(Regular Positives) Command conjugation for ել, իլ, and ալ - correct answer
✔ex) գրել
գրէ՛
գրեցէ՛ք
ex) խօսիլ
խօսէ՛
խօսեցէ՛ք
ex) կարդալ
կարդա՛
կարդացէ՛ք
To make it simple, the ել and իլ conjugations just take "է՛" and "եցէ՛ք",
whereas ալ takes "ա՛" and "ացէ՛ք."
(Regular Negatives) Command conjugation for ել, իլ, and ալ - correct
answer ✔ex) գրել
մի գրեր
մի գրէք
ex) խօսիլ
մի խօսիր
մի խօսիք
,ex) կարդալ
մի կարդար
մի կարդաք
For negatives, add մի, followed by the imperative verb with "ր" or "ք."
Causative (Imperatives) for ցնել - correct answer ✔Where you see ցնել,
replace it with
- "ցուր" for դուն OR
- "ցուցէ՛ք" for դուք
Imperative Irregulars. (4 words)
What are they and what are their for positives conjugations.
How do you conjugate negatives? - correct answer ✔They are causative
verbs (To do an action to something).
ex) ըլլալ
եղի՛ր
եղ՚էք
ex) երթալ
գնա՛
գացէ՛ք
ex) գալ
եկո՛ւր
եկէ՛ք
, ex) ուտել
կե՛ր
կերէ՛ք
Negative conjugation is just adding
- "ր" for դուն OR
- "ք" for դուք
For negatives, add մի, followed by the imperative verb with "ր" or "ք."
Imperatives for "նալ" "անալ" and "ենալ"
Positives and negatives - correct answer ✔All of them take "ցի՛ր" or "ցէ՛ք"
for positives.
For negatives, add մի, followed by the imperative verb with "ր" or "ք."
table - correct answer ✔սեղան
chair - correct answer ✔աթոռ
Table Cloth - correct answer ✔սեղանի ձաձկոց
cup - correct answer ✔գաւաթ
Plate - correct answer ✔պնակ