100% de satisfacción garantizada Inmediatamente disponible después del pago Tanto en línea como en PDF No estas atado a nada 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Examen

Texas Promulgated Contracts-Champions Study Guide Exam With Complete Solution.

Puntuación
-
Vendido
-
Páginas
23
Grado
A+
Subido en
10-10-2023
Escrito en
2023/2024

Texas Promulgated Contracts-Champions Study Guide Exam With Complete Solution. The elements of a valid contract are, competent parties, consideration, legal subject matter, in writing, and ___________. (a) Default (b) Mutual consent (c) Property condition (d) Recording - Correct Answer-B A(n) __________________ contract is defined as a contract that is binding on the parties, with one or more of the parties having contractual duties that have not yet been performed. (a) Executory (b) Executed (c) Bilateral (d) Void - Correct Answer-A In the business of real estate, ___________ is defined as something given in exchange for a promise. (a) Consideration (b) Mutual assent (c) A bribe (d) Legal subject matter - Correct Answer-A The TREC-promulgated contract forms: (a) Are for optional use by real estate licensees (b) Are drafted by the Broker-Lawyer Committee (c) Are promulgated by the legislature (d) Are used in both commercial and residential transactions - Correct Answer-B In a lease with a "right of first refusal" provision: Texas Promulgated Contracts-Champions Study Guide Exam With Complete Solution (a) The price is set when the lease agreement is negotiated (b) The tenant has promised to buy the property (c) The TREC promulgated form must be used (d) The tenant has the right to match or better any offer the landlord receives to prevent the property from being sold to someone else - Correct Answer-D TREC has promulgated forms for: (a) lease purchase transactions (b) cooperatives (c) right of first refusal (d) residential transactions - Correct Answer-D An offer can be communicated by ___________________. (a) Phone (b) Hand delivery (c) E-mail (d) All of the above - Correct Answer-D The Third Party Financing Addendum For Credit Approval is used when: (a) The buyer is obtaining FHA financing (b) Paragraph 4.A(2)(a) is checked in the contract (c) The buyer is obtaining VA financing (d) The buyer is obtaining any kind of financing - Correct Answer-D In the Third Party Financing Addendum for Credit Approval: (a) The buyer has no incentive to obtain financial approval (b) The buyer has a definite time to notify seller of the inability to obtain financing approval (c) The buyer's earnest money will not be returned if the buyer does not obtain financing (d) The option period is explained - Correct Answer-B The Third Party Financing Addendum for Credit Approval cannot be used for: (a) VA guaranteed loans (b) FHA insured loans (c) Seller Financing (d) Texas Veterans Loans - Correct Answer-C According to the Seller Financing Addendum, the interest rate is: (a) Set at 6% (b) Negotiated between the parties (c) Set by TREC (d) Determined at closing - Correct Answer-B ___________________ occurs when a buyer assumes and agrees to pay the seller's existing mortgage. (a) Loan assumption (b) Seller liability (c) Seller lien (d) Credit approval - Correct Answer-A Land, improvements and accessories are collectively referred to as: (a) The estate (b) The property (c) The listing (d) The homestead - Correct Answer-B According to the TREC contract, accessories include: (a) Refrigerators (b) Stoves (c) Washing machines (d) Gas dryers - Correct Answer-B Exclusions to the sale must be removed (a) Prior to delivery of possession (b) At the convenience of the seller (c) When the offer becomes a binding contract (d) Two days prior to closing - Correct Answer-A The loan amount in Paragraph 3.B. of the sales contract includes: (a) The amount of the mortgage insurance (b) The loan plus origination fees (c) Only the amount borrowed by the buyer (d) The loan amount minus the earnest money - Correct Answer-C The sales price in 3.C. is always: (a) The loan amount plus the cash portion (b) 3.A. + 3.B. (c) The amount borrowed plus the down payment (d) All of the above - Correct Answer-D The earnest money is: (a) Always 5% of the purchase price (b) Set by TREC (c) Negotiated between the parties (d) Paid at closing - Correct Answer-C .

Mostrar más Leer menos
Institución
Texas Promulgated Contracts
Grado
Texas Promulgated Contracts










Ups! No podemos cargar tu documento ahora. Inténtalo de nuevo o contacta con soporte.

Escuela, estudio y materia

Institución
Texas Promulgated Contracts
Grado
Texas Promulgated Contracts

Información del documento

Subido en
10 de octubre de 2023
Número de páginas
23
Escrito en
2023/2024
Tipo
Examen
Contiene
Preguntas y respuestas

Temas

11,10 €
Accede al documento completo:

100% de satisfacción garantizada
Inmediatamente disponible después del pago
Tanto en línea como en PDF
No estas atado a nada

Conoce al vendedor

Seller avatar
Los indicadores de reputación están sujetos a la cantidad de artículos vendidos por una tarifa y las reseñas que ha recibido por esos documentos. Hay tres niveles: Bronce, Plata y Oro. Cuanto mayor reputación, más podrás confiar en la calidad del trabajo del vendedor.
EXCELLENTNURSE Chamberlain College Of Nursing
Seguir Necesitas iniciar sesión para seguir a otros usuarios o asignaturas
Vendido
1212
Miembro desde
3 año
Número de seguidores
989
Documentos
5484
Última venta
3 semanas hace
TOP SELLER

Welcome All to this page. Here you will find ; ALL DOCUMENTS, PACKAGE DEALS, FLASHCARDS AND 100% REVISED & CORRECT STUDY MATERIALS GUARANTEED A+. NB: ALWAYS WRITE A GOOD REVIEW WHEN YOU BUY MY DOCUMENTS. ALSO, REFER YOUR COLLEGUES TO MY DOCUMENTS. ( Refer 3 and get 1 free document). I AM AVAILABLE TO SERVE YOU AT ANY TIME. WISHING YOU SUCCESS IN YOUR STUDIES. THANK YOU.

3,9

169 reseñas

5
95
4
23
3
21
2
6
1
24

Recientemente visto por ti

Por qué los estudiantes eligen Stuvia

Creado por compañeros estudiantes, verificado por reseñas

Calidad en la que puedes confiar: escrito por estudiantes que aprobaron y evaluado por otros que han usado estos resúmenes.

¿No estás satisfecho? Elige otro documento

¡No te preocupes! Puedes elegir directamente otro documento que se ajuste mejor a lo que buscas.

Paga como quieras, empieza a estudiar al instante

Sin suscripción, sin compromisos. Paga como estés acostumbrado con tarjeta de crédito y descarga tu documento PDF inmediatamente.

Student with book image

“Comprado, descargado y aprobado. Así de fácil puede ser.”

Alisha Student

Preguntas frecuentes