Pearson Edexcel
Latest uploads at Pearson Edexcel. Looking for notes at Pearson Edexcel? We have lots of notes, study guides and study notes available for your school.
-
43910
-
501
-
5942
Majors at Pearson Edexcel
Notes available for the following studies at Pearson Edexcel
-
Applied Art and Design
-
Applied Business
-
Applied ICT
-
Arabic
-
Art and Design 2008-2014
-
Art and Design 2015-
-
Biology 2008
-
Business
-
Business studies
-
Chemistry 2008
-
Chemistry 2015
-
Chinese
-
Design and Technology - Food technology
-
Design and Technology - Product Design 2008 - Graphic Products
-
Design and Technology - Product Design 2008 - Resistant Materials Technology (RMT)
-
Drama and Theatre Studies 2008
-
Drama and Theatre Studies 2016
-
Economics 2008
-
Economics A (2015)
-
Economics B (2015)
-
Economics and Business
-
Engineering
-
English Language 2008
-
English Language 2015
-
English Language and Literature 2008
-
English Language and Literature 2015
-
English Literature 2008
-
English Literature 2015
-
French 2008
-
French 2016
-
General studies
-
Geography 2008
-
Geography 2016
-
German 2008
-
German 2016
-
Global Development
-
Government and Politics
-
Greek
-
Health and Social Care
-
History 2008
-
History 2015
-
Italian
-
Japanese
-
Leisure studies
-
Mathematics 2008
-
Media
-
Music 2008
-
Music 2016
-
Music Technology 2008
-
Performing Arts
-
Phsyical Education 2008
-
Phsyical Education 2016
-
Phsyics 2008 Content-led approach
-
Phsyics 2008 Content-led approach based on the Salters Horners Advanced Physics Project
-
Phsyics 2015 Content-led approach
-
Phsyics 2015 Content-led approach based on the Salters Horners Advanced Physics Project
-
Psychology 2008
-
Psychology 2015
-
Religious Studies 2008
-
Religious Studies 2016
-
Russian
-
Spanish 2008
-
Travel and Tourism
-
Urdu
Popular books Pearson Edexcel
Frances Annets, Shirley Foale, Roy Llewellyn, Ismail Musa, Sue Hocking, • ISBN 9781292134093
Oliver Phillips • ISBN 9798540867979
Nick Shepley, Vivienne Sanders • ISBN 9781471837692
Adam Gledhill, Pam Phillippo • ISBN 9781292134000
Rosemary Rees, Jane Shuter • ISBN 9781447985334
Helen Coupland-Smith • ISBN 9781292126258
David Wright, Various • ISBN 9780140421026
Thomas Hardy • ISBN 9780141199948
Michelle Willihnganz, Samuel L. Gurevitz, Bruce D. Clayton • ISBN 9780323570947
Forward Arts Foundation • ISBN 9780571325405
Jenny Phillips, Alan Jarvis • ISBN 9781292140414
William Shakespeare • ISBN 9780742652859
David Holmes, Cameron Dunn • ISBN 9781471856532
Latest content Pearson Edexcel
2026 Edexcel International AS Level Accounting Paper 1A (WAC11/01A) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: International AS Level Accounting 
- Paper: 1A (WAC11/01A) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark ...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 58 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Accounting 2026
2026 Edexcel International AS Level Accounting Paper 1 (WAC11/01) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: International AS Level Accounting 
- Paper: 1 (WAC11/01) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark sche...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 64 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Accounting 2026
2026 Edexcel International AS Level Psychology Paper 1 - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: International AS Level Psychology 
- Paper: 1 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark scheme, so you can test yo...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Psychology 2026
2026 Edexcel International AS Level Physics Paper 1 - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: International AS Level Physics 
- Paper: 1 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark scheme, so you can test yourself...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 36 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Physics 2026
2026 Edexcel International AS Level English Literature Paper 1 - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: International AS Level English Literature 
- Paper: 1 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark scheme, so...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 29 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel English Literature 2026
2026 Edexcel International AS Level English Language Paper 1 - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: International AS Level English Language 
- Paper: 1 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark scheme, so you...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 14 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel English Language 2026
2026 Edexcel International AS Level Chemistry Paper 1 - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: International AS Level Chemistry 
- Paper: 1 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark scheme, so you can test your...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 27 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Chemistry 2026
2026 Edexcel International AS Level Business Paper 1 - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: International AS Level Business 
- Paper: 1 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark scheme, so you can test yourse...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 29 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Business 2026
2026 Edexcel International AS Level Biology Paper 1 - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: International AS Level Biology 
- Paper: 1 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark scheme, so you can test yourself...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 32 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Biology 2026
2026 Edexcel International AS Level Psychology Paper 1 (WPS01/01) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: International AS Level Psychology 
- Paper: 1 (WPS01/01) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark sche...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Psychology 2026
2026 Edexcel International AS Level Physics Paper 1A (WPH11/01A) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: International AS Level Physics 
- Paper: 1A (WPH11/01A) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark scheme...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 36 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Physics 2026
2026 Edexcel International AS Level Physics Paper 1 (WPH11/01) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: International AS Level Physics 
- Paper: 1 (WPH11/01) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark scheme, so...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 32 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Physics 2026
2026 Edexcel International AS Level History Paper 1D (WHI01/1D) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: International AS Level History 
- Paper: 1D (WHI01/1D) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark scheme, ...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel History 2026
2026 Edexcel International AS Level History Paper 1C (WHI01/1C) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: International AS Level History 
- Paper: 1C (WHI01/1C) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark scheme, ...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel History 2026
2026 Edexcel International AS Level History Paper 1B (WHI01/1B) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: International AS Level History 
- Paper: 1B (WHI01/1B) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark scheme, ...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel History 2026
2026 Edexcel International AS Level History Paper 1A (WHI01/1A) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: International AS Level History 
- Paper: 1A (WHI01/1A) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark scheme, ...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel History 2026
2026 Edexcel International AS Level English Language Paper 1 (WEN01/01) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: International AS Level English Language 
- Paper: 1 (WEN01/01) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its publish...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 28 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel English Language 2026
2026 Edexcel International AS Level Economics Paper 1A (WEC11/01A) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: International AS Level Economics 
- Paper: 1A (WEC11/01A) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark sc...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 36 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Economics 2026
2026 Edexcel International AS Level Economics Paper 1 (WEC11/01) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: International AS Level Economics 
- Paper: 1 (WEC11/01) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark scheme...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 32 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Economics 2026
2026 Edexcel International AS Level Chemistry Paper 1A (WCH11/01A) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: International AS Level Chemistry 
- Paper: 1A (WCH11/01A) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark sc...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 40 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Chemistry 2026