100% de satisfacción garantizada Inmediatamente disponible después del pago Tanto en línea como en PDF No estas atado a nada 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Examen

Wonderlic All Answers Correct

Puntuación
-
Vendido
-
Páginas
21
Grado
A+
Subido en
15-07-2024
Escrito en
2023/2024

Wonderlic All Answers Correct 1. What is the relationship between the words "adopt" and "adapt"? A) Similar B) Contradictory C) Unrelated Answer: C) Unrelated 2. Which of the following dates is the earliest? A) Jun. 12, 2146 B) Jun. 21, 2146 C) Jun. 13, 2164 D) Jun. 15, 2146 E) Feb. 28, 2164 Answer: D) Jun. 15, 2146 3. If a person saved $42 in 28 days, what was their average daily savings? A) $0.42 B) $1.28 C) $0.82 D) $1.75 E) $1.50 Answer: E) $1.50 4. Who skates faster than whom? A) Bryan skates faster than Bill. B) John skates faster than Bill and Brody. C) John skates faster than Bryan. Answer: C) Uncertain (it's unclear who skates faster among Bryan, Bill, John, and Brody) 5. What is the next number in the series? 122, 109, 96, 83, 70 __? A) 50 B) 53 C) 57 D) 60 E) 61 Answer: C) 57 6. Which proverbs have similar meanings? A. If you play with fire, you'll get burned. B. The chickens come home to roost. C. Don't put all your eggs in one basket. D. Where there's smoke, there's fire. E. Don't count your chickens before they hatch. Answer: A) If you play with fire, you'll get burned. 7. Four individuals invest in real estate together and split profits equally. Y receives __?__ less than if profits were divided proportionally to their investments. A) $60,000 B) $50,000 C) $25,000 D) $30,000 E) $20,000 Answer: D) $30,000 Rearrange all of the words in bold below to make the best sentence. Choose the last letter of the last word as your answer. A. Leap B. r C. years D. y E. s F. year ️four usually Leap occurs years every year E.s PHOTOGRAPH is to BLURRY as KNIFE is to ___?___. A. SHARP B. PAIN C. CUT D. DULL E. STEEL ️D. Dull In a 3-year period, the revenues of A Corp. (in millions) were 42, 27, and 19; and for B Corp. (in millions): 27, 42 and 16. Which graph below best contrasts the number of acquisitions each company made over this period? ️Answer: B Which in the following group of numbers is smallest? 8 .6 5 .33 13 A B C D E ️D..33 A clock lost 2 minutes and 36 seconds in 78 days. How many seconds did it lose per day? A. 1/2 B. 30 C. 2 D. 1/30 E. 3 ️Answer: C. The words PERCEIVE and DISCERN have __?__ meanings. A. similar B. contradictory C. unrelated ️A. similar One word below appears in bold. What is the OPPOSITE of that word?

Mostrar más Leer menos
Institución
Grado

Vista previa del contenido

Wonderlic All Answers Correct


1. What is the relationship between the words "adopt" and "adapt"?



A) Similar

B) Contradictory

C) Unrelated



Answer: C) Unrelated



2. Which of the following dates is the earliest?



A) Jun. 12, 2146

B) Jun. 21, 2146

C) Jun. 13, 2164

D) Jun. 15, 2146

E) Feb. 28, 2164



Answer: D) Jun. 15, 2146



3. If a person saved $42 in 28 days, what was their average daily savings?



A) $0.42

B) $1.28

C) $0.82

D) $1.75

E) $1.50

,Answer: E) $1.50



4. Who skates faster than whom?



A) Bryan skates faster than Bill.

B) John skates faster than Bill and Brody.

C) John skates faster than Bryan.



Answer: C) Uncertain (it's unclear who skates faster among Bryan, Bill, John, and Brody)



5. What is the next number in the series?



122, 109, 96, 83, 70 __?



A) 50

B) 53

C) 57

D) 60

E) 61



Answer: C) 57



6. Which proverbs have similar meanings?



A. If you play with fire, you'll get burned.

B. The chickens come home to roost.

C. Don't put all your eggs in one basket.

D. Where there's smoke, there's fire.

E. Don't count your chickens before they hatch.

, Answer: A) If you play with fire, you'll get burned.



7. Four individuals invest in real estate together and split profits equally. Y receives __?__ less than if
profits were divided proportionally to their investments.



A) $60,000

B) $50,000

C) $25,000

D) $30,000

E) $20,000



Answer: D) $30,000

Rearrange all of the words in bold below to make the best sentence. Choose the last letter of the last
word as your answer.



A. Leap



B. r



C. years



D. y



E. s



F. year ✔️four usually Leap occurs years every year

E.s

Escuela, estudio y materia

Institución
Estudio
Grado

Información del documento

Subido en
15 de julio de 2024
Número de páginas
21
Escrito en
2023/2024
Tipo
Examen
Contiene
Preguntas y respuestas

Temas

$10.91
Accede al documento completo:

100% de satisfacción garantizada
Inmediatamente disponible después del pago
Tanto en línea como en PDF
No estas atado a nada


Documento también disponible en un lote

Conoce al vendedor

Seller avatar
Los indicadores de reputación están sujetos a la cantidad de artículos vendidos por una tarifa y las reseñas que ha recibido por esos documentos. Hay tres niveles: Bronce, Plata y Oro. Cuanto mayor reputación, más podrás confiar en la calidad del trabajo del vendedor.
bestscores1 Kent State University
Seguir Necesitas iniciar sesión para seguir a otros usuarios o asignaturas
Vendido
14
Miembro desde
1 año
Número de seguidores
0
Documentos
1369
Última venta
1 semana hace
ReadEase

Welcome to ReadEase, your ultimate resource for exam preparation. At ReadEase, we specialize in providing comprehensive study materials and resources to help you excel in your exams. Whether you're preparing for standardized tests, professional certifications, or academic assessments, our finely curated collection covers a wide range of subjects and levels. From practice tests and study guides to expert tips and strategies, we're here to support your journey to success. ReadEase is committed to availing high-quality educational content, helping you thrive and achieve your academic and professional goals. Have any questions? We're just a message away.

Lee mas Leer menos
4.4

5 reseñas

5
3
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
0

Documentos populares

Recientemente visto por ti

Por qué los estudiantes eligen Stuvia

Creado por compañeros estudiantes, verificado por reseñas

Calidad en la que puedes confiar: escrito por estudiantes que aprobaron y evaluado por otros que han usado estos resúmenes.

¿No estás satisfecho? Elige otro documento

¡No te preocupes! Puedes elegir directamente otro documento que se ajuste mejor a lo que buscas.

Paga como quieras, empieza a estudiar al instante

Sin suscripción, sin compromisos. Paga como estés acostumbrado con tarjeta de crédito y descarga tu documento PDF inmediatamente.

Student with book image

“Comprado, descargado y aprobado. Así de fácil puede ser.”

Alisha Student

Preguntas frecuentes