English Language and Literature Paper 2: Varieties in Language and Literature for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 40 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 2: Varieties in Language and Literature
This is the 2026 AS Level English Language and Literature Paper 1: Voices in Speech and Writing for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 1: Voices in Speech and Writing
This is the 2026 AS Level English Language and Literature Paper 2: Varieties in Language and Literature Mark Scheme for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 31 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 2: Varieties in Language and Literature
This is the 2026 AS Level English Language and Literature Paper 1: Voices in Speech and Writing Mark Scheme for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 15 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 1: Voices in Speech and Writing
This is the 2026 AS Level English Language Paper 2: Child Language for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 2: Child Language
2026 Edexcel A Level Further Mathematics Paper 4C (9FM0/4C) question paper (PDF): the complete exam paper, ready for timed practice. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This download is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) question paper for Edexcel A Level Further Mathematics Paper 4C (9FM0/4C). Print it or open it on a tablet, sit it under exam conditions, and find out where you stand before the real exam. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Qualification: A Level Further Mathematics 
- Paper: 4C | Paper cod...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 28 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Further Mathematics 2026
2026 Edexcel A Level Further Mathematics Paper 4B (9FM0/4B) mark scheme (PDF): the published marking guidance showing how every mark is awarded. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This download is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) mark scheme for Edexcel A Level Further Mathematics Paper 4B (9FM0/4B). Use it to mark a completed paper accurately, to see exactly what earns credit, and to compare your wording with what examiners look for. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Qualification: A Level Further Math...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 15 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Further Mathematics 2026
This is the 2026 AS Level English Language Paper 1: Language: Context and Identity for Edexcel and is amazing for revision!
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 28 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Paper 1: Language: Context and Identity
2026 Edexcel A Level Further Mathematics Paper 4B (9FM0/4B) question paper (PDF): the complete exam paper, ready for timed practice. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This download is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) question paper for Edexcel A Level Further Mathematics Paper 4B (9FM0/4B). Print it or open it on a tablet, sit it under exam conditions, and find out where you stand before the real exam. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Qualification: A Level Further Mathematics 
- Paper: 4B | Paper cod...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 28 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Further Mathematics 2026