Pearson Edexcel
Latest uploads at Pearson Edexcel. Looking for notes at Pearson Edexcel? We have lots of notes, study guides and study notes available for your school.
-
48427
-
501
-
6839
Majors at Pearson Edexcel
Notes available for the following studies at Pearson Edexcel
-
Applied Art and Design
-
Applied Business
-
Applied ICT
-
Arabic
-
Art and Design 2008-2014
-
Art and Design 2015-
-
Biology 2008
-
Business
-
Business studies
-
Chemistry 2008
-
Chemistry 2015
-
Chinese
-
Design and Technology - Food technology
-
Design and Technology - Product Design 2008 - Graphic Products
-
Design and Technology - Product Design 2008 - Resistant Materials Technology (RMT)
-
Drama and Theatre Studies 2008
-
Drama and Theatre Studies 2016
-
Economics 2008
-
Economics A (2015)
-
Economics B (2015)
-
Economics and Business
-
Engineering
-
English Language 2008
-
English Language 2015
-
English Language and Literature 2008
-
English Language and Literature 2015
-
English Literature 2008
-
English Literature 2015
-
French 2008
-
French 2016
-
General studies
-
Geography 2008
-
Geography 2016
-
German 2008
-
German 2016
-
Global Development
-
Government and Politics
-
Greek
-
Health and Social Care
-
History 2008
-
History 2015
-
Italian
-
Japanese
-
Leisure studies
-
Mathematics 2008
-
Media
-
Music 2008
-
Music 2016
-
Music Technology 2008
-
Performing Arts
-
Phsyical Education 2008
-
Phsyical Education 2016
-
Phsyics 2008 Content-led approach
-
Phsyics 2008 Content-led approach based on the Salters Horners Advanced Physics Project
-
Phsyics 2015 Content-led approach
-
Phsyics 2015 Content-led approach based on the Salters Horners Advanced Physics Project
-
Psychology 2008
-
Psychology 2015
-
Religious Studies 2008
-
Religious Studies 2016
-
Russian
-
Spanish 2008
-
Travel and Tourism
-
Urdu
Popular books Pearson Edexcel
Frances Annets, Shirley Foale, Roy Llewellyn, Ismail Musa, Sue Hocking, • ISBN 9781292134093
Oliver Phillips • ISBN 9798540867979
Nick Shepley, Vivienne Sanders • ISBN 9781471837692
Rosemary Rees, Jane Shuter • ISBN 9781447985334
David Wright, Various • ISBN 9780140421026
Adam Gledhill, Pam Phillippo • ISBN 9781292134000
Forward Arts Foundation • ISBN 9780571325405
Helen Coupland-Smith • ISBN 9781292126258
Thomas Hardy • ISBN 9780141199948
David Holmes, Cameron Dunn • ISBN 9781471856532
Cameron Dunn, Kim Adams • ISBN 9781398312296
William Shakespeare • ISBN 9781853260186
Jenny Phillips, Alan Jarvis • ISBN 9781292140414
Latest content Pearson Edexcel
2026 Edexcel AS Level Religious Studies Paper 4B (8RS0/4B) mark scheme (PDF): the official Edexcel (Pearson) marking guidance, so you can mark your attempt exactly the way an examiner would. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This file is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) mark scheme for Edexcel AS Level Religious Studies Paper 4B. It shows what earns each mark, how marks are split inside a question, and the wording examiners accept. It is the mark scheme only - the question paper is a separate document. 
 
AT A GLANCE ...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 10 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Religious Studies 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Religious Studies Paper 4B (8RS0/4B) question paper (PDF): the complete Edexcel (Pearson) past paper, ready for timed exam practice. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This file is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) question paper for Edexcel AS Level Religious Studies Paper 4B. Print it or open it on a tablet, sit it under exam conditions, then mark it with the matching mark scheme. It is the question paper only - the mark scheme is a separate document. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- Document type: question pap...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 16 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Religious Studies 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Religious Studies Paper 4A (8RS0/4A) mark scheme (PDF): the official Edexcel (Pearson) marking guidance, so you can mark your attempt exactly the way an examiner would. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This file is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) mark scheme for Edexcel AS Level Religious Studies Paper 4A. It shows what earns each mark, how marks are split inside a question, and the wording examiners accept. It is the mark scheme only - the question paper is a separate document. 
 
AT A GLANCE ...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 11 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Religious Studies 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Religious Studies Paper 4A (8RS0/4A) question paper (PDF): the complete Edexcel (Pearson) past paper, ready for timed exam practice. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This file is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) question paper for Edexcel AS Level Religious Studies Paper 4A. Print it or open it on a tablet, sit it under exam conditions, then mark it with the matching mark scheme. It is the question paper only - the mark scheme is a separate document. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- Document type: question pap...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 16 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Religious Studies 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Religious Studies Paper 3 (8RS0/03) mark scheme (PDF): the official Edexcel (Pearson) marking guidance, so you can mark your attempt exactly the way an examiner would. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This file is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) mark scheme for Edexcel AS Level Religious Studies Paper 3. It shows what earns each mark, how marks are split inside a question, and the wording examiners accept. It is the mark scheme only - the question paper is a separate document. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
-...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 12 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Religious Studies 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Religious Studies Paper 3 (8RS0/03) question paper (PDF): the complete Edexcel (Pearson) past paper, ready for timed exam practice. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This file is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) question paper for Edexcel AS Level Religious Studies Paper 3. Print it or open it on a tablet, sit it under exam conditions, then mark it with the matching mark scheme. It is the question paper only - the mark scheme is a separate document. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- Document type: question paper...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 16 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Religious Studies 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Religious Studies Paper 2 (8RS0/02) mark scheme (PDF): the official Edexcel (Pearson) marking guidance, so you can mark your attempt exactly the way an examiner would. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This file is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) mark scheme for Edexcel AS Level Religious Studies Paper 2. It shows what earns each mark, how marks are split inside a question, and the wording examiners accept. It is the mark scheme only - the question paper is a separate document. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
-...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 12 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Religious Studies 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Religious Studies Paper 2 (8RS0/02) question paper (PDF): the complete Edexcel (Pearson) past paper, ready for timed exam practice. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This file is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) question paper for Edexcel AS Level Religious Studies Paper 2. Print it or open it on a tablet, sit it under exam conditions, then mark it with the matching mark scheme. It is the question paper only - the mark scheme is a separate document. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- Document type: question paper...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 16 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Religious Studies 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Religious Studies Paper 1 (8RS0/01) question paper (PDF): the complete Edexcel (Pearson) past paper, ready for timed exam practice. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This file is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) question paper for Edexcel AS Level Religious Studies Paper 1. Print it or open it on a tablet, sit it under exam conditions, then mark it with the matching mark scheme. It is the question paper only - the mark scheme is a separate document. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- Document type: question paper...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 16 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Religious Studies 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Psychology Paper 2 (8PS0/02) mark scheme (PDF): the official Edexcel (Pearson) marking guidance, so you can mark your attempt exactly the way an examiner would. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This file is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) mark scheme for Edexcel AS Level Psychology Paper 2. It shows what earns each mark, how marks are split inside a question, and the wording examiners accept. It is the mark scheme only - the question paper is a separate document. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- Document type...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 23 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Psychology 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Psychology Paper 2 (8PS0/02) question paper (PDF): the complete Edexcel (Pearson) past paper, ready for timed exam practice. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This file is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) question paper for Edexcel AS Level Psychology Paper 2. Print it or open it on a tablet, sit it under exam conditions, then mark it with the matching mark scheme. It is the question paper only - the mark scheme is a separate document. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- Document type: question paper (PDF) 
- Exam...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 32 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Psychology 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Psychology Paper 1 (8PS0/01) mark scheme (PDF): the official Edexcel (Pearson) marking guidance, so you can mark your attempt exactly the way an examiner would. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This file is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) mark scheme for Edexcel AS Level Psychology Paper 1. It shows what earns each mark, how marks are split inside a question, and the wording examiners accept. It is the mark scheme only - the question paper is a separate document. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- Document type...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 23 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Psychology 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Psychology Paper 1 (8PS0/01) question paper (PDF): the complete Edexcel (Pearson) past paper, ready for timed exam practice. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This file is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) question paper for Edexcel AS Level Psychology Paper 1. Print it or open it on a tablet, sit it under exam conditions, then mark it with the matching mark scheme. It is the question paper only - the mark scheme is a separate document. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- Document type: question paper (PDF) 
- Exam...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 32 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Psychology 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Politics Paper 1 (8PL0/01) question paper (PDF): the complete Edexcel (Pearson) past paper, ready for timed exam practice. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This file is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) question paper for Edexcel AS Level Politics Paper 1. Print it or open it on a tablet, sit it under exam conditions, then mark it with the matching mark scheme. It is the question paper only - the mark scheme is a separate document. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- Document type: question paper (PDF) 
- Exam boa...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 20 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Politics 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Physics Paper 2 (8PH0/02) mark scheme (PDF): the official Edexcel (Pearson) marking guidance, so you can mark your attempt exactly the way an examiner would. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This file is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) mark scheme for Edexcel AS Level Physics Paper 2. It shows what earns each mark, how marks are split inside a question, and the wording examiners accept. It is the mark scheme only - the question paper is a separate document. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- Document type: mark...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 25 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Physics 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Physics Paper 2 (8PH0/02) question paper (PDF): the complete Edexcel (Pearson) past paper, ready for timed exam practice. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This file is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) question paper for Edexcel AS Level Physics Paper 2. Print it or open it on a tablet, sit it under exam conditions, then mark it with the matching mark scheme. It is the question paper only - the mark scheme is a separate document. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- Document type: question paper (PDF) 
- Exam board...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 24 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Physics 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Physics Paper 1 (8PH0/01) mark scheme (PDF): the official Edexcel (Pearson) marking guidance, so you can mark your attempt exactly the way an examiner would. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This file is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) mark scheme for Edexcel AS Level Physics Paper 1. It shows what earns each mark, how marks are split inside a question, and the wording examiners accept. It is the mark scheme only - the question paper is a separate document. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- Document type: mark...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 20 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Physics 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Physics Paper 1 (8PH0/01) question paper (PDF): the complete Edexcel (Pearson) past paper, ready for timed exam practice. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This file is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) question paper for Edexcel AS Level Physics Paper 1. Print it or open it on a tablet, sit it under exam conditions, then mark it with the matching mark scheme. It is the question paper only - the mark scheme is a separate document. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- Document type: question paper (PDF) 
- Exam board...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 32 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Physics 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Mathematics Paper 2 Option 22 (8MA0/22) mark scheme (PDF): the official Edexcel (Pearson) marking guidance, so you can mark your attempt exactly the way an examiner would. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This file is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) mark scheme for Edexcel AS Level Mathematics Paper 2 Option 22. It shows what earns each mark, how marks are split inside a question, and the wording examiners accept. It is the mark scheme only - the question paper is a separate document. 
 
AT A G...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 12 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Mathematics 2026
2026 Edexcel AS Level Mathematics Paper 2 Option 22 (8MA0/22) question paper (PDF): the complete Edexcel (Pearson) past paper, ready for timed exam practice. 
 
QUICK ANSWER 
This file is the 2026 Edexcel (Pearson) question paper for Edexcel AS Level Mathematics Paper 2 Option 22. Print it or open it on a tablet, sit it under exam conditions, then mark it with the matching mark scheme. It is the question paper only - the mark scheme is a separate document. 
 
AT A GLANCE 
- Document type: questi...
- Exam (elaborations)
- • 16 pages's •
-
PEARSON•Edexcel Mathematics 2026