100% satisfaction guarantee Immediately available after payment Both online and in PDF No strings attached 4.2 TrustPilot
logo-home
Exam (elaborations)

ICC VAPOR RECOVERY 1 ACTUAL EXAM QUESTIONS AND CORRECT ANSWERS LATEST GUIDE 2025/2026 GRADED A+ .

Rating
-
Sold
1
Pages
22
Grade
A+
Uploaded on
22-07-2025
Written in
2024/2025

1. Which of the following is not considered "hanging hardware"? a. nozzle b. swivel c. whip hose d. shear valve CORRECT ANSWERS valve 2. Per Executive Order.VR-201-E, if the dispensing vacuum of the Healy VP-1000 pump is below inches ofWC,the dispenser should be removed from service. A. 50 B. 60 C. 75 D. 100 CORRECT ANSWERS B. 60 3. In a coaxial hose for a balance system,the product flows through the ? A. the belllows B. the inner hose C. the outer hose D. both hoses CORRECT ANSWERS B. the inner hose 4. Per the Vapor Recovery Equipment Defects List (VRED), the of any component required to be used by the system's EO. Is not considered a defect. A. absence B. proper installation C. disconnection D. improper installation CORRECT ANSWERS B. proper installation 5. The three elements in a fire triangle are ?

Show more Read less
Institution
Portage Learning
Course
ICC










Whoops! We can’t load your doc right now. Try again or contact support.

Document information

Uploaded on
July 22, 2025
Number of pages
22
Written in
2024/2025
Type
Exam (elaborations)
Contains
Questions & answers

Subjects

Content preview

ICC VAPOR RECOVERY 1 ACTUAL

EXAM QUESTIONS AND CORRECT

ANSWERS LATEST GUIDE

2025/2026 GRADED A+ .






,1. Which of the following is not considered "hanging hardware"?


a. nozzle

b. swivel

c. whip hose

d. shear valve CORRECT ANSWERS d. shear valve

2. Per Executive Order. VR-201-E, if the dispensing vacuum of the Healy

VP-1000 pump is below inches of WC, the dispenser should be removed from service.


A. 50

B. 60

C. 75

D. 100 CORRECT ANSWERS B. 60

3. In a coaxial hose for a balance system, the product flows through the ?


A. the belllows

B. the inner hose

C. the outer hose

D. both hoses CORRECT ANSWERS B. the inner hose

4. Per the Vapor Recovery Equipment Defects List (VRED), the of any

component required to be used by the system's EO. Is not considered a defect.


A. absence

B. proper installation

C. disconnection

D. improper installation CORRECT ANSWERS B. proper installation

5. The three elements in a fire triangle are ?



, A. oxygen, fuel, & LEL

B. fuel, fire, & carbon dioxide

C. fuel, oxygen, & ignition source

D. ignition source, carbon dioxide, & fuel CORRECT ANSWERS C. fuel, oxygen, & ignition source

6. According to PEI RP-300, a combustible gas indicator is used to?


A. determine carbon dioxide levels

B. monitor benzene, toluene, & ethyl benzene levels

C. determine the (UEL) upper explosion limit of gasoline

D. detect vapor leaks in the vapor recovery system CORRECT ANSWERS D. detect vapor leaks in the vapor

recovery system

7. Per CP-201, liquid traps in the dispenser vapor piping are CORRECT ANSWERS


A. Not allowed

B. Allowed only with an assist system

C. Allowed if approved by CARB

D. Allowed when hoses with liquid removal systems are used

E. detect vapor leaks in the vapor recovery system CORRECT ANSWERS A. Not allowed

8. Which of the following is not an overfill device?


A. ball-float

B. spill-bucket

C. tank overfill alarm

D. drop-tube flapper valve CORRECT ANSWERS B. spill-bucket

9. Piping should have a minimum and maximum slope of inch


A. 1/16"-1/8"

Get to know the seller

Seller avatar
Reputation scores are based on the amount of documents a seller has sold for a fee and the reviews they have received for those documents. There are three levels: Bronze, Silver and Gold. The better the reputation, the more your can rely on the quality of the sellers work.
lectdenis Chamberlain College Of Nursing
View profile
Follow You need to be logged in order to follow users or courses
Sold
2041
Member since
4 year
Number of followers
1588
Documents
6194
Last sold
1 week ago
online tutor

FOR THE BEST ASSIGNMENTS AND HOMEWORKS ,TO HELP AND TUTORING ALL KIND OF EXAMS

3.7

289 reviews

5
128
4
48
3
47
2
18
1
48

Why students choose Stuvia

Created by fellow students, verified by reviews

Quality you can trust: written by students who passed their tests and reviewed by others who've used these notes.

Didn't get what you expected? Choose another document

No worries! You can instantly pick a different document that better fits what you're looking for.

Pay as you like, start learning right away

No subscription, no commitments. Pay the way you're used to via credit card and download your PDF document instantly.

Student with book image

“Bought, downloaded, and aced it. It really can be that simple.”

Alisha Student

Frequently asked questions