• Page 2 out of 106 Search Results 'Test bank for Lewis���������������������������������������������������������������������������������s'
  • 0

    Filter(s)

All 106 results

document-image book-image
Test bank for Lewis’s MedicalSurgical Nursing, 11th Edition By brown
(0)
$8.99
2x  sold

Health Equity and Culturally Competent Care Harding: Lewis’s Medical-Surgical Nursing, 11th Edition MULTIPLE CHOICE 1. The nurse is obtaining a health history from a new patient. Which data will be the focus of patient teaching? a. Family history b. Age and genders c. Dietary fat intake d. Race and ethnicity ANS: C Behaviors are strongly linked to many health care problems. The patient’s fat intake is a behavior that the patient can change. The other information will be useful as ...

i See more info x
  •  Book
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 8 pages • 
  • by Grace16 • 
  • uploaded  08-05-2021
Quick View
i x
document-image
Exam (elaborations) TEST BANK LEWIS'S MEDICAL SURGICAL NURSING 11TH EDITION HARDING
(0)
$17.49
1x  sold

TEST BANK with Complete Questions and Solutions. To clarify, this is the TEST BANK, not the textbook. You get immediate access to download your test bank. You will receive a complete test bank; in other words, all chapters will be there. Test banks come in PDF format; therefore, you do not need specialized software to open them. TEST BANK LEWIS'S MEDICAL SURGICAL NURSING 11TH EDITION HARDING Chapter 01: Professional Nursing Harding: Lewis’s Medical-Surgical Nursing, 11th Edition MULTIPLE ...

i See more info x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 695 pages • 
  • by Expert001 • 
  • uploaded  18-10-2021
Quick View
i x
document-image
Med Surg 2, 2019 →PRIORITY TWO. 110 Helpful Questions and well explained Answers.
(0)
$8.49
2x  sold

Med Surg 2019 →PRIORITY TWO 1. A nurse is assessing a client who is 12hr postoperative following a colon resection. Which of the following findings should the nurse report to the su rgeon? a. Heart rate 90/min b. Absent bowel sounds c. Hgb 8.2 g/dl d. Gastric pH of 3.0 Rationale: Normal Hgb is 13-18M g/dl, 12-16 g/dl. This may indicate a possible hemorrhaging. 2. A nurse is caring for a client who has diabetes insipidus. Which of the following medications should the nurse plan to administer? a...

i See more info x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 43 pages • 
  • by allassignmenthelp • 
  • uploaded  26-05-2021
Quick View
i x
document-image
MEDSURG 2 HESI Study Guide Questions & Answers Complete
(0)
$15.49
6x  sold

HESI Med/Surg 2 Study Guide With Answers Musculoskeletal Care of patient with a fracture • Types- a) Closed/simple- skin over the fractured area remains intact b) Comminuted- bone is splintered or crushed, creating numerous fragments. c) Complete- bone is separated completely by a break into 2 parts. d) Compression- a fractured bone is compressed by other bone e) Depressed- bone fragments are driven inward. f) Greenstick- one side of the bone id broken and the other is bent; these fractures...

i See more info x
  • Study guide
  •  • 24 pages • 
  • by Cowell • 
  • uploaded  08-06-2020
Quick View
i x
document-image
Med Surg EXAM 2 →PRIORITY TWO. 110 Helpful Questions and Answers. Already Graded A
(0)
$13.49
1x  sold

Med Surg EXAM→PRIORITY TWO 1. A nurse is assessing a client who is 12hr postoperative following a colon resection. Which of the following findings should the nurse report to the su rgeon? a. Heart rate 90/min b. Absent bowel sounds c. Hgb 8.2 g/dl d. Gastric pH of 3.0 Rationale: Normal Hgb is 13-18M g/dl, 12-16 g/dl. This may indicate a possible hemorrhaging. 2. A nurse is caring for a client who has diabetes insipidus. Which of the following medications should the nurse plan to administer? a....

i See more info x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 22 pages • 
  • by NurseJolly • 
  • uploaded  20-04-2021
Quick View
i x

Sell your knowledge on Stuvia

Hundred thousands of people are searching for your content every day. You can easily upload your summaries to our platform and start earning money from your study notes.

Sign up for free today and start earning while helping others!

Start selling or learn more about selling on Stuvia  
document-image
NSG 320 Med Surg 2 {2016} →PRIORITY TWO | NSG320 Med Surg 2 {2016} →PRIORITY TWO (A GRADE)
(0)
$16.99
1x  sold

NSG 320 Med Surg 2 {2016} →PRIORITY TWO 1. A nurse is assessing a client who is 12hr postoperative following a colon resection. Which of the following findings should the nurse report to the surgeon? a. Heart rate 90/min b. Absent bowel sounds c. Hgb 8.2 g/dl d. Gastric pH of 3.0 Rationale: Normal Hgb is 13-18M g/dl, 12-16 g/dl. This may indicate a possible hemorrhaging. 2. A nurse is ca...

i See more info x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 32 pages • 
  • by Academiks • 
  • uploaded  28-01-2021
Quick View
i x
document-image
Test Bank Real Research: Research Methods Sociology Students Can Use 2nd Edition by Gordon
(0)
$10.49
1x  sold

Chapter 1: Introduction Test Bank Multiple Choice 1. To say that research is empirical means it is based on ______. A. data B. theory C. ethics D. quality Ans: A Learning Objective: 1.1: Identify the criteria that make research empirical. Cognitive Domain: Knowledge Answer Location: What Is Empirical Social Research? Difficulty Level: Easy 2. If you do a library “research paper” for a class, it is not really research in the true sense of the word because ______. A. some...

i See more info x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 20 pages • 
  • by Testshark7 • 
  • uploaded  30-04-2021
Quick View
i x
document-image
Test Bank - Lewis's Medical Surgical Nursing (11th Edition by Harding)
(0)
$17.99

Test Bank - Lewis's Medical Surgical Nursing (11th Edition by Harding) Chapter 01: Professional Nursing Test Bank MULTIPLE CHOICE The nurse teaches a student nurse about how to apply the nursing process when providing patient care. Which statement, if made by the student nurse, indicates that teaching was successful? The nursing process is a scientific-based method of diagnosing the patients health care problems. The nursing process is a problem-solving tool used to identify and treat patients ...

i See more info x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 900 pages • 
  • by BestScores • 
  • uploaded  06-05-2021
Quick View
i x
document-image
NSG 320 MedSurg2 QUESTION AND ANSWERS ALL ARE LATEST/ANSWERS ARE HIGHLIGHTED IN RED A GRADE 2021
(0)
$13.49

Med Surg PRIORITY TWO 1. A nurse is assessing a client who is 12hr postoperative following a colon resection. Which of the following findings should the nurse report to the surgeon? a. Heart rate 90/min b. Absent bowel sounds c. Hgb 8.2 g/dl d. Gastric pH of 3.0 Rationale: Normal Hgb is 13-18M g/dl, 12-16 g/dl. This may indicate a possible hemorrhaging. 2. A nurse is caring for a client wh...

i See more info x
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 21 pages • 
  • by Nipsey • 
  • uploaded  08-03-2021
Quick View
i x
document-image book-image
Exam (elaborations) TEST BANK FOR The Art of Writing Reasonable Organic Reaction Mechanisms 3rd Edition By Grossman
(0)
$17.49

Exam (elaborations) TEST BANK FOR The Art of Writing Reasonable Organic Reaction Mechanisms 3rd Edition By Robert B. Grossman (Solution Manual) sp2 hybridization. One of the lone pairs is in a p orbital, and the other is in an sp2 orbital. Only the lone pair in the p orbital is used in resonance. 1.5. (a) No by-products. C(1–3) and C(6–9) are the keys to numbering. (b) After numbering the major product, C6 and Br25 are left over, so make a bond between them and call it the by-product....

i See more info x
  •  Book
  • Exam (elaborations)
  •  • 237 pages • 
  • by Expert001 • 
  • uploaded  15-11-2021
Quick View
i x