Garantie de satisfaction à 100% Disponible immédiatement après paiement En ligne et en PDF Tu n'es attaché à rien 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Examen

CSFA Exam VERIFIED SOLUTION 100% CORRECT ANSWERS

Note
-
Vendu
-
Pages
27
Qualité
A+
Publié le
16-04-2024
Écrit en
2023/2024

CSFA Exam VERIFIED SOLUTION 100% CORRECT ANSWERS A complication of steep reverse Trendelenburg position is? A. Deep vein thrombosis B. Arterial compression C. Cardiac overload. D. Respiratory alkalosis - ANSWER A which position should be used for Posterior Colpotomy? A. Prone. B. Supine. C. Lithotomy. D. Fowler's - ANSWER C Which is the BEST way to prevent hypothermia in the OR? A. Forced air warming blanket. B. Warmed IV solutions. C. Warmed irrigation solution. D. Multiple layers of blankets. - ANSWER A OR humidity must be maintained between what range? A. 5-20% B. 20-60% C. 40-80% D. 50-90% - ANSWER B This is an important process in which all team members must participate just prior to incision. What is it called? A. Huddle B. Timeout. C. Debriefing D. Consent - ANSWER B Mohs surgery is used to treat what type of cancer? A. Malignant melanoma and basal cell carcinoma. B. Basal cell and squamous cell carcinoma. C. Malignant melanoma and squamous cell carcinoma. D. Basal cell and Merkel cell carcinoma - ANSWER B When reviewing the patients chart scheduled for a mammoplasty, it's noticed that their K+ is 5.4. What is the patient suffering from? A. Hyperkalemia B. Hypercalcemia C. Hypokalemia. D. Hypocalcemia - ANSWER A Which device is the preferred positioning device used during surgical procedures? A. Foam pads. B. Saline bags. C. Gel pads. D. Sheet rolls. - ANSWER C When inserting a Foley catheter into a male patient, the surgical assistant encounters difficulty. What is the NEXT step that the surgical assistant should take? A. Proceed with force until the catheter goes in. B. Stop attempting and notify the surgeon. C. Abort the surgical procedure. D. Obtain a new kit and try again. - ANSWER B What could occur as a result of a tourniquet causing excessive pressure on the nerve? A. Paralysis B. Ischemia C. Hematoma D. Necrosis - ANSWER A What position is used for a LAVH? A. Reverse Trendelenburg B. Supine C. Lateral Recumbent D. Lithotomy - ANSWER D What type of positioning injury occurs when underlying tissue is stationary while the skeletal structure moves? A. Friction injury B. Pressure injury C. Shear injury D. negativity injury - ANSWER C What patient positioning would be MOST likely to cause an obturator nerve injury? A. Lateral B. Prone C. Lithotomy D. Semi- Fowler's - ANSW

Montrer plus Lire moins
Établissement
CSFA
Cours
CSFA










Oups ! Impossible de charger votre document. Réessayez ou contactez le support.

École, étude et sujet

Établissement
CSFA
Cours
CSFA

Infos sur le Document

Publié le
16 avril 2024
Nombre de pages
27
Écrit en
2023/2024
Type
Examen
Contenu
Questions et réponses

Sujets

12,99 €
Accéder à l'intégralité du document:

Garantie de satisfaction à 100%
Disponible immédiatement après paiement
En ligne et en PDF
Tu n'es attaché à rien

Faites connaissance avec le vendeur
Seller avatar
PhdProfCharlesGalaxy

Faites connaissance avec le vendeur

Seller avatar
PhdProfCharlesGalaxy Teachme2-tutor
S'abonner Vous devez être connecté afin de pouvoir suivre les étudiants ou les formations
Vendu
4
Membre depuis
1 année
Nombre de followers
1
Documents
650
Dernière vente
9 mois de cela
GALAXY TUTORS INTERNATIONAL

Dedicated, resourceful and goal-driven professional educator with a solid commitment to the social and academic growth and development of every student.

0,0

0 revues

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Récemment consulté par vous

Pourquoi les étudiants choisissent Stuvia

Créé par d'autres étudiants, vérifié par les avis

Une qualité sur laquelle compter : rédigé par des étudiants qui ont réussi et évalué par d'autres qui ont utilisé ce document.

Le document ne convient pas ? Choisis un autre document

Aucun souci ! Tu peux sélectionner directement un autre document qui correspond mieux à ce que tu cherches.

Paye comme tu veux, apprends aussitôt

Aucun abonnement, aucun engagement. Paye selon tes habitudes par carte de crédit et télécharge ton document PDF instantanément.

Student with book image

“Acheté, téléchargé et réussi. C'est aussi simple que ça.”

Alisha Student

Foire aux questions