Pearson Edexcel
Latest uploads at Pearson Edexcel. Looking for notes at Pearson Edexcel? We have lots of notes, study guides and study notes available for your school.
-
44762
-
501
-
5956
Majors at Pearson Edexcel
Notes available for the following studies at Pearson Edexcel
-
Applied Art and Design
-
Applied Business
-
Applied ICT
-
Arabic
-
Art and Design 2008-2014
-
Art and Design 2015-
-
Biology 2008
-
Business
-
Business studies
-
Chemistry 2008
-
Chemistry 2015
-
Chinese
-
Design and Technology - Food technology
-
Design and Technology - Product Design 2008 - Graphic Products
-
Design and Technology - Product Design 2008 - Resistant Materials Technology (RMT)
-
Drama and Theatre Studies 2008
-
Drama and Theatre Studies 2016
-
Economics 2008
-
Economics A (2015)
-
Economics B (2015)
-
Economics and Business
-
Engineering
-
English Language 2008
-
English Language 2015
-
English Language and Literature 2008
-
English Language and Literature 2015
-
English Literature 2008
-
English Literature 2015
-
French 2008
-
French 2016
-
General studies
-
Geography 2008
-
Geography 2016
-
German 2008
-
German 2016
-
Global Development
-
Government and Politics
-
Greek
-
Health and Social Care
-
History 2008
-
History 2015
-
Italian
-
Japanese
-
Leisure studies
-
Mathematics 2008
-
Media
-
Music 2008
-
Music 2016
-
Music Technology 2008
-
Performing Arts
-
Phsyical Education 2008
-
Phsyical Education 2016
-
Phsyics 2008 Content-led approach
-
Phsyics 2008 Content-led approach based on the Salters Horners Advanced Physics Project
-
Phsyics 2015 Content-led approach
-
Phsyics 2015 Content-led approach based on the Salters Horners Advanced Physics Project
-
Psychology 2008
-
Psychology 2015
-
Religious Studies 2008
-
Religious Studies 2016
-
Russian
-
Spanish 2008
-
Travel and Tourism
-
Urdu
Popular books Pearson Edexcel
Frances Annets, Shirley Foale, Roy Llewellyn, Ismail Musa, Sue Hocking, • ISBN 9781292134093
Oliver Phillips • ISBN 9798540867979
Nick Shepley, Vivienne Sanders • ISBN 9781471837692
Adam Gledhill, Pam Phillippo • ISBN 9781292134000
Rosemary Rees, Jane Shuter • ISBN 9781447985334
Helen Coupland-Smith • ISBN 9781292126258
David Wright, Various • ISBN 9780140421026
Thomas Hardy • ISBN 9780141199948
Michelle Willihnganz, Samuel L. Gurevitz, Bruce D. Clayton • ISBN 9780323570947
Forward Arts Foundation • ISBN 9780571325405
Jenny Phillips, Alan Jarvis • ISBN 9781292140414
William Shakespeare • ISBN 9780742652859
David Holmes, Cameron Dunn • ISBN 9781471856532
Latest content Pearson Edexcel
2026 Edexcel AS Level Further Mathematics Paper 2 Option 28 (8FM0/28) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: AS Level Further Mathematics 
- Paper: 2 Option 28 (8FM0/28) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published m...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 20 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Further Mathematics 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Further Mathematics Paper 2 Option 27 (8FM0/27) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: AS Level Further Mathematics 
- Paper: 2 Option 27 (8FM0/27) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published m...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 20 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Further Mathematics 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Further Mathematics Paper 2 Option 26 (8FM0/26) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: AS Level Further Mathematics 
- Paper: 2 Option 26 (8FM0/26) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published m...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 20 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Further Mathematics 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Further Mathematics Paper 2 Option 25 (8FM0/25) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: AS Level Further Mathematics 
- Paper: 2 Option 25 (8FM0/25) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published m...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 16 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Further Mathematics 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Further Mathematics Paper 2 Option 24 (8FM0/24) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: AS Level Further Mathematics 
- Paper: 2 Option 24 (8FM0/24) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published m...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 16 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Further Mathematics 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Further Mathematics Paper 2 Option 23 (8FM0/23) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: AS Level Further Mathematics 
- Paper: 2 Option 23 (8FM0/23) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published m...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 12 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Further Mathematics 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Further Mathematics Paper 2 Option 22 (8FM0/22) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: AS Level Further Mathematics 
- Paper: 2 Option 22 (8FM0/22) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published m...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 20 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Further Mathematics 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Further Mathematics Paper 1 (8FM0/01) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: AS Level Further Mathematics 
- Paper: 1 (8FM0/01) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark scheme, so you c...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 32 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Further Mathematics 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level English Literature Paper 1 (8ET0/01) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: AS Level English Literature 
- Paper: 1 (8ET0/01) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark scheme, so you can...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 28 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel English Literature 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level English Language and Literature Paper 2 (8EL0/02) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: AS Level English Language and Literature 
- Paper: 2 (8EL0/02) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its publish...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 40 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel English Language and Literature 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level English Language and Literature Paper 1 (8EL0/01) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: AS Level English Language and Literature 
- Paper: 1 (8EL0/01) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its publish...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel English Language and Literature 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level English Language Paper 2 (8EN0/02) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: AS Level English Language 
- Paper: 2 (8EN0/02) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark scheme, so you can tes...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel English Language 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level English Language Paper 1 (8EN0/01) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: AS Level English Language 
- Paper: 1 (8EN0/01) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark scheme, so you can tes...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 28 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel English Language 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Economics Paper 2 (8EC0/02) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: AS Level Economics 
- Paper: 2 (8EC0/02) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark scheme, so you can test yourself aga...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 28 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Economics 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Economics Paper 1 (8EC0/01) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: AS Level Economics 
- Paper: 1 (8EC0/01) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark scheme, so you can test yourself aga...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 28 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Economics 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Chemistry Paper 2 (8CH0/02) - the question paper and the mark scheme merged into one PDF, built for realistic exam practice and accurate self-marking. 
 
FAST FACTS 
- Exam board: Edexcel (Pearson) 
- Course: AS Level Chemistry 
- Paper: 2 (8CH0/02) 
- Exam series: 2026 
- You receive: 1 PDF containing the question paper, then the mark scheme 
 
WHAT THIS IS - AND WHAT IT IS NOT 
This is a complete 2026 past paper with its published mark scheme, so you can test yourself aga...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 29 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Chemistry 2026
Practise the research and analytical skills required for A Level Psychology with this Pearson Edexcel 9PS0/03 Paper 3 examination resource from June 2026. The question paper and mark scheme are merged into one document, making it easier to attempt questions, check your responses, and understand the marking criteria. Use it to review research methods, data interpretation, statistical reasoning, and the evaluation of psychological investigations while improving your exam technique.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 60 pages's •
-
PEARSON•9PS0/03
Apply psychological knowledge to exam-style questions with the Pearson Edexcel A Level Psychology 9PS0/02 Paper 2 resource from June 2026. This combined document contains the question paper and mark scheme, allowing you to practise independently and then review the marking guidance. It supports revision of applied psychological concepts, the use of theories in context, and the evaluation of evidence while helping you recognise strengths and gaps in your exam answers.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 107 pages's •
-
PEARSON•9PS0/02
Build confidence in the foundations of psychology with this Pearson Edexcel A Level Psychology 9PS0/01 Paper 1 resource from June 2026. The question paper and mark scheme are combined in a single document, helping you practise exam questions and review how responses are assessed. Use the paper to revisit psychological concepts and theories, test your understanding of research methods, and identify areas where further study could improve your exam performance.
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 63 pages's •
-
PEARSON•9PS0/01
Explore global political relationships and international issues with the Pearson Edexcel A Level Politics 9PL0/3B Paper 3 examination from June 2026. This merged resource brings the question paper and mark scheme together, making it convenient to practise exam-style questions and review the expected marking points. Use it to develop your understanding of global governance, sovereignty, globalisation, international organisations, and other key themes while improving your political analysis and es...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 46 pages's •
-
PEARSON•9PLO/3B