Kaycie

Auf dieser Seite findest du alle Dokumente, Pakete-Deals und Übungsfragen, die der Verkäufer Kaycie anbietet.

Community

  • Anhänger
  • Folge ich

3 Deine Reviews

345 Sachen

HESI RN MENTAL HEALTH/PSYCHIATRIC EXAM NEWFILE

(0)
42,15 €
0x  verkauft

HESI RN MENTAL HEALTH/PSYCHIATRIC EXAM NEWFILE  Scored 1370 point with this exam pack (There are screenshots and typed questions on this actual mental health pack! ALL THE BEST MATE!)ONE FILE GIVEN FREE rnhesi SAMPLES 1. A male client with schizophrenia is admitted to the mental health unit after abruptly stopping his prescription for ziprasidone (Geodon) one month ago. Which question is most important for the nurse to ask the client? • Do you hear voices. 2. W...

i x
  • Prüfung
  •  • 46 Seiten • 
  • von Kaycie • 
  • hochgeladen  07-12-2022
Schnellansicht
i x

ATI TEAS 7 SCIENCE EXAM

(0)
20,36 €
0x  verkauft

ATI TEAS 7 SCIENCE EXAM Which of the following questions is the student investigating? What effect do different concentration of solute have on freezing point Which of the following body systems breaks down protein into Amino Acids? Digestive Which structure in male reproductive system secretes fluid and protects sperm? Prostate gland Which of the following describes the function of a Neuron? Transmits Sensory Information Which occurs during Thermoregulation to Increase body temperatur...

i x
  • Prüfung
  •  • 36 Seiten • 
  • von Kaycie • 
  • hochgeladen  01-08-2022
Schnellansicht
i x

ATI MENTAL HEALTH EXAM PACK 2022

(0)
18,37 €
0x  verkauft

ATI MENTAL HEALTH EXAM PACK MERGERED LATEST TESTS ACTUAL EXAM 2022 LATEST VERIFIED SOLUTION A nurse is planning care for a client who has borderline personality disorder who self-mutilates. Which of the following treatment approaches should the nurse plan to take? Maintain close observation of the client. A nurse is assessing a client who has Stage 4 Alzheimer's disease. Which of the following findings should the nurse expect? The client is able to identify the names of ...

i x
  • Prüfung
  •  • 69 Seiten • 
  • von Kaycie • 
  • hochgeladen  01-08-2022
Schnellansicht
i x

HESI PHARMACOLOGY ACTUAL EXAM 2022

(0)
18,94 €
0x  verkauft

HESI PHARMACOLOGY ACTUAL EXAM 2022 1. A male client who has been taking a high dose of a nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug (NSAID) comes to the clinic complaining of gastric pain and blood in his stool. The healthcare provider discontinues the NSAIDs and prescribes esomeprazole. Which information should the client include in the nurse’s teaching plan? A. Once pain subsides, NSAID therapy can be continued B. Resume a diet that consists of milk, cream, and bland foods C. Notify the heal...

i x
  • Prüfung
  •  • 10 Seiten • 
  • von Kaycie • 
  • hochgeladen  01-08-2022
Schnellansicht
i x

ATI PN MENTAL HEALTH EXAM 2022 NEW FILE

(0)
19,41 €
0x  verkauft

ATI PN MENTAL HEALTH EXAM 2022 NEW FILE 1. A nurse is collecting data from a client who has dementia and whose family expresses concern about hisincreasing “memory problems.” Which of the following findingsshould the nurse identify as the priority? Answer: The client sometimes wandersfrom the house 2. A nurse is contributing to the plan of care for a client who has antisocial personality disorder. Which of the following short-term goalsshould the nurse recommend be included in ...

i x
  • Prüfung
  •  • 8 Seiten • 
  • von Kaycie • 
  • hochgeladen  01-08-2022
Schnellansicht
i x

HESI RN EXIT EXAM NEW FILE 150 Questions & Answers

(0)
18,94 €
0x  verkauft

HESI RN EXIT EXAM NEW FILE 150 Questions & Answers {This Questions are most repeated Questions in 2022 Actual exam} 1. The nurse admits a 7 year-old to the emergency room after a leg injury. The x-rays show a femur fracture near the epiphysis. The parents ask what will be the outcome of this injury. The appropriate response by the nurse should be which of these statements? "In some instancesthe resultis a retarded bone growth." 2. A client has returned to the unit following a rena...

i x
  • Prüfung
  •  • 16 Seiten • 
  • von Kaycie • 
  • hochgeladen  01-08-2022
Schnellansicht
i x

HESI RN NEW MED SURG EXAM 2022

(0)
20,36 €
0x  verkauft

HESI RN NEW MED SURG EXAM 2022 -MULTIPLE QUESTIONS -QUESTIONS&ANSWERS -55 QUESTIONS -TESTED 2022 1.The client who experiences angina has been told to follow a low cholesterol diet. Which of the following meals would be best? 1. Hamburger, salad, and milkshake. 2. Baked liver, green beans, and coffee. 3. Spaghetti with tomato sauce, salad, and coffee. 4. Fried chicken, green beans, and skim milk. 2. The nurse should caution the client with diabetes mellitus who is taking a sulfonylu...

i x
  • Prüfung
  •  • 11 Seiten • 
  • von Kaycie • 
  • hochgeladen  01-08-2022
Schnellansicht
i x

HESI RN MED SURG 2 NEW

(0)
21,31 €
0x  verkauft

HESI RN MED SURG/ACTUAL EXAM THIS FILE WAS TESTED LASTWEEK SCORED 1026 Answers included 1- A male client who reports feeling chronically fatigued has a hemoglobin of 11.0 grams/dl (110 mmol/L or SI), hematocrit of 34% and microcytic and hypochromic red blood cells. Based on the findings, which dinner selection should the nurse suggest for the patient? A. Beef steak with steam broccoli and orange slices B. Cheese pasta and a lettuce and tomato salad C. Broil white fish with a baked ...

i x
  • Prüfung
  •  • 11 Seiten • 
  • von Kaycie • 
  • hochgeladen  01-08-2022
Schnellansicht
i x

NEW HESI RN FUNDAMENTALS

(0)
20,36 €
0x  verkauft

NEW HESI RN FUNDAMENTALS - REAL QUESTIONS&ANSWERS - HESI RN FUNDAMENTALS SAMPLE QUESTIONS/DESCRIPTION/PREVIEW - The nurse is assessing a client with chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD). The pulse oximeter alarm is flashing without displaying a percentage of oxygen. Which action should the nurse implement? exchange pulse ox for another monitor - Two days after surgery a male client experiences incisional pain while dangling his feet at the bedside and he refuses to ambulate ...

i x
  • Prüfung
  •  • 64 Seiten • 
  • von Kaycie • 
  • hochgeladen  01-08-2022
Schnellansicht
i x

HESI RN PHARMACOLOGY EXAM PACK-BEST MEREGED ACTUAL EXAMS-BEST FOR 2022 EXAM REVIEW

(0)
19,41 €
0x  verkauft

HESI RN PHARMACOLOGY EXAM PACK-BEST MEREGED ACTUAL EXAMS-BEST FOR 2022 EXAM REVIEW 1) A nurse is caring for a client with hyperparathyroidism and notes that the client'sserum calcium level is 13 mg/dL. Which medication should the nurse prepare to administer as prescribed to the client? 1. Calcium chloride 2. Calcium gluconate 3. Calcitonin (Miacalcin) 4. Large doses of vitamin D 3. Calcitonin (Miacalcin) Rationale: The normal serum calcium level is 8.6 to 10.0 mg/dL. This cli...

i x
  • Prüfung
  •  • 185 Seiten • 
  • von Kaycie • 
  • hochgeladen  25-07-2022
Schnellansicht
i x