Escrito por estudiantes que aprobaron Inmediatamente disponible después del pago Leer en línea o como PDF ¿Documento equivocado? Cámbialo gratis 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Examen

FACHE - ACHE BOG EXAM – HEALTHCARE Questions with Correct Answers A+ Rated

Puntuación
-
Vendido
-
Páginas
24
Grado
A+
Subido en
14-12-2024
Escrito en
2024/2025

FACHE - ACHE BOG EXAM – HEALTHCARE Questions with Correct Answers A+ Rated/FACHE - ACHE BOG EXAM – HEALTHCARE Questions with Correct Answers A+ Rated/FACHE - ACHE BOG EXAM – HEALTHCARE Questions with Correct Answers A+ Rated

Institución
Nursing
Grado
Nursing

Vista previa del contenido

FACHE - ACHE BOG EXAM – HEALTHCARE
Questions with Correct Answers A+ Rated

FACHE - ACHE BOG EXAM – HEALTHCARE
Questions with Correct Answers A+ Rated



Which of the following si true about a capitated Managed Care
Organization (MCO) arrangement:



a) The provider shifts financial risk to the MCO

b) The provider can bil separately for each service provided

c) The provider must wait to bil the MCO until services have been
provided to a patient

d) The provider is paid a set fee - answer-d) The provider is paid a set
fee



Which of the following is a unit of measure commonly used to
determine provider productivity?



a) RVU

b) CMS

c) IPA

d) TJC - answer-a) RVU



What population factor is currently having the greatest impact on
healthcare organizations?

,FACHE - ACHE BOG EXAM – HEALTHCARE
Questions with Correct Answers A+ Rated

a) Ethnic composition

b) Economic status

c) Geographic distribution

d) Age cohort - answer-d) Age cohort



The principle reason for small and midsized employers to join buyers'
cooperatives si to enable them to:



a) Drop coverage from existing insurers

b) Gain leverage to obtain prices similar to large employers

c) Negotiate directly with physicians and hospitals

d) Lobby government agencies for more protection from insurers -
answer-b) Gain leverage to obtain prices similar to large employers



All areas of healthcare facilities are subject to safety and other
regulatory requirements as

dictated by state life safety codes, The Joint Commission,
Occupational Safety and Health Administration, state fire marshal,
and others. Which area of the facility typically has the

highest standards?



a) The energy plant

b) Highly used public areas

c) Areas under construction

d) Patient care areas - answer-d) Patient care areas

, FACHE - ACHE BOG EXAM – HEALTHCARE
Questions with Correct Answers A+ Rated


Participating providers in the federal Medicare program must:



a) Be accredited by The Joint Commission

b) Serve Medicaid beneficiaries

c) Meet the Conditions of Participation

d) Be in compliance with state certificate of need laws - answer-c)
Meet the Conditions of Participation



Which organization is responsible for accrediting residency training
programs?



a) ACGME

b) AAMC

c) AMA

d) BPQA - answer-a) ACGME



A patient is requesting their full medical record. Which of the
following is true regarding the record that will be provided to the
patient:



a) Psychotherapy notes may be excluded b) Physical therapy notes
may be excluded

c) Labs and diagnostic imaging may be excluded d) The full record
must always be provided. - answer-a) Psychotherapy notes may be
excluded

Escuela, estudio y materia

Institución
Nursing
Grado
Nursing

Información del documento

Subido en
14 de diciembre de 2024
Número de páginas
24
Escrito en
2024/2025
Tipo
Examen
Contiene
Preguntas y respuestas

Temas

$14.49
Accede al documento completo:

¿Documento equivocado? Cámbialo gratis Dentro de los 14 días posteriores a la compra y antes de descargarlo, puedes elegir otro documento. Puedes gastar el importe de nuevo.
Escrito por estudiantes que aprobaron
Inmediatamente disponible después del pago
Leer en línea o como PDF


Documento también disponible en un lote

Conoce al vendedor

Seller avatar
Los indicadores de reputación están sujetos a la cantidad de artículos vendidos por una tarifa y las reseñas que ha recibido por esos documentos. Hay tres niveles: Bronce, Plata y Oro. Cuanto mayor reputación, más podrás confiar en la calidad del trabajo del vendedor.
Expertstudynursingpapers Walden University
Seguir Necesitas iniciar sesión para seguir a otros usuarios o asignaturas
Vendido
362
Miembro desde
4 año
Número de seguidores
272
Documentos
953
Última venta
2 días hace
WALDEN EXPERT PAPERS

A+ GRADED WALDEN EXAMS

3.8

58 reseñas

5
32
4
6
3
9
2
1
1
10

Recientemente visto por ti

Por qué los estudiantes eligen Stuvia

Creado por compañeros estudiantes, verificado por reseñas

Calidad en la que puedes confiar: escrito por estudiantes que aprobaron y evaluado por otros que han usado estos resúmenes.

¿No estás satisfecho? Elige otro documento

¡No te preocupes! Puedes elegir directamente otro documento que se ajuste mejor a lo que buscas.

Paga como quieras, empieza a estudiar al instante

Sin suscripción, sin compromisos. Paga como estés acostumbrado con tarjeta de crédito y descarga tu documento PDF inmediatamente.

Student with book image

“Comprado, descargado y aprobado. Así de fácil puede ser.”

Alisha Student

Preguntas frecuentes