Immune system Study guides, Class notes & Summaries

Looking for the best study guides, study notes and summaries about Immune system? On this page you'll find 10745 study documents about Immune system.

Page 3 out of 10.745 results

Sort by

Test Bank Lehne's Pharmacology for Nursing Care, 11th Edition by Jacqueline Burchum, Laura Rosenthal Chapter 1-112|Complete Guide A+ Test Bank Lehne's Pharmacology for Nursing Care, 11th Edition by Jacqueline Burchum, Laura Rosenthal Chapter 1-112|Complete Guide A+ Popular
  • Test Bank Lehne's Pharmacology for Nursing Care, 11th Edition by Jacqueline Burchum, Laura Rosenthal Chapter 1-112|Complete Guide A+

  • Exam (elaborations) • 520 pages
    (23)
  • $30.49
  • 85x sold
  • Available in bundle
  • Test Bank Lehne's Pharmacology for Nursing Care, 11th Edition by Jacqueline Burchum, Laura Rosenthal |Test Bank| Chapter 1-112|Complete Guide A+ Table of Contents UNIT I: INTRODUCTION Chapter 1. Orientation to Pharmacology Chapter 2. Application of Pharmacology in Nursing Practice Chapter 3. Drug Regulation, Development, Names, and Information UNIT II: BASIC PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACOLOGY Chapter 4. Pharmacokinetics Chapter 5. Pharmacodynamics Chapter 6. Drug Interactions Chapter 7. Adver...
  • Uploaded 11-05-2022
  • by solutions
Test bank  for Lehne’s Pharmacotherapeutics for Advanced Practice Nurses and Physician Assistants 2nd Edition Rosenthal| ALL CHAPTERS| GRADED A+ Test bank  for Lehne’s Pharmacotherapeutics for Advanced Practice Nurses and Physician Assistants 2nd Edition Rosenthal| ALL CHAPTERS| GRADED A+ Popular
  • Test bank for Lehne’s Pharmacotherapeutics for Advanced Practice Nurses and Physician Assistants 2nd Edition Rosenthal| ALL CHAPTERS| GRADED A+

  • Exam (elaborations) • 687 pages Popular
    (10)
  • $15.49
  • 60x sold
  • Test Bank Lehne's Pharmacotherapeutics for Advanced Practice Nurses and Physician Assistants, 2nd Edition Rosenthal, UNIT I: INTRODUCTION 1. Prescriptive Authority 2. Rational Drug Selection and Prescription Writing 3. Promoting Positive Outcomes of Drug Therapy UNIT II: BASIC PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACOLOGY 4. Pharmacokinetics, Pharmacodynamics, and Drug Interactions 5. Adverse Drug Reactions and Medication Errors 6. Individual Variation in Drug Responses 7. Genetic and Genomic Consideration...
  • Uploaded 19-11-2021
  • by Shahnurse
VATI Comprehensive Predictor REVIEW Fall 2022/2023; All 160 questions already solved 100% correctly.
  • VATI Comprehensive Predictor REVIEW Fall 2022/2023; All 160 questions already solved 100% correctly.

  • Other • 20 pages
    (1)
  • $13.39
  • 5x sold
  • Available in bundle
  • VATI Comprehensive Predictor REVIEW (answered) 1. a nurse is caring for a client who is taking alprazolam. Which of the following prescriptions should the nurse clarify with the provider? 2. a nurse is assessing a client who is postoperative following abdominal surgery. The client states "I feel like my incision ripped open" the nurse notes dehiscence of the incision. which of the following actions should the nurse take? 3. a nurse is caring for a client who is receiving radiation ther...
  • Uploaded 27-06-2022
  • by dennys
TEST BANK FOR FOCUS ON NURSING PHARMACOLOGY 7TH EDITION BY KARCH
  • TEST BANK FOR FOCUS ON NURSING PHARMACOLOGY 7TH EDITION BY KARCH

  • Other • 410 pages
    (3)
  • $20.49
  • 3x sold
  • TEST BANK FOR FOCUS ON NURSING PHARMACOLOGY 7THEDITION BY KARCH S - The Marketplace to Buy and Sell your Study Material Chapter 1: Introduction to Drugs Cognitive Level: Application Difficulty: Moderate Integrated Process: Nursing process 1.A nurse working in radiology administers iodine to a patient who is having a computerized axial tomography (CAT) scan. A nurse working on an oncology unit administers chemotherapy to patients who have cancer. At the Public Health Department, a nurse ...
  • Uploaded 26-11-2021
  • by bestquiz
ATI MEDSURG PROCTORED  EXAM | 2022 UPDATE 100% CORRECT
  • ATI MEDSURG PROCTORED EXAM | 2022 UPDATE 100% CORRECT

  • Exam (elaborations) • 14 pages
    (3)
  • $25.49
  • 8x sold
  • ATI MEDSURG PROCTORED EXAM 1.A nurse is assessing a client who is 12hr postoperative following a colon resection. Which of the following findings should the nurse report to the surgeon? 1. Heart rate 90/min 2. Absent bowel sounds → normal findings after major bowel surgery; takes several days to return to normal. 3. Hgb 8.2 g/dl 4. Gastric pH of 3.0 Rationale: Normal Hgb is 13-18M g/dl, 12-16 g/dl. This may indicate a possible hemorrhaging. 2. A nurse is caring for a client who has d...
  • Uploaded 24-01-2022
  • by CCRNURSE
Verkoop je kennis op stuvia

Sell your knowledge on Stuvia

Verkoop je kennis op stuvia
Hundred thousands of people are searching for your content every day. You can easily upload your summaries to our platform and start earning money from your study notes. Sign up for free today and start earning while helping others! Discover all about earning on Stuvia
Lehne's Pharmacology for Nursing Care 10th Edition TEST BANK(Chapter 1-110).Questions and Answers with Rationales.Complete Test Bank Lehne's Pharmacology for Nursing Care 10th Edition TEST BANK(Chapter 1-110).Questions and Answers with Rationales.Complete Test Bank
  • Lehne's Pharmacology for Nursing Care 10th Edition TEST BANK(Chapter 1-110).Questions and Answers with Rationales.Complete Test Bank

  • Other • 598 pages
    (8)
  • $19.49
  • 42x sold
  • Lehne's Pharmacology for Nursing Care 10th Edition TEST BANK(Chapter 1-90).Questions and Answers with Rationales. UNIT I: INTRODUCTION 1. Orientation to Pharmacology 2. Application of Pharmacology in Nursing Practice 3. Drug Regulation, Development, Names, and Information UNIT II: BASIC PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACOLOGY 4. Pharmacokinetics 5. Pharmacodynamics 6. Drug Interactions 7. Adverse Drug Reactions and Medication Errors 8. Individual Variation in Drug Responses UNIT III: DRUG THERAPY ...
  • Uploaded 06-06-2020
  • by Smartsolutions
HESI Health Assessment Exam 2022 Test Bank Correct 100%
  • HESI Health Assessment Exam 2022 Test Bank Correct 100%

  • Exam (elaborations) • 515 pages
    (0)
  • $25.49
  • 3x sold
  • HESI Health Assessment Exam 2022 Test Bank Correct 100% Be sure of Passing your exam with this test bank because it have covered All Hesi Health Assessment (The test bank is 100% Verified with all correct Answers) pass your 2022 hesi health Assessment with Grade A+ Multiple Choices For which clinical indicator associated with a complication of portal hypertension would the nurse assess the client? A. liver abscess B. intestinal obstruction C. perforation of the duodenum D. hemorrhage f...
  • Uploaded 24-06-2022
  • by BestMaxSolutions
Focus on Nursing Pharmacology 8th Edition by Karch Test Bank
  • Focus on Nursing Pharmacology 8th Edition by Karch Test Bank

  • Exam (elaborations) • 3354 pages
    (0)
  • $35.49
  • CONTENTS Introduction to Nursing Pharmacology Introduction to Drugs Drugs and the Body Toxic Effects of Drugs The Nursing Process in Drug Therapy and Patient Safety Dosage Calculations Challenges to Effective Drug Therapy Chemotherapeutic Agents Introduction to Cell Physiology Antiinfective Agents Antibiotics Antiviral Agents Antifungal Agents Antiprotozoal Agents Anthelmintic Agents Antineoplastic Agents Drugs Acting on the Immune System Introduction to the Immune Response an...
  • Uploaded 07-10-2022
  • by doctorsolutions65
HESI A2 Anatomy and Physiology|Full latest 2022 complete questions & answers exam guide.
  • HESI A2 Anatomy and Physiology|Full latest 2022 complete questions & answers exam guide.

  • Exam (elaborations) • 35 pages
    (4)
  • $10.49
  • 9x sold
  • Available in bundle
  • HESI A2 Anatomy and Physiology. 1. Anatomic position 2. Which of the following is a structure found in the upper respiratory? 3. A person who has damage to their ulnar nerve will have decreases sensation in 4. Which bone dose not articulate with any other bone? 5. Which of the following statements best describe endocrine glands? 6. Diet is important because bone are storage places for 7. Which organ is part of both the male reproductive system and the urinary system? 8. Red blood cell ...
  • Uploaded 24-07-2020
  • by dennys
Capstone Med Surg Assessment 1 all answers correct ; latest spring 2021
  • Capstone Med Surg Assessment 1 all answers correct ; latest spring 2021

  • Exam (elaborations) • 26 pages
    (3)
  • $15.49
  • 18x sold
  • Capstone Med Surg Assessment 1. A nurse is updating a plan of care after an evaluation of a client who has dysphagia. Which of the following interventions should the nurse include in the plan? a) Ask the client to tilt their head back when swallowing. b) Have the client sit upright for 1 hr. following meals. c) Administer liquids to the client using a syringe. d) Allow the client to rest for 10 min prior to eating. 2. A nurse is assessing the IV infusion site of a client who...
  • Uploaded 17-03-2021
  • by dennys
TEST BANK Chapter 21: Peripheral Vascular System and Lymphatic System,100% CORRECT
  • TEST BANK Chapter 21: Peripheral Vascular System and Lymphatic System,100% CORRECT

  • Exam (elaborations) • 33 pages
    (0)
  • $17.49
  • 3x sold
  • TEST BANK Chapter 21: Peripheral Vascular System and Lymphatic System MULTIPLE CHOICE 1. Which statement is true regarding the arterial system? a. Arteries are large-diameter vessels. b. The arterial system is a high-pressure system. c. The walls of arteries are thinner than those of the veins. d. Arteries can greatly expand to accommodate a large blood volume increase. ANS: B The pumping heart makes the arterial system a high-pressure system. DIF: Cognitive Level: Remember...
  • Uploaded 16-02-2021
  • by paulhans