100% de satisfacción garantizada Inmediatamente disponible después del pago Tanto en línea como en PDF No estas atado a nada 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Examen

ARDMS SPI Comprehensive Exam With Complete Solutions 2024

Puntuación
-
Vendido
-
Páginas
9
Grado
A+
Subido en
25-02-2024
Escrito en
2023/2024

Which gain will increase the risk of bioeffects? a. transmit b. receive c. gain d. overall gain Answer - a. transmit Which of the following is considered the memory of an ultrasound instrument? a. pulser b. transducer c. receiver d. beam former e. digital scan converter f. display monitor Answer - e. digital scan converter Spectral broadening suggest: a. laminar flow b. turbulent flow c. flow away from the transducer d. flow towards the transducer Answer - b. turbulent flow With pulse wave Doppler axial resolution: Answer - degrades What color is usually use in color flow Doppler variance map to indicate turbulent flow? Answer - green

Mostrar más Leer menos
Institución
ARDMS SPI
Grado
ARDMS SPI

Vista previa del contenido

ARDMS SPI Comprehensive Exam With Complete Solutions 2024.
Which gain will increase the risk of bioeffects?
a. transmit
b. receive
c. gain
d. overall gain Answer - a. transmit
Which of the following is considered the memory of an ultrasound instrument?
a. pulser
b. transducer
c. receiver
d. beam former
e. digital scan converter
f. display monitor Answer - e. digital scan converter
Spectral broadening suggest:
a. laminar flow
b. turbulent flow
c. flow away from the transducer
d. flow towards the transducer Answer - b. turbulent flow
With pulse wave Doppler axial resolution: Answer - degrades
What color is usually use in color flow Doppler variance map to indicate turbulent flow? Answer - green Doppler high pass filter eliminates: Answer - high amplitude signals; low velocity flow
The Doppler wall filter is considered a: Answer - high pass filter
The Nyquist Limit is equal to:
a. propagation speed x frequency
b. propagation speed/ wavelength
c. PRF/2
d. 4xV^2 Answer - c. PRF/2
Multiple echoes, equally spaced originating from a gas bubble is called:
a. comet tail
b. ring down
c. slice thickness artifact
d. multipath Answer - b. ring down
An increase in red blood cell velocity will_____ the Doppler Shift:
a. increase
b. decrease
c. not change
d. cannot be predicted Answer - a. increase
The primary advantage of CW Doppler is:
a. range resolution
b. range discrimination
c. range ambiguity
d. range gating
e. absence of sampling rate Answer - e. absence of sampling rate

Escuela, estudio y materia

Institución
ARDMS SPI
Grado
ARDMS SPI

Información del documento

Subido en
25 de febrero de 2024
Número de páginas
9
Escrito en
2023/2024
Tipo
Examen
Contiene
Preguntas y respuestas

Conoce al vendedor

Seller avatar
Los indicadores de reputación están sujetos a la cantidad de artículos vendidos por una tarifa y las reseñas que ha recibido por esos documentos. Hay tres niveles: Bronce, Plata y Oro. Cuanto mayor reputación, más podrás confiar en la calidad del trabajo del vendedor.
COCOSOLUTIONS Nursing
Ver perfil
Seguir Necesitas iniciar sesión para seguir a otros usuarios o asignaturas
Vendido
168
Miembro desde
2 año
Número de seguidores
16
Documentos
7444
Última venta
5 horas hace
COCO SOLUTIONS ACADEMIC STORE

COCO SOLUTIONS ACADEMIC STORE YOU GET ALL KIND OF EXAMS,STUDYGUIDES,ASSIGNMENTS,FLASHCARDS,NOTES,SUMMARIES,REVIEWS .ALL YOUR ACADEMIC SOLUTIONS WE GOT YOU COVERED.WE ARE YOUR STUDY SOLUTION ,MAKING YOUR EDUCATION JOURNEY SMOOTH AND EFFICIENT FOR MORE ENQUIRIES FEEL FREE TO REACH US OUT.

4.1

27 reseñas

5
14
4
6
3
5
2
1
1
1

Documentos populares

Recientemente visto por ti

Por qué los estudiantes eligen Stuvia

Creado por compañeros estudiantes, verificado por reseñas

Calidad en la que puedes confiar: escrito por estudiantes que aprobaron y evaluado por otros que han usado estos resúmenes.

¿No estás satisfecho? Elige otro documento

¡No te preocupes! Puedes elegir directamente otro documento que se ajuste mejor a lo que buscas.

Paga como quieras, empieza a estudiar al instante

Sin suscripción, sin compromisos. Paga como estés acostumbrado con tarjeta de crédito y descarga tu documento PDF inmediatamente.

Student with book image

“Comprado, descargado y aprobado. Así de fácil puede ser.”

Alisha Student

Preguntas frecuentes