Pearson Edexcel
Las últimas cargas en Pearson Edexcel. ¿Buscando notas en Pearson Edexcel? Tenemos muchas notas, guias de estudio y notas de estudio disponsible para tu escuela.
-
48544
-
501
-
6896
Estudios @ Pearson Edexcel
Notas disponibles para los estudios siguiente en Pearson Edexcel
-
Applied Art and Design
-
Applied Business
-
Applied ICT
-
Arabic
-
Art and Design 2008-2014
-
Art and Design 2015-
-
Biology 2008
-
Business
-
Business studies
-
Chemistry 2008
-
Chemistry 2015
-
Chinese
-
Design and Technology - Food technology
-
Design and Technology - Product Design 2008 - Graphic Products
-
Design and Technology - Product Design 2008 - Resistant Materials Technology (RMT)
-
Drama and Theatre Studies 2008
-
Drama and Theatre Studies 2016
-
Economics 2008
-
Economics A (2015)
-
Economics B (2015)
-
Economics and Business
-
Engineering
-
English Language 2008
-
English Language 2015
-
English Language and Literature 2008
-
English Language and Literature 2015
-
English Literature 2008
-
English Literature 2015
-
French 2008
-
French 2016
-
General studies
-
Geography 2008
-
Geography 2016
-
German 2008
-
German 2016
-
Global Development
-
Government and Politics
-
Greek
-
Health and Social Care
-
History 2008
-
History 2015
-
Italian
-
Japanese
-
Leisure studies
-
Mathematics 2008
-
Media
-
Music 2008
-
Music 2016
-
Music Technology 2008
-
Performing Arts
-
Phsyical Education 2008
-
Phsyical Education 2016
-
Phsyics 2008 Content-led approach
-
Phsyics 2008 Content-led approach based on the Salters Horners Advanced Physics Project
-
Phsyics 2015 Content-led approach
-
Phsyics 2015 Content-led approach based on the Salters Horners Advanced Physics Project
-
Psychology 2008
-
Psychology 2015
-
Religious Studies 2008
-
Religious Studies 2016
-
Russian
-
Spanish 2008
-
Travel and Tourism
-
Urdu
Libros populares Pearson Edexcel
Frances Annets, Shirley Foale, Roy Llewellyn, Ismail Musa, Sue Hocking, • ISBN 9781292134093
Oliver Phillips • ISBN 9798540867979
Nick Shepley, Vivienne Sanders • ISBN 9781471837692
Rosemary Rees, Jane Shuter • ISBN 9781447985334
David Wright, Various • ISBN 9780140421026
Adam Gledhill, Pam Phillippo • ISBN 9781292134000
Forward Arts Foundation • ISBN 9780571325405
Thomas Hardy • ISBN 9780141199948
David Holmes, Cameron Dunn • ISBN 9781471856532
Helen Coupland-Smith • ISBN 9781292126258
Cameron Dunn, Kim Adams • ISBN 9781398312296
William Shakespeare • ISBN 9781853260186
Jenny Phillips, Alan Jarvis • ISBN 9781292140414
Último contenido Pearson Edexcel
Explore key turning points in modern American history with this Pearson Edexcel AS History Paper 2 resource for June 2026. It covers Option 2H.1: The USA, c1920–55: Boom, Bust and Recovery, and Option 2H.2: The USA, 1955–92: Conformity and Challenge. The question paper and mark scheme are combined into one convenient document, allowing you to practise exam questions, strengthen historical arguments and review your answers against the marking guidance.
- Examen
- • 41 páginas's •
-
PEARSON•8HI0
Prepare for Pearson Edexcel AS History Paper 2 with this June 2026 resource covering two major European depth studies. It includes Option 2G.1: The Rise and Fall of Fascism in Italy, c1911–46, and Option 2G.2: Spain, 1930–78: Republicanism, Francoism and the Re-establishment of Democracy. Both the question paper and mark scheme are combined in one file, making it easier to practise historical analysis, understand political developments and assess your exam answers.
- Examen
- • 41 páginas's •
-
PEARSON•8HI0
Explore two significant struggles for political change with this Pearson Edexcel AS History Paper 2 resource for June 2026. It covers Option 2F.1: India, c1914–48: The Road to Independence, and Option 2F.2: South Africa, 1948–94: From Apartheid State to 'Rainbow Nation'. The question paper and mark scheme are combined in one convenient document, helping you practise historical analysis, build strong arguments and evaluate your exam performance.
- Examen
- • 42 páginas's •
-
PEARSON•8HI0
Prepare for Pearson Edexcel AS History Paper 2 with this June 2026 resource exploring two twentieth-century political systems. It covers Option 2E.1: Mao's China, 1949–76, and Option 2E.2: The German Democratic Republic, 1949–90. The question paper and mark scheme are brought together in one document, providing a useful resource for practising historical analysis, reviewing key developments and improving exam responses.
- Examen
- • 41 páginas's •
-
PEARSON•8HI0
Revise for Pearson Edexcel AS History Paper 2 with this June 2026 resource covering two major European unification movements. It includes Option 2D.1: The Unification of Italy, c1830–70, and Option 2D.2: The Unification of Germany, c1840–71. The question paper and mark scheme are combined in one convenient document, making it easier to practise historical analysis, develop well-supported arguments and assess your exam responses.
- Examen
- • 41 páginas's •
-
PEARSON•8HI0
Prepare for Pearson Edexcel AS History Paper 2 with this combined June 2026 exam resource. It covers Option 2C.1: France in Revolution, 1774–99, and Option 2C.2: Russia in Revolution, 1894–1924. Both the question paper and mark scheme are included in one convenient document, helping you practise source-based and historical analysis, strengthen your arguments, and assess your performance using the marking guidance.
- Examen
- • 41 páginas's •
-
PEARSON•8HI0
revise for Pearson Edexcel AS History Paper 2 with this June 2026 resource covering two important European depth studies. It includes Option 2B.1: Luther and the German Reformation, c1515–55, and Option 2B.2: The Dutch Revolt, c1563–1609. The question paper and mark scheme are combined in one file, providing a convenient resource for practising historical analysis, developing interpretations and reviewing exam answers.
- Examen
- • 41 páginas's •
-
PEARSON•8HI0
Prepare for Pearson Edexcel AS History Paper 2 with this June 2026 resource covering both depth study options. It includes Option 2A.1: Anglo-Saxon England and the Anglo-Norman Kingdom, c1053–1106, and Option 2A.2: England and the Angevin Empire in the reign of Henry II, 1154–89. The question paper and mark scheme are combined in one convenient document for focused exam practice, historical analysis and self-assessment.
- Examen
- • 41 páginas's •
-
PEARSON•8HI0
Explore the key changes that shaped Britain between 1918 and 1997 with this Pearson Edexcel AS History June 2026 Paper 1 resource. Covering Option 1H: Britain Transformed, the document brings the question paper and mark scheme together in one file. Use it to practise historical analysis, develop balanced interpretations, and evaluate your exam responses using the marking guidance.
- Examen
- • 42 páginas's •
-
PEARSON•8HI0
Study the major political, social and economic developments in Germany and West Germany from 1918 to 1989 with this Pearson Edexcel AS History Paper 1 resource. Covering Option 1G, this June 2026 document combines the question paper and mark scheme for convenient exam practice. Test your historical knowledge, practise developing interpretations, and use the marking guidance to review your answers and improve your exam technique.
- Examen
- • 42 páginas's •
-
PEARSON•8HI0
2026 A-Level EDEXCEL Economics A Paper 3 Mark Scheme
- Package deal
- Examen
- • 35 páginas's •
-
PEARSON•Economics A
-
2026 A-Level EDEXCEL Economics A & Mathematics Question Papers Including ALL Mark Schemes• Por GoatedStudies
2026 A-Level EDEXCEL Economics A Paper 3
- Package deal
- Examen
- • 40 páginas's •
-
PEARSON•Economics A
-
2026 A-Level EDEXCEL Economics A & Mathematics Question Papers Including ALL Mark Schemes• Por GoatedStudies
2026 A-Level EDEXCEL Economics A Paper 2 Mark Scheme
- Package deal
- Examen
- • 27 páginas's •
-
PEARSON•Economics A
-
2026 A-Level EDEXCEL Economics A & Mathematics Question Papers Including ALL Mark Schemes• Por GoatedStudies
2026 A-Level EDEXCEL Economics A Paper 2
- Package deal
- Examen
- • 36 páginas's •
-
PEARSON•Economics A
-
2026 A-Level EDEXCEL Economics A & Mathematics Question Papers Including ALL Mark Schemes• Por GoatedStudies
Prepare for your Pearson Edexcel AS History examination using this June 2026 Paper 1 resource. It focuses on Option 1F: In Search of the American Dream – The USA, c1917–96, and combines the question paper with its mark scheme in one convenient document. Practise interpreting historical developments, constructing balanced arguments, and evaluating your answers against the official marking guidance.
- Examen
- • 42 páginas's •
-
PEARSON•8HI0
2026 A-Level EDEXCEL Economics A Paper 1 Mark Scheme
- Package deal
- Examen
- • 25 páginas's •
-
PEARSON•Economics A
-
2026 A-Level EDEXCEL Economics A & Mathematics Question Papers Including ALL Mark Schemes• Por GoatedStudies
Grade Achieved: Distinction 
 
Subject: BTEC Applied Science 
 
Unit: 12 – Diseases and Infections 
 
Assignment: 4D – Body Defences and Immune Responses 
 
Document Length: 16 Pages 
 
Format: Digital PDF 
 
 Product Description 
This 16-page Distinction-grade assignment covers the essential scientific principles of the human immune system, focusing on how the body protects itself against infectious diseases and harmful pathogens through specific and non-specific defence mechanisms. 
 
Thi...
- Ensayo
- • 16 páginas's •
-
PEARSON•Unit 12 - Diseases and Infections
2026 A-Level EDEXCEL Economics A Paper 1
- Package deal
- Examen
- • 36 páginas's •
-
PEARSON•Economics A
-
2026 A-Level EDEXCEL Economics A & Mathematics Question Papers Including ALL Mark Schemes• Por GoatedStudies
Grade Achieved: Distinction 
 
Subject: BTEC Applied Science 
 
Unit: 12 – Diseases and Infections 
 
Assignment: 3B & 3C – Spread and Treatment of Infectious Diseases 
 
Document Length: 29 Pages 
 
Format: Digital PDF 
 
 Product Description 
This 29-page Distinction-grade assignment covers the essential scientific principles of infectious disease transmission, prevention, treatment and management, including the different ways pathogens spread and the effectiveness of disease control meth...
- Ensayo
- • 30 páginas's •
-
PEARSON•Unit 12 - Diseases and Infections
2026 AS-Level EDEXCEL Economics A Paper 2 Mark Scheme
- Package deal
- Examen
- • 19 páginas's •
-
PEARSON•Economics A
-
2026 AS-Level EDEXCEL Economics A & Mathematics Question Papers Including ALL Mark Schemes• Por GoatedStudies