Escrito por estudiantes que aprobaron Inmediatamente disponible después del pago Leer en línea o como PDF ¿Documento equivocado? Cámbialo gratis 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Examen

MKTG455 Exam 2: Marketing Communications and Strategy Exam with Verified Answers

Puntuación
-
Vendido
-
Páginas
15
Grado
A+
Subido en
13-05-2025
Escrito en
2024/2025

MKTG455 Exam 2: Marketing Communications and Strategy Exam with Verified Answers

Institución
MKTG455
Grado
MKTG455

Vista previa del contenido

MKTG455 Exam 2: Marketing Communications and
Strategy Exam with Verified Answers

Q1. Products typically follow the pattern of introduction, growth, maturity, and
decline. In theexisting products framework, this pattern is called:
a. cannibalization
b. image contamination
c. a life cycled.
d line decision
e. none of the above - ans -c. a life cycled.

Q2. The dimensions of product-market fit and product-company fit can measure
_____________in the New products Framework.
a. uncertainty
b. return
c. risk and return
d. none of the above - ans -a. uncertainty

Q3. A group of products that shares common characteristics with respect to
production,distribution, consumer use, etc., is known as:
a. a product class
b. a product family
c. a product tree
d. a product profile
e. none of the above - ans -e. none of the above

Q4. A main problem of brand extension strategy is that:
a. there are high costs of additional promotions
b. it is often difficult to achieve
c. of market saturation
d. of market competition - ans -b. it is often difficult to achieve

Q5. Publicity and Public Relations refer to ______________of promotional
strategies.
a. the same type
b. different types

, c. costly types
d. the most common types - ans -b. different types

Q6. Is 'packaging' a form of promotion?
a. yes
b. no
c. sometimes yes and sometimes no
d. can't say - ans -a. yes

Q7. The goals/objectives of promotions, i.e. to inform, persuade, and stimulate
are related to which of the following models?
a. the experience curve model
b. the break-even model
c. the hierarchy of effects model
d. none of the above - ans -c. the hierarchy of effects model

Q8. In the communication process of promotions, firms should avoid which of the
followingwhile dealing with customers?
a. feedback
b. reception by target
c. noise
d. none of the above - ans -c. noise

Q9. The statement, "How the 4P's are managed either in isolation or in
combination, have implications for value" is:
a. true
b. false
c. sometimes true and sometimes false
d. none of the above - ans -a. true

Q10. In promotions management, the most common decision-making process is
the___________ model.
a. cognition
b. attitude
c. behavior
d. hierarchy of effects - ans -d. hierarchy of effects

Escuela, estudio y materia

Institución
MKTG455
Grado
MKTG455

Información del documento

Subido en
13 de mayo de 2025
Número de páginas
15
Escrito en
2024/2025
Tipo
Examen
Contiene
Preguntas y respuestas

Temas

$19.49
Accede al documento completo:

¿Documento equivocado? Cámbialo gratis Dentro de los 14 días posteriores a la compra y antes de descargarlo, puedes elegir otro documento. Puedes gastar el importe de nuevo.
Escrito por estudiantes que aprobaron
Inmediatamente disponible después del pago
Leer en línea o como PDF

Conoce al vendedor

Seller avatar
Los indicadores de reputación están sujetos a la cantidad de artículos vendidos por una tarifa y las reseñas que ha recibido por esos documentos. Hay tres niveles: Bronce, Plata y Oro. Cuanto mayor reputación, más podrás confiar en la calidad del trabajo del vendedor.
Essiekarimi walden
Seguir Necesitas iniciar sesión para seguir a otros usuarios o asignaturas
Vendido
26
Miembro desde
1 año
Número de seguidores
2
Documentos
929
Última venta
2 semanas hace
EXAM ESSENTIALS.

Welcome to your one-stop study hub! Where you Ace your exams with real exam past exams and high quality exam packs. Here you will find : >High quality' A graded study materials that have helped countless students succeed. > Comprehensive exam packs by topic eg pharmacology, Anatomy etc. >Instant downloads for quick and easy prep-anytime and anywhere. >High distinction study guides with answers. SAVE TIME, REDUCE ANXIEXTY AND REVISE WITH CONFIDENCE.

Lee mas Leer menos
4.0

4 reseñas

5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
1

Recientemente visto por ti

Por qué los estudiantes eligen Stuvia

Creado por compañeros estudiantes, verificado por reseñas

Calidad en la que puedes confiar: escrito por estudiantes que aprobaron y evaluado por otros que han usado estos resúmenes.

¿No estás satisfecho? Elige otro documento

¡No te preocupes! Puedes elegir directamente otro documento que se ajuste mejor a lo que buscas.

Paga como quieras, empieza a estudiar al instante

Sin suscripción, sin compromisos. Paga como estés acostumbrado con tarjeta de crédito y descarga tu documento PDF inmediatamente.

Student with book image

“Comprado, descargado y aprobado. Así de fácil puede ser.”

Alisha Student

Preguntas frecuentes