100% de satisfacción garantizada Inmediatamente disponible después del pago Tanto en línea como en PDF No estas atado a nada 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Examen

Ramp Test Study guide with 100% complete solutions

Puntuación
-
Vendido
-
Páginas
11
Grado
A+
Subido en
28-04-2024
Escrito en
2023/2024

Ramp Test Study guide with 100% complete solutions Pre-operational inspections on motorized equipment must be completed: A. Once a week B. At the beginning of every shift C. Once per shift D. Once per month - Correct Answer ️️ -B. At the beginning of every shift When parking nonmotorized equipment, you should: A. Chock the tires B. Stow the tongue in the up and locked position C. Play the tongue on the ground D. Hook it up to a bag tug - Correct Answer ️️ -B. Stow the tongue in the up and locked position The yolk style tow bar is used on which aircraft? A. B737 B. A319/320/321 C. B717 D. B757 - Correct Answer ️️ -C. B717 An example of stationary ground equipment is: A. Air start unit B. ULD C. Chocks D. Potable Water Cabinet - Correct Answer ️️ -D. Potable Water Cabinet When guiding ground support equipment: A. Always use IATA hand signals B. Only use a guide person when asked C. Always stay in the line of sight of the driver D. A and C - Correct Answer ️️ -D. A and C What is the maximum number of baggage cards that can be towed behind a bag tug? - Correct Answer ️️ -5 or local policy What is the maximum number of LD-8/LD11 transporters that can be towed behind a tug? - Correct Answer ️️ -3 or local policy Prior to moving conveyances, you should: - Correct Answer ️️ -Close and secure curtains What aircraft has wing mounted engines? A. B757 B. B717 C. B737 D. A and C - Correct Answer ️️ -D. A and C The ________ is the main part of the aircraft. - Correct Answer ️️ -Fuselage A _______ is a wide body aircraft. A. B757 B. B767 C. B737 D. B717 - Correct Answer ️️ -B. B767 Chocks must lightly touch the ________ of the tire. - Correct Answer ️️ -Centerline Bin webbing should never be allowed to: A. Be unsecured B. Be missing C. Hang outside the cargo door D. All of the above - Correct Answer ️️ -D. All of the above Baggage tags are read from __________ - Correct Answer ️️ -Bottom to top Priority bags should be loaded __________ - Correct Answer ️️ -Last so they are unloaded first Delta will except a mail for _________ - Correct Answer ️️ -Domestic and international destinations ________ Is the domestic express small package product Delta offers. - Correct Answer ️️ -DASH Warm blooded live animals are never loaded in the same compartment as ____________. - Correct Answer ️️ -Dry ice All live animal kennels must have the live animal checklist attached to the _______ of the kennel. - Correct Answer ️️ -Top Warm blooded live animals are never loaded on: A. B737 B. A319 C. B767 D. A350 - Correct Answer ️️ -C. B767 Handling procedures for live animals include: A. Enough room in the kennel to stand and sit erect without their head touching the top of the container and turn around and lay in a natural position B. Not being exposed to temperatures below 45F or above 80F for more than 45 minutes. C. Loading dogs and Cats next to each other D. Both A and B - Correct Answer ️️ -D. Both A and B The 2 letter designator for LOCAL BAG is: - Correct Answer ️️ -LB The Aircraft Safety Zone on the ramp is designated by: - Correct Answer ️️ -Red and White lines What is the name of the message that describe what commodities are to be offloaded at a local station? - Correct Answer ️️ -Load Message What must happen in order for agents to approach the aircraft at arrival? - Correct Answer ️️ -- Beacon lights are off - Aircraft is at a complete stop - Engine spooling down When the aircraft can safely the approached after arrival, the first task for wing walkers is to: - Correct Answer ️️ -Chock tires At a local gate, a white box for the fuel cart is painted within the safety zone border. Is the fuel cart allowed to be in the safety zone after arrival? Yes or No - Correct Answer ️️ -Yes The ALA/AIC may also be referred to as the ________. - Correct Answer ️️ - Marshaling Agent The ________________ governs ramp policies and procedures - Correct Answer ️️ - Ground Operations Manual (GOM) Working on the ramp is like being on display in a _____________. - Correct Answer ️️ -"Fish Bowl" There are two types of customers that you will directly impact. They are: - Cor

Mostrar más Leer menos
Institución
Ramp
Grado
Ramp









Ups! No podemos cargar tu documento ahora. Inténtalo de nuevo o contacta con soporte.

Escuela, estudio y materia

Institución
Ramp
Grado
Ramp

Información del documento

Subido en
28 de abril de 2024
Número de páginas
11
Escrito en
2023/2024
Tipo
Examen
Contiene
Preguntas y respuestas

Temas

$12.99
Accede al documento completo:

100% de satisfacción garantizada
Inmediatamente disponible después del pago
Tanto en línea como en PDF
No estas atado a nada

Conoce al vendedor

Seller avatar
Los indicadores de reputación están sujetos a la cantidad de artículos vendidos por una tarifa y las reseñas que ha recibido por esos documentos. Hay tres niveles: Bronce, Plata y Oro. Cuanto mayor reputación, más podrás confiar en la calidad del trabajo del vendedor.
EmilyCharlene Teachme2-tutor
Seguir Necesitas iniciar sesión para seguir a otros usuarios o asignaturas
Vendido
476
Miembro desde
2 año
Número de seguidores
138
Documentos
23004
Última venta
1 hora hace
Charlene\'s Scholastic Emporium.

Your Actual and Virtual Exam Tests Excellent Tutor.

3.7

101 reseñas

5
47
4
14
3
16
2
7
1
17

Documentos populares

Recientemente visto por ti

Por qué los estudiantes eligen Stuvia

Creado por compañeros estudiantes, verificado por reseñas

Calidad en la que puedes confiar: escrito por estudiantes que aprobaron y evaluado por otros que han usado estos resúmenes.

¿No estás satisfecho? Elige otro documento

¡No te preocupes! Puedes elegir directamente otro documento que se ajuste mejor a lo que buscas.

Paga como quieras, empieza a estudiar al instante

Sin suscripción, sin compromisos. Paga como estés acostumbrado con tarjeta de crédito y descarga tu documento PDF inmediatamente.

Student with book image

“Comprado, descargado y aprobado. Así de fácil puede ser.”

Alisha Student

Preguntas frecuentes