100% tevredenheidsgarantie Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Lees online óf als PDF Geen vaste maandelijkse kosten 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

Econ 112 CORRECT ANSWER 100% 2023//2024

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
11
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
23-04-2024
Geschreven in
2023/2024

Econ 112 CORRECT ANSWER 100% 2023//2024 The short run is a period of time in which... a) The amount of output is fixed. b) Nothing the firm does can be altered. c) Prices and wages are fixed. d) The quantities of some resources the firm uses are fixed. - ANSWER D The Short Run is a period of time in which? a) Nothing the firm does can be altered b) The quantities of some resources the firm uses are fixed c) Prices and wages are fixed d) the amount of output is fixed - ANSWER B The Short Run is a period of time in which? a) The quantities used of all resource are fixed b) output prices are fixed c) Resource prices are fixed d) The quantity use of at least one resource is fixed - ANSWER D Economists define the Short Run as a period of time so short that? a) The amount of output cannot be changed except under diminishing marginal returns b) The amount of output cannot be changed at all c) only one factor of production can be varied d) at least one factor of production cannot be varied - ANSWER D The Short Run is a time period during which... a) All factors of production are fixed b) All factors of production are variable c) A firm can earn a normal profit d) at least one factor of production is fixed - ANSWER D An example of a variable resource in the short run is? a) an employee b) capital equipment c) a building d) land - ANSWER A When the demand for electricity peaks during the hottest days of summer, Florida Power and Light Company can generate more electricity by using more fuel and increasing the working hours of many of its employees. The company cannot, however, increase electric power production by building additional generating capacity. This means that the company is in the a) Market run b) Long Run c) Intermediate run d) Short Run - ANSWER D An example of a short-run fixed factor of production is? a) Postage for mailing b) Capital equipment c) Electricity d) Labor - ANSWER B The long run is a time frame in which? a)The quantities of all resources are fixed b) All costs are sunk costs. c) The quantities of some resources are fixed and the quantities of other resources can be varied. d) The quantities of all resources can be varied. - ANSWER D A period of time in which the quantity of all factors of production used by a firm can be varied is called the? a) Long run. b) Market period. c) Short run. d) Variable run. - ANSWER A In the long run, a firm has? a) Fixed factors of production but no variable resources. b) No factors of production that are variable. c) No factors of production that are either fixed or variable. d) No factors of production that are fixed. - ANSWER D The long run a) Means a long period of time, always longer than a year. b) Is a period of time in which all factors of production can be varied. c) Is different for different firms. d) Both answers B and C are cor

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
Econ
Vak
Econ









Oeps! We kunnen je document nu niet laden. Probeer het nog eens of neem contact op met support.

Geschreven voor

Instelling
Econ
Vak
Econ

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
23 april 2024
Aantal pagina's
11
Geschreven in
2023/2024
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

€12,07
Krijg toegang tot het volledige document:

100% tevredenheidsgarantie
Direct beschikbaar na je betaling
Lees online óf als PDF
Geen vaste maandelijkse kosten

Maak kennis met de verkoper
Seller avatar
PhdProfCharlesGalaxy

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
PhdProfCharlesGalaxy Teachme2-tutor
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
4
Lid sinds
1 jaar
Aantal volgers
1
Documenten
650
Laatst verkocht
9 maanden geleden
GALAXY TUTORS INTERNATIONAL

Dedicated, resourceful and goal-driven professional educator with a solid commitment to the social and academic growth and development of every student.

0,0

0 beoordelingen

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Populaire documenten

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via Bancontact, iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo eenvoudig kan het zijn.”

Alisha Student

Veelgestelde vragen